Organisation La Boite Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
La Boite Theatre
La Boite
Address 6-8 Musk Avenue
QLD 4059
Australia
Website http://www.laboite.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Founded in 1925 as the Brisbane Repertory Theatre Society. In 1972, the Company opened La Boite Theatre, a purpose built, 200-seat theatre in the round. In 1976, it employed its first professional artistic director. In 1993, the Company turned professional and changed its name to La Boite Theatre.
Related Organisations
Events

Playing Australia

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Creche and Burn, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 March 2006
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

shake & stir theatre co

  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009

ArTour

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011

Creative Industries: QUT

Brisbane Festival

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

Queensland Arts Council

  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Milo's Wake, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 8 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 4 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

QPAC

Belvoir

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Samson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 April 2015
  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

La Boite Indie

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015
  • The Motion of Light in Water, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 November 2015
  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015
  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

NORPA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Danger Ensemble

Australia Council for the Arts

  • When One Door Closes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 April 2016
  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015

Dead Puppet Society

Griffin Theatre Company

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Merrigong Theatre Company

Metro Arts

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Government

Sydney Theatre Company

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

Company B Belvoir

La Bamba

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

La Boite's Early Childhood Drama Project (ECDP)

MDA Ltd

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

optikal bloc

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Pentimento Productions

Playwriting Australia

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Escapists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011

The Sweats

23rd Productions

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

AAD Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Almost Managing Company

Arts NSW

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015

Attic Erratic

Audi

Australian Drama Festival

  • Yahoo!, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 April 1981

Bella Shanley

Black Honey Company

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Brisbane City Council

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018

Bungabura Productions

Bunjabura Productions

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Canto Coro

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Catnip Productions

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Circa

Critical Stages

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Culture Link

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007

Elbow Room Productions

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

eXp Performance Collective

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Force Majeure

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Frantic Assembly

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Full Skirted Productions

Full Throttle Theatre Company

  • Mullah Nasrudin, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Genre

  • Blasted, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 2001

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Goodwill Games 2001

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Griffith University

HotHouse Theatre

James Cook University

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

La Boite's Theatre in Education Team

La Trobe University Student Theatre

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Logan Entertainment Centre

  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Lounge Room

Lumiere & Son

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Maps For Artists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Blue Love, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 May 2009

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Monsters Appear

MopHead Productions

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Motherboard Productions

Mount Isa City Council

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

New Look Productions

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Opera Queensland

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Orford Productions International

Out of the Box Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Playking Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Playlab

Pomegranate Festival

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990

PowerArts

QANTAS

  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008

QGC

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Music Festival

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland University of Technology

Richard Jordan Productions

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002

Romance Was Born

Shot in the Dark

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Singapore International Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 May 1988

Someone Theatre Company

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Southbank Institute of Technology

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Stella Electrika

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Tall Stories

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Breadbeard Collective

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

The Farm

the little red company

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

The Necessary Stage

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

The Nest Ensemble

  • Home, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 July 2012

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

The Radical Dumb Army

The Theatre Royal

The Uncertainty Principle

The University of Melbourne

The Wren Boys

The Wren Brothers

Theatre Incubator

Theatre Works

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Transition Theatre

Traverse Theatre Company

Umber Productions

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Underground Productions

  • Burn My Heart Out, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Union House Theatre

Vena Cava Theatre Company

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD

Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW

The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD

Charles Bros. Theatre, New Norfolk, TAS

Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS

Derby Playhouse, Derby

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Kelvin Grove Campus, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD

Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD

The Lunar Tent, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Todds Hall, St Marys, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT

Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA

Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

  • The Tragedy of King Richard III, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 May 2016
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 February 2015
  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009
  • The Popular Mechanicals, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2000
  • Romeo and Juliet , La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1999
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 May 1991
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 January 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • The Mathematics of Longing, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 2 June 2018
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 October 2016
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Straight White Men, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 July 2016
  • Straight White Men, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 2016
  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • The Wizard of Oz, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 11 October 2013
  • The Wizard of Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • The Hamlet Apocalypse, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 24 August 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The New Dead: Medea Material, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 November 2010
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

David Walters - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Bill Haycock - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 1 June 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 29 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 20 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 14 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 12 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Monto Shire Hall, Monto, QLD, 8 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Childers Cultural Centre, Childers, QLD, 7 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 6 May 2004
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 February 2004
  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003
  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998
  • Supermarket Pavane, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 September 1996
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Sean Mee - Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Designer, Musician, Adaptor

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014
  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • The Danger Age, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 26 February 2008
  • The Year Nick McGowan Came To Stay, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 May 2007

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director, Creator

  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009

Nick Earls - Writer, Author

Nelle Lee - Creator, Writer, Actor

  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009

Nick Skubij - Creator, Actor

  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes and Dirty Beasts , Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2014
  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013
  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Philip Dean - Playwright, Adaptor

Lucas Stibbard - Dramaturg, Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Scriptwriter, Creator, Set Designer

Michael Forde - Actor, Creator, Playwright, Performer, Writer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 20 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 17 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 14 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 7 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 3 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Statespeare, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 23 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 May 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2011

Sue Rider - Actor, Director, Playwright, Devisor

Margery Forde - Playwright, Creator

  • James and Johnno, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 July 2004
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 October 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 17 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 16 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Charles Bros. Theatre, New Norfolk, TAS, 15 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Cygnet Town Hall, Cygnet, TAS, 14 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS, 13 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Todds Hall, St Marys, TAS, 12 August 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 8 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 4 June 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • X-Stacy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2000
  • Milo's Wake, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 August 2000
  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1999
  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Producer

