Contributor David Ravenswood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Narrator

Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

Speaker

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Edgar - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Gary Down - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969

Marion Edward - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977

Babs McMillan - Director, Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Caryl Brahms - Creator, Playwright

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

David Downer - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Singer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Ned Sherrin - Creator, Playwright

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

John Sumner - Director

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Robert Berry - Actor

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Nevill Coghill - Writer, Lyricist, Adaptor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Derek Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Peter Curtin - Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Director

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Conductor, Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Tony Geappen - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Robert Ginn - Producer, Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977

John Hawkins - Composer

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Richard Hill - Composer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Tim Hughes - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Keith Little - Actor

  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Dancer, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Bill Marshall - Producer, Executive Producer

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Martin Starkie - Adaptor, Writer, Director

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Joanne Adderley - Choreographer, Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004
  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant

Gaye Anderson - Actor

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Betjeman - Poet

John Bowman - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968

Anne Charleston - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Sydney Conabere - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Dunn - Actor

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

George Fairfax - Director

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • The Sound of Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer, Producer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus, Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Reginald Gillam - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Edward Gorey - Designer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Daphne Harris - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

Robert Healey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Director

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

June Jago - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joan Littlewood - Creator, Devisor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Angela Magill - Dancer

Karin McGechie - Violinist

Rona McLeod - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David Mitchell - Set Designer, Librettist

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

John Murphy - Actor

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

Evelyn Page - Actor

Jim Parker - Composer

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Terese Power - Dancer

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Pianist

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Leigh Rowles - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

George Spartels - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

David Spurling - Choreographer, Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Bram Stoker - Writer, Author

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Peter Stratford - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joanie Thomas - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

John Waters - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Bryon Williams - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Judith Alexander - Director

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Hazel Alger - Chorus

Nicole Andrews - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Michael Blakemore - Director

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Julie Blyth - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

June Bronhill - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Megan Bullivant - Dancer, Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Burch - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Jill Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Franco Cortese - Chorus

Allan Cross - Dancer

Brian Crossley - Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Chorus

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer, Actor

  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Fiona Dobson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Dobson - Actor and Singer

Joy Dobson - Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Lesley Edser - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Robin Elliott - Chorus

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

Stuart Finch - Actor

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Douglas Furber - Writer

Kent Furmage - Repetiteur

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

Pauline Gilman - Chorus

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Edward Granville - Stage Manager

Trevor Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Chorus

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Silver Harris - Designer

Laura Harrison - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Nan Hey - Chorus

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Roger Hodgman - Director

Drew Horsey - Actor

Jenny Howard - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

John Howard - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Joseph James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • The Sound of Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, May 1983

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Chorus

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Norman Kaye - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Judith Ker - Dancer, Choreographer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Director

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Jenny Little - Dancer

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1975

Ian Martlew - Actor

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Tim McDowell - Actor, Dancer

Eunice McGowan - Actor and Singer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor

Tony Millett - Actor

Kevin Mills - Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tracie Morley - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Morrison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Ian Muster - Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Actor, Dancer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Reg O'Neill - Chorus

Mike Ockrent - Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Chris Orchard - Actor

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

David Palmer - Dancer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sue Peate - Chorus

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Anne Phelan - Actor

John Phelps - Actor and Singer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

John Preston - Actor

Helen Quinn - Dancer

Michael Redgrave - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Michael Rowan - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Ron Shand - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

Euan Smith - Director

Gerry Sont - Actor

Sheila Spargo - Chorus

David Spencer - Actor

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Trenna Squires - Chorus

David Stanway - Chorus

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christina Steshic - Chorister

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Frank Thring - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Vera Turner - Chorus

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Voytek - Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Tony Walton - Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Waters - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer

James Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Gary Young - Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Toni Adelman - Chorus

Julianna Allan - Actor

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Julie Anthony - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Allan Babbage - Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Dale Baker - Dancer

Lesley Baker - Actor

Simone Baker - Dancer

John Baldwin - Actor

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

William Bamford - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

Peter Bannister - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

William Batcheler - Dancer

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Don Battye - Musical Director

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Elizabeth Baxendale - Actor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Carmel Behan - Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paula Bennett - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Anton Berezin - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Irene Bevans - Actor

Rod Birchill - Actor

Laura Bishop - Dance Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Georges Bizet - Composer

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tom Blair - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ian Bonighton - Composer

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Susan Bortolot - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Regina Botros - Dancer

