Contributor Dalmazio Umberto Babare
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001
  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Flying Fruit Fly Circus, Commonwealth Park, Entry of Parkes Way, Parkes, ACT, Parkes, ACT, 1987

Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Actor

Director

Percussionist

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer, Musician

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Writer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Geoff Hooke - Designer, Director

Danny Nash - Performer, Actor

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Christine Mahoney - Performer, Actor

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Robert Menzies - Actor

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer, Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Rodney Afif - Actor, Devisor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Drew Anthony - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kate Armstrong - Actor, Devisor

Michael Arnicar - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Paula Baird - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Robina Beard - Resident Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Bell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Bob Bertles - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Miranda-Jo Bradford - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Mark Bramble - Playwright, Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Megan Bullivant - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Martin Campbell - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Catherine Carby - Singer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Leah Cotterell - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Paul Davis - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stephen Davison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Darren Disney - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Philip Dodd - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

David Downer - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Melissa Duane - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Tania Eden - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Belinda Edwards - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Louis Elliot - Musician

Ken Evans - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Tim Fettes - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ashleigh Fordham - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Bruce Gardiner - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Melissa Gibson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peter Gillam - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Alex Graziano - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Dianne Gunn - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Paul Hack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Graeme Haddon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Alysia Hart - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Haughton - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Nicola Hayes - Actor, Devisor

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phil Henderson - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Tony Hicks - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Anne Hosking - Bassist

John-Paul Hussey - Adaptor, Playwright

Kim Hutchinson - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Stephen Jackson - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Tamara Jae - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Andrea James - Devisor, Actor

Lloyd James - Designer

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Daren Kelly - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Joe Leban - Devisor, Actor

James Lee - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tanya Lester - Circus Style Performer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Anne Looby - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Graham Matters - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Tony Maw - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Anne-Marie McCormack - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tony McGill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

Nicole McPhail - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Sean Mee - Director, Devisor

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Tony Millett - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Sharon Moore - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Antonietta Morgillo - Dramaturg

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Kathryn Morrison - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tim Mullooly - Puppeteer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

John Murphy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Louise Murphy - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Phillip Murphy - Sound Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Simon Myers - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

David Newdick - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Eddie Oxley - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Leonie Page - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

John Paine - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • Remember, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 March 1993

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Pamela Raines - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Ben Read - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

John Rogers - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Edward Rooke - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Leon Salom - Designer

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ian Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

Arron Searle - Musician

William Shakespeare - Writer

Anna Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Christy Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Randy Skinner - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Angela Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Billie Stapleton - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Michael Stewart - Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Emma Strand - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Wendy Taylor - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Music and Lyrics

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Robin Wagner - Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Toots Wastree - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rod Waterworth - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Cate Waugh - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director, Pianist

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Vanessa Windsor - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Wynen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Jin Yi - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Reuben Zylberszpic - Musician

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Handspan Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Goodwill Games 2001

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Paper House, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 August 2001

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Next Wave Festival

The Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Theatreworks

TN Theatre Company

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Tributary Productions

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 936