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2019
  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004
  • The Holden Plays: My Love Had A Black Speed Stripe, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 September 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998
  • Speaking in Tongues, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, May 1998
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Greg Clarke - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 May 1991
  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Mark Conaghan - Actor, Director

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Andrew Buchanan - Director, Actor

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 12 July 2002
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 10 July 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Owen Jolly - Sound Designer

  • Zigzag Street, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 July 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 4 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 3 May 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 29 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 23 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 19 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 15 April 2005
  • Zigzag Street, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 April 2005

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Director, Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director, Creator, Performer, Dramaturg, Actor

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Scott Barton - Electrician, Technician

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011

David Berthold - Director

Graeme Johnston - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Playwright, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Caroline Kennison - Actor, Playwright

Ian Lawson - Director, Dramaturg, Designer

Jim Vile - Actor, Director, Adaptor

  • Emma Celebrazione!, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1998
  • Emma Celebrazione!, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 May 1997
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Freedom Ride...I Have a Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 November 1993
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • The Perfectionist, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

David Bell - Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Singer, Playwright

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Michael Futcher - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Lewis Jones - Actor, Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 November 1988
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Bev Langford - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright, Set Designer, Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gregory Silverman - Actor, Designer

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Crystal Clear, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 October 1988
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Elise Greig - Playwright, Actor, Actor and Singer

Noelene Hill - Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Howard - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993
  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director, Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003
  • The John Wayne Principle, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, February 1998
  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise Gough - Dramaturg, Playwright

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Devisor, Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Witt - Actor, Director, Fight Director

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Jessica Audsley - Stage Manager

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Charles Barry - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

David Brown - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Creche and Burn, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001
  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Michael Gill - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Statespeare, Atherton State High School Community Hall, Atherton, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 21 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD, 19 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Moranbah Community Centre, Moranbah, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Glenden Community Centre, Glenden, QLD, 14 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Statespeare, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 May 2009

Alon Jones - Mechanist

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor, Playwright

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor, Actor and Singer

Matthew Ryan - Scriptwriter, Writer, Playwright, Creator, Director

Sarah Winter - Set Designer, Creator, Costume Designer, Contributing Artist

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • A Dinner with Gravity, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 March 2011

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Playwright, Lyricist, Writer

Stephen Billett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Chris Burns - Devisor, Actor, Set Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Peter Darch - Actor

Annette Downs - Director, Choreographer

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990
  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1990
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Tissue, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1989

Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Musician

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Faces in the Street, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1983

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Len Johnstone - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

James Kable - Director, Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor, Performer

Kym Lynch - Actor, Devisor

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Narcissist, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 August 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • The Narcissist, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 February 2007

Renee Mulder - Designer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

David Pyle - Musician, Writer, Musical Director, Actor, Devisor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Bob Sorich - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Sound Designer

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer, Composer

Katrina Devery - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Writer, Actor, Adaptor, Director, Creator

David Foster - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Amy Ingram - Actor, Consultant

Peter Knapman - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • There Goes the Neighbourhood, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 March 1996
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Playwright, Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • Playing for Time, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1991

Kathleen Mahony - Actor, Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, May 1998
  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Away, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 16 May 1997
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998
  • Kiss of the Spiderwoman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 February 1993
  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Ngoc Phan - Actor, Storyteller, Creator, Performer

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972
  • A Refined Look at Existence, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1972

Anna Pike - Actor

Niki-J Price - Performer, Fight Director

Alison Ross - Designer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

James Stewart - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Devisor, Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Secret Death of Salvadore Dali, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 April 2004
  • Taboo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 January 1993

Emily Tomlins - Actor, Performer, Creator

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Neridah Waters - Actor, Musician, Creator, Actor and Singer

Chris Willems - Musician, Choreographer, Set Designer, Actor

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

Doug Anderson - Director, Actor

Moe Assaad - Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Beckey - Actor, Dramaturg

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Soft Targets, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 May 1988

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Buchanan - Actor, Singer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor, Assistant Director

Shaun Charles - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Claire Christian - Director, Assistant Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Adam Couper - Actor, Writer, Choreographer

  • Mortal, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 June 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Felix Cross - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Michael Cummings - Actor

Barbara Fordham - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Away, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 16 May 1997
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993
  • The Kid, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1989

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Lil Kelman - Actor, Sound Designer

Robert Kingham - Director, Designer

  • Hell and Hay, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 March 1982
  • The London Blitz Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 November 1981
  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981
  • Flash Bang, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 June 1981

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Sue Lawson - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • My Son the Lawyer is Drowning, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 November 1989
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Pat Leo - Actor

Julia-Rose Lewis - Playwright, Writer, Contributing Artist

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018
  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Samson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 April 2015
  • The Flu Season, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Sharonlee Martin - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Jacki Mison - Actor

  • Milo's Wake, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 2002
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002

Gideon Mzembe - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • Miss Bosnia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 July 1995
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Robbie O'Brien - Creator, Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Andrew Ross - Director

Matthew Seery - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Teacher, Puppet Maker, Assistant Director

  • Laser Beak Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 September 2017
  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • Joy Fear and Poetry, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 July 2013

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Courtney Stewart - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Whelan - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Freedom Ride...I Have a Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 November 1993
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Canada White - Production Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Operator, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 February 2006
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003
  • The Perfectionist, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 August 1989

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • The Matilda Women, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 July 1993
  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992
  • The Matilda Women, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1988

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Jane Atkins - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

John Batchelor - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Sound Designer, Playwright

  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973

Eileen Beatson - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Designer

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Penny Bundy - Playwright, Director

  • Treehouse, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1990
  • Treehouse, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1989
  • Grandpa Won't Budge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988

Emily Burton - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Adam Cass - Writer, Playwright

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Barry Child - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005