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Sally Boyden - Actor

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Don Bridges - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Philip Buchanan - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Margaret Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Cahill - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Peter Cahill - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Andrew Carr - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Aaron Cash - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

David Chesworth - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gian Christian - Actor

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stephen Clark - Actor

Norma Clarke - Actor

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ziggy Clements - Actor

John Cockerill - Tenor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

James Condon - Actor

Stewart Conn - Playwright

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ronald Conway - Playwright

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Cox - Chorus

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Noel Craven - Chorus

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Russel Crouse - Writer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Jennifer Dakers - Actor

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

James Davidson - Actor

Carl Davis - Actor

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

John Derum - Actor

John Detering - Chorus

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Valerie Earl - Chorus

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Roma Egan - Dancer

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Anthony Elek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

John Ellis - Director, Devisor

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Paul English - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Sue Fearn-Wannan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gary Files - Director

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Royce Foster - Producer

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gerald Freedman - Director

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lynette Gay - Actor

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Erika Gibson - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Greg Ginger - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Michael Goodwin - Musical Director

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Reg Gorman - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

John Grace - Chorus

Gary Gray - Production Manager

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Diana Greentree - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Colin Gunther - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Glen Harris - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Liz Harris - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Clive Hearne - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Heath - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Judith Henley - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

John Herbert - Playwright

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Sara Highlands - Actor

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Amanda Hodder - Assistant Musical Director

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Reg Hogan - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Holah - Chorus

Bob Holden - Actor

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Justin Jacobs - Assistant Musical Director

Brian James - Actor

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hew Jones - Harpist

Mark Jones - Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Michael Joshua - Actor

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Matthew King - Actor

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Ian Lake - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Steve Lane - Chorus

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

Melissa Langton - Actor

John Lawrey - Chorus

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

John Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Edwina Leigh - Actor

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Marc Lhotellier - Assistant Stage Manager

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lew Luton - Actor

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Martin Mahy - Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Mander - Chorus

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Nick Marco - Actor

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Andrew Martin - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam McCaul - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Peter McKenna - Chorus

Sandra McKenzie - Director

Anne McKinnon - Actor

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Greg McKinnon - Assistant Stage Manager

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rob Meadows - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kerrin Michael - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Andrew Mill - Actor

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Miller - Actor

A. A. Milne - Author

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Dennis Moore - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alan Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Morris - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Malcolm Munro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Adam Murphy - Actor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David Myles - Director

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John O'May - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Richard Orbach - Assistant Director

Hazel Orson - Costume Maker

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Philip Page - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Roland Petit - Scenario

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jean Poiret - Playwright

John Pratt - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Valma Pratt - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Neil Rasmussen - Designer

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

Anne Reddin - Actor

Tony Rees - Composer

Peter Regan - Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Claire Renkin - Chorus

Mary Renouf - Dancer

John Rickard - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

William Rowley - Writer

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Erik Satie - Composer

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Seal - Percussionist

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Greg Shand - Actor

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Greg Simms - Actor

Trudy Simms - Actor

Marian Sinclair - Chorus

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Jolene Slater - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Smith - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Michael Speers - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Stanistreet - Chorus

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joseph Stein - Librettist

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Darien Sticklen - Director

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kelly Sulikowski - Actor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Kristy Swift - Actor

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jennie Tate - Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Designer

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Chaim Topol - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Nigel Triffitt - Director

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Trist - Assistant Lighting Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Peter Tulloch - Director, Designer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Vye - Dancer

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

Murray Wall - Bassist

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Matthew Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Anitra Warren - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Madeleine White - Violist

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Ross Williams - Actor

Annie Wilson - Actor

Angus Wood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Peter Wright - Chorus

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 March 1970
  • Canterbury Tales, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1969

The Australian Council for the Arts

Classic Presentations Ltd

Michael Edgley International

  • Dracula, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1979
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

ABC Radio

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

St Martin's Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Farworlds Ltd

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

London Theatre Workshop

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Michael Codron

South Australian Film Corporation

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

The Australian Ballet

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

The Production Company

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

ACT Inc.

  • Camelot, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Allan Carr

Australian Ballet Foundation

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Commonwealth Bank

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Global Consolidated

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

International Eucharistic Congress Arts Festival

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Legin Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Mietta's Theatre

Monash Teachers' College

Orchestra Victoria

Period Pieces Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 4300