Cameron Clark - Actor, Assistant Producer

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Giema Contini - Puppeteer, Assistant Director, Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Stephen Davis - Actor, Playwright

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990
  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990

Elaine Dow - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • Running Late For Nothing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 May 1982

Brian Edmond - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982

Heather Fairbairn - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Director

Carita Farrer - Actor, Playwright

Julia Forsberg - Actor, Stage Manager

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • Debauchery Limited, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • The Flu Season, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 November 1991
  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 November 1990

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017
  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017
  • La Voix Humaine, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997
  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Kat Henry - Director

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright

Margaret Higham - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Michael Hooper - Actor

Narelle Hooper - Musical Advisor, Actor

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Designer

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

Brian Lucas - Director, Consultant, Actor

Daniel Maloney - Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010
  • Debauchery Limited, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Lesley Marller - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor, Singer

Suzanne Marshall - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Maxine Mellor - Adaptor

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director, Director, Producer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011
  • The Flu Season, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Suzie Miller - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

David Morton - Director, Writer, Puppet Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990

Veronica Neave - Actor

Cathie Neil - Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musical Director, Actor

Maddie Nixon - Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Kathleen O'Sullivan - Producer, Production Manager

Glenn Perry - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

Natasha Pizzica - Producer, Consultant

Naomi Price - Performer, Creator, Actor

Norman Price - Playwright, Writer

Leah Purcell - Writer, Devisor, Actor

Peter Rhoades - Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Polly Sara - Actor

Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

Bill Shannon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Lucinda Shaw-Lamont - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

Francis Smith - Actor

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Kate Stewart - Designer

Anna Straker - Puppeteer, Actor, Performer

  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 August 2012
  • The Harbinger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 July 2011
  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

Hugh Taylor - Actor

Merlynn Tong - Creator, Performer, Actor

David Watson - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • A Refined Look at Existence, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1972

Clive Williams - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Charles Allen - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Sue Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Cieavash Arean - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Philip Armit - Director, Actor

Arwin Arwin - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Silva Asal - Assistant Director, Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Travis Ash - Composer, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Home, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 July 2012
  • Hippolytos Raised, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2019
  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Anthony Auckland - Director

Ellen Bailey - Actor

David Baker - Actor

Alan Ball - Dancer, Sound Designer

John Bell - Adaptor, Director

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Jennifer Bismire - Production Designer

  • The Flu Season, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • The Christian Brothers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 20 May 1979
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Lorna Bol - Actor, Director

Samuel Boyd - Sound Designer, Performer

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014
  • A Dinner with Gravity, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 June 2012

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist, Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Tony Brockman - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011
  • 48 Shades of Brown, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2001

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000

Jock Brown - Actor

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Normunds Buivids - Actor, Designer

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979
  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989

Roger Burke - Actor, Sound Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Blasted, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 2001
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 March 2001

Leticia Caceres - Director

Susan Cary - Actor

Damien Cassidy - Actor

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Penny Challen - Designer

Simon Chan - Actor

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer, Author

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Richard Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Enemy Within, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Maria Cleary - Designer, Costume Designer

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Tony Colebatch - Actor

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Laurel Collins - Actor

Sally-Ann Connolly - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Cook - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Jake Cook - Technician

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Peter Copeman - Actor, Set Designer

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ann Cross - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Venetian Twins, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 April 1982
  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Claire Crowther - Dancer, Actor

Ashleigh Cummings - Actor

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Samson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 April 2015

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973

Simone de Haas - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Paul Dellit - Director

Len Dietz - Actor, Dancer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Bronwen Doherty - Director, Actor

Mark Doherty - Actor, Sound Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975
  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973

John Dommett - Actor

  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997
  • Away, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 16 May 1997

Sean Dowling - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

Mervyn Drake - Composer

John Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor, Playwright

Mark Eckersley - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Dianne Eden - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • The Three Cuckolds, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1987

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Whitney Eglington - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Alan Endicott - Assistant Director, Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Actor, Writer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • Medea, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 September 1988

Inez Fainga'a - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Gavan Fenelon - Actor, Designer

  • The Rain Dancers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1993
  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

David Fenton - Director

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982
  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Jon Fiber - Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director

Future D. Fidel - Playwright

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Tracey Fleming - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Justine Flynn - Director, Playwright

Valerie Foley - Playwright, Director

Kym Ford - Actor

Jo Forsyth - Actor

Luigi Forzin - Set Designer, Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright, Director

  • Hell and Hay, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 March 1982
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979

Fiona Fox - Actor

Sandy Francis - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Kevin George - Actor

  • The Perfectionist, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 August 1989
  • Fool for Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 May 1989

Rob George - Playwright

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Michael Golledge - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011
  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Samuel Green - Actor

  • Debauchery Limited, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Steven Grives - Actor

  • The Drowning Bride, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Blasted, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 2001

Madelaine Hale - Playwright, Director

Gordon Hamilton - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015
  • Pale Blue Dot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2014

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Hardy - Playwright

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

Linda Hassall - Director

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008
  • Blasted, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 2001

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Megan Henderson - Choreographer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Michael Hilli - Designer

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Samson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 April 2015

Ross Hinckley - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Kathleen Iron - Performer, Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor, Puppeteer

Olivia Jacobs - Director, Lyricist, Adaptor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Director

David Jessop - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Patrick Jhanur - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Cathy Jukes - Technician, Actor

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 November 1982
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Kim Krejus - Actor

Gerowyn Lacaze - Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Shirley Lambert - Assistant Director, Director

Kristine Landon-Smith - Director

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015
  • Samson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 April 2015

Janet Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michelle Law - Writer, Actor

Ray Lawler - Writer, Playwright

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Monette Lee - Actor

Young Jean Lee - Playwright

Melita Lee Yuen - Assistant Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Lee Lewis - Director

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

George Lingard - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Tony Longland - Playwright, Writer

David Lord - Actor

Ewen Mackenzie - Musical Director

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003
  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 July 2002

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Writer

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Angry Housewives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 April 1991

Blair Martin - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Mandela Mathia - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2018
  • Prize Fighter, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 13 September 2018

Vilma Mattila - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Ron May - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Director, Actor

  • Heart-Break, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1988
  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Andrew McGahan - Writer, Adaptor, Director

  • The White Earth, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 February 2009
  • Last Drinks, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 August 2006

Jackie McKimmie - Director

  • Speaking in Tongues, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, May 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Ray Meagher - Actor

Jerome Meyer - Actor

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Kara Miller - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

John Milson - Director

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Campbell Misfeld - Sound Designer

Patrick Mitchell - Director

  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990
  • The Tempest, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 February 1990

Moneth Montemayor - Director, Actor

  • Debauchery Limited, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

David Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor, Singer

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Erin Murphy - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Kate Murray - Actor

Rod Neucom - Musician, Composer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Tom Noble - Lighting Operator, Producer

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010
  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Tyrone Noonan - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gary Nunn - Musician, Musical Director

Christine O'Connor - Director, Actor

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Heather O'Keeffe - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ben O'Leary - Actor

  • Little Shop of Horrors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 April 1990
  • The Kid, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1989

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Martin Odger - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 May 1991

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Tissue, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1989

Nicholas Paine - Producer, Writer

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Eve Pataky - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Banjo Paterson - Author

Bob Pavlich - Actor, Adaptor, Director

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Mark Petterson - Technician, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright, Adaptor

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Peter Priston - Designer

Angeline Quick - Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990
  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Mark Radvan - Director

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017
  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Melissa Reeves - Writer

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991
  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1990

Nigel Rice - Actor

Susan Richer - Playwright

Luke Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 17 March 1994
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Noa Rotem - Actor, Translator, Performer, Creator

Anne Roylance - Adaptor, Musical Director, Director

Helen Russell - Musical Director

Stephen Russell - Musical Director, Actor

Henry Salter - Writer, Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Lili Sanchez - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Kate Shapcott - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Matt Sharawara - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010
  • Wake in Fright, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Isla Shaw - Designer

Graham Sheil - Playwright, Director

Bruce Shepherd - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989
  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 April 1989
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

David Sleswick - Director, Creator, Actor

Colin Smith - Actor

Alec Snow - Actor

David Stewart - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013
  • The Flu Season, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Madonna Sticklen - Actor

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990

Candice Storey - Actor

David Storor - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 March 1980

Paul Sugars - Actor

Chris Surplice - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Kieran Swann - Designer, Production Designer

Sven Swenson - Playwright, Director

Troy Swindells - Actor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Crystal Clear, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 October 1988
  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Summer Wonderland, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 October 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Dianne Taylor - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981
  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Joyce Taylor - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018
  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Tony Taylor - Devisor, Playwright

Edward Thompson - Actor

  • Three Months Gone, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 April 1973
  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Helen Thomson - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

  • The Matilda Women, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1988
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Nat Trimarchi - Actor

Charmayne Troian - Actor, Dancer

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

Yvette Turnbull - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Richard Viede - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Craig Walsh - Designer, Visual Director

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007
  • Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006

Amanda Webb - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Anna Whitaker - Sound Designer

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982
  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Graham Whiting - Director, Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Michael Williams - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Gil Woodley - Actor

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Michelangelo - Poet

Natalie Abbott - Creator, Performer

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Roland Adeney - Musician

Caitlin Adie - Teacher

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Dimbola Ajala - Actor

Muhammad Akram - Storyteller

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Margo Alcorn - Actor

Nik Aleksiev - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Allen - Playwright

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Chrissy Alley - Teacher

Lloyd Allison-Young - Creator

Doug Anders - Playwright

Clementine Anderson - Actor

Daphne Anderson - Actor

Karen Anderson - Actor

Michael Anderson - Actor

Noel Anderson - Director

Greg Andreas - Playwright

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Shane Anthony - Director

Robert Archibald - Dancer

Mohammad Arean - Musician

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Shamira Armstrong - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Daniel Arnott - Sound Designer

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015

Robert Arthur - Director

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Salt, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 2002

Danielle Asciak - Coordinator

Ayeesha Ash - Assistant Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 May 2017

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Luke Atherton - Technician

Tony Auckland - Director

  • Mortal, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 June 1994

Bruce Auld - Designer

Ian Austin - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Michael Austin - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Keith Avent - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Musical Director

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Allan Baker - Adaptor

Ian Baker - Lighting Designer

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Eleanor Bally - Coordinator

Bridget Balodis - Creator

  • The Séance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Nancy Bamaga - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Jackson Bannister - Actor

Jake Bannister - Actor

Peter Barclay - Writer, Director

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Hayley Barker - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

David Barnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Jane Barnes - Actor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Janet Barnes - Actor

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013

Mary Barrett - Actor

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Del Barwick - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Don Batchelor - Director

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Alex Bayliss - Assistant Director, Sound Designer

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Russell Beadles - Playwright

Colin Beasley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Chris Beckley - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Tiffany Beckwith-Skinner - Costume Designer

Chris Becky - Playwright

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 May 1996

Fred Bellamy - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 October 1987

Helen Bennett - Actor

Stephanie Bennett - Actor

Anne Bennetts - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Bek Berger - Producer

  • The Séance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Stephen Bergin - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Kyle Berry - Production Manager

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015

Melinda Beutel - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Julia Billington - Actor

Nicole Bilson - Assistant Producer

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Ngaire Birch - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Caitlin Bird - Costume Maker

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Mikayla Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018

Cora Bissett - Actor

Anneli Bjorasen - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Justin Boas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

Bruce Bolton - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sita Borhani - Assistant Director

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Marina Bossov - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Candy Bowers - Writer, Performer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015

Mary Bowers - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Norma Braddock - Actor

John Bradley - Playwright

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Leo Bradley - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Director

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Katherine Bragagnalo - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Chelsea Brannon - Creator

Julia Bray - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Julie Braye - Actor

Tom Brayshaw - Sound Designer

  • Blue Love, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 May 2009

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

James Brennan - Producer, Creator

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Kate Brennan - Stage Manager

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Ian Brown - Playwright

Lee Brown - Pianist

Les Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Thom Browning - Sound Designer

  • Blindscape, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Adam Brunes - Creator

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Kathy Buchanan - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990

Natasha Budd - Director

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker

Neada Bulseco - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Director, Costume Maker

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Burns - Actor

Colin Butcher - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Luke Cadden - Actor

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flash Bang, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 June 1981

Ian Calder - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Gary Cameron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Kym Campbell - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Sallie Campbell - Composer

Mary Carden - Actor

Simon Carl - Chorus

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015

Rhonda Carling-Rodgers - Actor

Ralph Carlisle - Sound Designer

Sandra Carluccio - Creator

Thomas Carney - Actor

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

Kathryn Carr - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Director, Devisor

Luke Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Dean Cartmel - Producer

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Ray Cartwright - Actor

Jenny Casella - Technician

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Rick Caskey - Composer, Musician

Gabrielle Castle - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Home, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 July 2012

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Kate Champion - Director

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

David Chandler - Actor

Rowan Chapman - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Peter Charles - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Nigel Cheadle - Drummer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ivan Cheng - Actor

Lyndon Chester - Sound Designer

Edward Chicoteau - Actor

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Beth Child - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Creator, Performer

Khai-Wei Choong - Composer

Janie Christansen - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kate Christopher - Costume Designer

Emma Churchland - Performer

Jennifer Claire - Playwright

Stephen Clark - Director

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Curtis Clarke - Actor

Peter Clarke - Director, Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Terence Clarke - Composer

Zoe Clarke - Production Manager

Ryanna M Clayton - Director, Playwright

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Eric Clignett - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Cloherty - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Oliver Coady - Actor

James Coates - Actor

Zoe Cobon - Producer

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Shane Coffey - Actor

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • The Narcissist, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 October 2008

Emma Cole - Dramaturg

Malcolm Cole - Actor

Neil Cole - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Michelle Coleman - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Brad Collett - Actor

  • Irish Stew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 February 1979

Therese Collie - Director

Paul Collings - Playwright

A. M. Collins - Writer

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

John Colville - Composer, Actor

Stephen Colyer - Associate Director

  • The Gruffalo, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 January 2010

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Peter Condon - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Author

Stuart Conran - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Luke Constable - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Angie Contini - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Kenneth Cook - Author

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nikki Copley - Actor

Geoff Corbett - Designer

Fraser Corfield - Director

Katrina Cornwell - Actor, Creator

Rachel Corrie - Writer

Gillian Cosgriff - Composer

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018

Peter Cossar - Performer

Tom Cossettini - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Katy Cotter - Actor

Julie Cotterell - Actor

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Peter Cottrell - Actor

Michael Coughlan - Performer

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 October 2011

Alison Cox - Actor

Katina Cremona - Actor

Dan Crestani - Actor

Jason Crick - Lighting Designer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010

Sam Cromack - Composer

Stephen Cronin - Composer, Pianist

Martina Cross - Playwright

Phil Crowley - Actor

Brett Crowther - Actor

Lara Croydon - Voice Over Artist

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Vicki Crozier - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Murray Cullen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Maree Cunnington - Playwright, Actor

  • The Secret Fire, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1996

Noel Cunnington - Stage Manager

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brianagh Curran - Actor

Julian Curtis - Actor

Julie Curtis - Actor

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Connor D'Netto - Chorus

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015

John Da Conceicao - Actor

  • Burn My Heart Out, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Roald Dahl - Author

Rebecca Dale - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, 3 March 2007

Bradley Daley - Actor

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Tim Dashwood - Actor and Singer

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Rhonda Davidson - Actor

Jim Davies - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • The Séance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Alex Davis - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Finn Davis - Actor

Liz Davis - Lighting Designer

Margaret Davis - Director

Aaron Davison - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Phil Davison - Actor

Roger Davy - Actor

Matthew Day - Dramaturg

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Gayda de Mesa - Producer

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Susie Dee - Assistant Director

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Helen Deen - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

James Deeth - Actor

Danny Delahunty - Director, Producer

Sylvia Delaney - Actor

Sheila Dempsey - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Wendy Denham - Director

Nancy Denis - Performer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Tom Dent - Performer

Gabriella Di Labio - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Grendel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 November 1994

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Kerensa Diball - Design Consultant

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Cat Dibley - Producer

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ben Dillon - Actor

Joe Diskett - Stage Manager

Vicki Dixon - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jim Doherty - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Ivy Dommett - Musical Director

Peter Donato - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Michael Doneman - Playwright

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

Caitlin Dooley - Actor

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Michael Dorman - Actor

Laurie Dorsay - Actor

  • Fool for Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 May 1989

Nic Dorward - Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Kerry Dove - Set Designer

Amanda Dow - Costume Designer

Joanna Downing - Actor

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Nora Dugon - Playwright

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Soft Targets, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 May 1988

Marie Dumont - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Bill Dunbar - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Mark Dunbar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Gil Dwyer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ashley Dyer - Dramaturg

  • The Chat, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 4 November 2015

Dan Eady - Actor

Andrew Earls - Consultant

Mik Easterman - Drummer

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

David Edgar - Playwright

Daniel Edmonds - Sound Designer, Composer

Leigh Edmonds - Playwright

  • Utopia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1975

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Emily Edwards - Set Designer

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Paul Edwards - Actor

Rachael Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Sorrel Edwards - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Celine Egar - Actor

Claire Elliot - Lighting Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Ben Ely - Sound Designer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 September 2015

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Will Eno - Playwright

Paul Eperjesi - Actor

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor

Jay Evans - Administrator

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Les Evans - Actor

Martin Evans - Performer

Malua Fa'aleava - Actor

Ric Farley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Carol Farr - Lighting Operator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Chris Farrell - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Reemi Fassy - Actor

Nicole Faubert - Performer

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Kane Felsinger - Actor

Jeff Ferguson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Stephen Fern - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Sue Fern - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Grady Ferricks-Rosevear - Actor

Erica Field - Performer

Danny Fine - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Ross Fisher - Musician

John Fisher-Thomas - Actor

Bernadette Fitzgerald - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kylie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Jon Fogg - Actor

Peter Fogg - Director

Neil Fohrman - Set Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Mary Foley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Matt Foley - Actor

Ryan Forbes - Actor

Alexander Forero - Actor

Helen Forsyth - Properties Master / Mistress

Hayley Forward - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Irene Foster - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Judy Foster - Actor

Stephen Foster - Actor

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Edward Foy - Actor

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Jo Fraher - Costume Assistant

  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013

Morgan Francis - Actor

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ruth Fraser - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kathryn Fray - Executive Producer, Actor

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Dick Freeland - Actor

Clinton Freeman - Technician

Fred Freer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Nick Fury - Actor

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Peter Gahan - Actor

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

David Gale - Devisor

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Dianne Gamble - Assistant Stage Manager

Paula Gampe - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Damien Garvey - Actor

Tim Gawne - Lighting Operator

Skye Gellmann - Performer

  • Blindscape, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Bill Gentle - Actor

Brian Gentle - Actor

Prudence Gibbs - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ryan Gibson - Actor

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Monica Gilfedder - Actor

Harriet Gillies - Assistant Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Heather Goater - Technician

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Anne Gollan - Actor

Sandra Dianne Golledge - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

José Gonda - Actor

Darcy Gooda - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

Scott Gooding - Actor

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Beth Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

Daniel Gough - Actor

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

Scott Graham - Director

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Kenneth Grahame - Author

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Katherine Grant - Stage Manager

Annabel Green - Actor, Playwright

Charlotte Green - Actor

Chas Green - Actor

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Mark Greenway - Actor

Charlotte Olivia Gregg - Actor

Shenzo Gregorio - Musician

Coleman Grehan - Actor

David Greig - Director, Playwright

Noel Greig - Playwright

Elise Grieg - Actor

Carli Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Drew Griffiths - Playwright

David Grigg - Playwright

  • Utopia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1975

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Conny Groen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Adam Grossetti - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Britt Guy - Producer

Russell Guy - Playwright

Materhare Hope Haami - Stage Manager

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Caroline Haggstrom - Photographer

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Will Haines - Actor

Olivia Hall-Smith - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Jo Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Belinda Hammond - Lighting Designer

Lisa Hanley - Actor

  • Neon Tiger, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 October 2018

Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Assistant

Bill Hannan - Writer

Daniel Hansen - Musician

Dean Hansen - Musician

Glenn Hansen - Actor

Julieanne Hansen - Choreographer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Laura Hansford - Stage Manager

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Jo Hardie - Actor

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Catheryn Harker - Actor

Kate Harman - Creator, Performer

Wendy Harmer - Playwright

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Gareth Hart - Producer

  • Blindscape, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Annabel Harte - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Matt Harvey - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Glenda Haseler - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

William Haseler - Actor

Caroline Hatcher - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Milly Hattam - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Playwright

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

Peter Head - Dancer

Sabina Head - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Chris Heise - Costume Co-ordinator

Eve Henderson - Actor

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Donny Henderson-Smith - Performer

  • Maximum, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 November 2015

Jill Hendren - Assistant Stage Manager

Lindy Henry - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Amy Herzog - Playwright

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Daryl Hewson - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • Cosi, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 July 1994

Matthew Higgins - Producer

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Missy Higgins - Composer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Peter Higgins - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990

Jai Higgs - Actor

Mark Hill - Actor, Creator

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Carmel Hills - Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Sandra Hines - Actor

Annika Hinrichs - Chorus

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Ryan Hodson - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Peter Hofstetter - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Steven Hoggett - Director

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Louise Hollingworth - Designer

  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 June 1990

Dale Holyoak - Stage Manager

Renee Hood - Director

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Brendan Hooke - Actor

Alan Hooper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Bridie Hooper - Performer

Kathryn Hopkins - Costume Designer

Laura Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Brue Hore - Sound Designer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Nikole Hoskins - Actor

Allan Hough - Actor

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Lauren Howard - Administrator

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Lousie Hucks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Huggett - Actor

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Glenn Hughes - Associate Lighting Designer

Julie Hughes - Technician

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Dirk Hunter - Actor

  • Bouncers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 December 1996

Jane-Maree Hurley - Actor

  • Equus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1989

Max Hurley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Tora Hylands - Creator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 June 2010

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Niz Jabour - Writer, Actor

  • Mullah Nasrudin, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Jenny Jackson - Video Artist

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Des James - Director

Keir James - Technician

William James - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Marty Jamieson - Sound Designer, Composer

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Ray Jamieson - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Sasha Janowicz - Playwright, Actor

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Claire Jarvis - Writer

Brad Jennings - Visual Artist

Bev Jensen - Visual Artist, Designer

  • Home, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 July 2012

Richard Jensen - Actor

  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997

Soren Jensen - Actor

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Johnson - Bassist

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Gretchen Johnson - Actor

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bob Johnston - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

  • Samson, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 May 2015

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Sam Jones - Actor, Composer

Victoria Jones - Actor

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jordan Kadell - Actor

Onkar Kale - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Nikki Kalkman - Actor

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Zulya Kamalova - Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Blasted, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 2001

Amanda Karo - Designer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Michael Kassulke - Actor

  • Fool for Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 May 1989

Lally Katz - Adaptor

Leon Katz - Playwright

Letitia Kearney - Actor, Playwright

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Heather Keens - Actor

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

Billy Kelleher - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Monica Kelly - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Paul Kempis - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

Luke Kennedy - Voice Coach

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Mary Kennedy - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Old King Cole, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 September 1981

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Kerin - Pianist, Composer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Todd Kilby - Performer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Heather King - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Marina Kingham - Designer

  • Flash Bang, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 June 1981

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Half and Half, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 2003

Sarah Kleeman - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Bronwyn Knight - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

John Knobbs - Designer

Eduardo Knox - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Liesel Koerbin - Lighting Designer

Freddy Komp - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Water Wars, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 August 2011

Yvette Konig - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • Way Out West, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 June 2001

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Dash Kruck - Actor

Vanessa Krummenacher - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Jenny Kubler - Playwright

Laura Kwiatkowski - Actor

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Bill Kyle - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 April 1987

Gerard Lacheca - Actor

Anthony Lambert - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Bloodwork, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1991

Jayne Langford - Set Designer

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Jo Lark - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Polly Laurence - Puppet Designer

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Kieran Law - Performer

  • Blindscape, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Brian Lawrence - Lighting Designer

Corinne Le Claire - Designer

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Damien Ledwich - Set Designer

Alexandra Lee - Actor

Anne Lee - Actor

Bob Lee - Bassist

Christine Lee - Dancer

Richard Lee - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Brenda Lee-Cooney - Director

Linda Leman - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Leo - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Martin Leonard - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Hannah Levien - Actor and Singer

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Jamie Lewis - Performer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Wesley Lewis - Actor

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Dustin Liebelt - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Catherine Lilly-Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Actor

Kathy Lister - Actor

Paul Livingston - Playwright

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Jennifer Livingstone - Properties Master / Mistress

Brendan Lloyd - Actor

Ashlee Lollback - Actor

Noelene Long - Designer

  • Wallflowering, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 August 1993

Julian Louis - Director

  • Engine, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 2010

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Barry Lowe - Playwright

  • Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989

Irene Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Mathilda Lunken - Coordinator

Samantha Lush - Actor

Jeanette Lye - Musician

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Helen Lyell - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Maryanne Lynch - Playwright

  • Scar, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 August 1997

Kathryn Lyster - Actor

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Don MacKenzie - Production Manager

Ian Maclean - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Andrew Madden - Actor

Katharine Mahony - Actor

Ryan Mahony - Technical Director

Scott Maidment - Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Eric Malyszek - Sound Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Michael Manikus - Pianist

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Ross Manning - Set Designer

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Karen Mansfield - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jessica Marais - Actor

  • Cosi, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 February 2014

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2000

Tasmiin Marsh Edwards - Costume Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Charleen Marsters - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Rowena Marstin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Martin - Playwright

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Toby Martin - Writer

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

  • Blue Love, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 May 2009

Stuart Matchett - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Tony Maw - Actor

  • Happy End, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 January 1988

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Steve Maxwell - Visual Artist

Scott McBernie - Technician

Scott McBurnie - Technician

  • Dickinson, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 June 1980

Greg McCart - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Sean McCart - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

Andy McDonell - Actor

  • Still Standing, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 May 2003

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer, Director

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Alison McGirr - Actor

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Scarlet McGlynn - Director

Christine McGrath - Actor

Jason McGregor - Guitarist

  • Lady Beatle, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 25 May 2017

Georgia McGuinness - Designer

Bailey McIntosh - Lighting Operator

Gordon McIntyre - Songwriter

Jason McKell - Fight Director

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 April 1992

Patrick McLaughlin - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Sam McLean - Actor

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Sean McLean - Actor

David McLeavey - Actor

Lesley McLennan - Actor

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Mirandolina, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1992

Travis McMahon - Actor

Cienda McNamara - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Elizabeth McNamee - Actor

Brian McNeun - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Ken McSwain - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Brittany McVicar - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra McWirter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Warren Meacham - Actor

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

David Megarrity - Performer, Writer

George Meijer - Lighting Designer

Katherine Mendelsohn - Dramaturg

Alan Menken - Composer

Leah Mercer - Director, Devisor

  • Home, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 July 2012

Leslie Meredith - Technician

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

  • Soft Targets, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 May 1988

Richard Michael - Actor

Ian Michaels - Creator

Danielle Micich - Assistant Director

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Elle Mickel - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Robert John Millett - Actor

Imogen Millhouse - Associate Sound Designer

Elizabeth Millington - Puppeteer

Margaurite Millis - Actor

  • In Cahoots, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 January 1991

Frank Millward - Composer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Frank Millwood - Composer

Matthew Milne - Lighting Operator

Raymond Milner - Design Consultant

Rebecca Minuti - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Miskovic - Associate Director

John Misto - Playwright

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009

Chloe-Jane Mitchell - Teacher

Toby Mitchell - Adaptor, Director

Grace Mitchener - Stage Manager

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Aleea Monsour - Assistant Director

  • The Village, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 23 April 2018

Olivia Monticciolo - Actor

Grazyna Monvid - Playwright

Rebekah Moore - Actor

  • Sex:Cubed, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, October 2006

Bruce Morley - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Bryan Moses - Actor

Luke Mosley - Musician

Kurt Mottershead - Actor

Christos Mourtzakis - Actor

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Shan Moynihan - Cellist

Alice Muhling - Photographer

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Heiner Muller - Playwright

George Mully - Playwright

Stephen Multari - Actor

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

Kate Mulvany - Writer

Dale Murison - Actor

Cathy Murphy - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Elizabeth Murphy - Playwright

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Beth Myring - Actor

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Victoria Nason - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Ebony Nave - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Zoe Naylor - Actor

  • The Removalists, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 August 2003

Mary Neary - Actor

Jeremy Neideck - Puppeteer

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Peter Nelson - Sound Designer

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

Robert Newman - Actor

  • Away, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 July 1997

Rob Nicholls - Actor

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Robert Nicholls - Designer

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • 4000 Miles, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 April 2014

John Nimmo - Actor

Dominic Nimo - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Katie Noonan - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Lewis Norman - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

Riley Nottingham - Actor

John Nugent-Haywood - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

Kevin O'Brien - Design Consultant

Neil O'Brien - Lighting Designer

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Eugene O'Donnell - Actor

Matthew O'Neil - Sound Designer

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Lisa O'Neill - Writer, Performer

Essie O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • ><R&J, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2013

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Prize Fighter, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 2017

Shoshannah Oks - Actor

David Olorenshaw - Actor

Ian Olorenshaw - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 27 February 1991

Charles Owen - Writer

Charlie Owen - Bassist

Jason Owen - Actor

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Anna Pappas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Leah Pappin - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Karen Parker - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Margaret Parker - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Performer, Director, Devisor, Choreographer

  • Blue Love, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 May 2009

Sue Parker - Director

Scott Parmeter - Actor

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bruce Parr - Director

Bev Parrish - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Jill Parry - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Gabriel Partington - Actor

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Pearse - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990

Andrew Pearson - Set Designer

Fiona Pemble - Technician

Peter Penwarn - Actor

Chris Perren - Composer

Chris Perrin - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Blackbird, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 April 2010

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Stacey Petersen - Publicist

Lap Phan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

Dushan Phillips - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Catherine Philps - Actor

  • X-Stacy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 July 1998

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Matthew Pidgeon - Actor

Dimitrius Piliouras - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 June 1996

Ailsa Piper - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Judy Pippin - Director

Glen Player - Producer

  • Colder, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 June 2011

Brian Plumb - Actor

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Kris Plummer - Dramaturg

Joe Podosky - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Luba Popovich - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

Dan Potra - Designer

Joanne Potter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jessica Potts - Actor

  • Blackrock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 July 2017

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Yasmin Powell - Chorus

  • Medea, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 30 May 2015

Beth Prescott - Actor

Stephen Preston - Actor

Diana Priest - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Mark Pritchard - Creator

  • The Séance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2013

Jacob Pruden - Actor

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

Rowan Pryor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bingo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 February 1980

Manuel Puig - Writer

Charles Purcell - Actor, Dramaturg

Julie Purcell - Actor

Rhonda Purcell - Actor

Rhys Purdey - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Emma Pursey - Actor

Andy Purves - Lighting Designer

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010

Yasmin Quemard - Actor

Angelina Quick - Actor

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Brett Raguse - Actor

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Jody Ramke - Actor

Alan Randall - Actor

Gail Rant - Actor

Simon Ratcliffe - Director, Designer

Alec Raymond - Actor

Joel Redding - Lighting Designer

Mark Reed - Actor

Carly Rees - Creator

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Wayne Reeves - Actor

John Regan - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Mitchell Reid - Actor

  • LifeBlog, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010

Liz Rendle - Stage Manager

Garry Renshaw - Actor

Mia Retrot - Actor

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Marc Richards - Actor

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Rickman - Adaptor

Jon Riddleberger - Puppeteer

Kathy Ridgeway - Actor

Jeremy Ridgman - Director

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Tender Napalm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 21 September 2012

John Riedel - Actor

John Rigano - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Marianne Rigby - Actor

  • Golden Girls, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 6 September 1989

Brian Rigg - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Sean Riordan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 28 May 1989

Atticus Robb - Actor

Dorian Roberte - Actor

George Roberts - Actor

Ginny Roberts - Composer

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Rebecca Roberts - Actor

Terry Roberts - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Angus Robertson - Composer

Katie Robinson - Actor

  • Do As I Do, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 September 1990

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Jim Robson - Musician

Errin Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

  • Miranda, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 February 1989

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director

  • Food, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 April 2013

Sheree Roebig - Actor

Greg Rogers - Set Designer

  • Circus Lumiere, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 November 1982

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 January 1990

Kaitlin Rogers - Stage Manager

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Director

Cameron Rollo - Composer

Peter Rollo - Actor

Maddi Romcke - Assistant Stage Manager

John Romeril - Writer

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Rodney Roper - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Parmis Rose - Musician, Actor

Betsy Rosen - Puppeteer

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Jessica Ross - Set Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Cock, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 27 March 2014

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Helen Routh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Homecoming, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 June 1981

Peter Rowland - Actor

Sarah Ruhle - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

  • Limbus, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010

Guy Russell - Playwright

Daniel Russo - Actor

  • Short Works, Rehearsal Room - Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 September 2010

Sam Rutledge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Out Damn Snot, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 January 2013

Joan Ryan - Pianist, Musician