Contributor Nick Merrylees
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Ballingall - Lighting Operator

Helena Boyle - Stage Manager

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Roderick Saunders - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Director

Carolyn Bock - Playwright, Actor, Director

Nick van Cuylenburg - Sound Designer

Chris Bendall - Director, Producer, Writer

Helen Hopkins - Playwright, Actor

Alexandra Hiller - Set Designer

Ben Leeks - Stage Manager

Karen Martin - Original Director, Director

Lyn Wilson - Costume Designer

Martin Blum - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer

Samantha Murray - Actor

Kirrilly Brentnall - General Manager, Video Designer, Producer, Company Director

Rosemary Johns - Playwright, Director

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Peter Stratford - Director, Actor

David Bell - Director

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Performer

Heather Monk - Director

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

Mary Sutherland - Designer

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Lee Mason - Actor

Emma Mildern - Stage Manager

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Suzie Dickinson - Composer

David Flett - Composer

Bill Garner - Writer, Playwright, Adaptor, Editor, Actor

Sue Gore - Writer, Playwright, Editor

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Movement Director, Actor

Vincent Miller - Actor, Artistic Director

  • Under the Whaleback, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 June 2004
  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Raised in Captivity, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Amanda Silk - Designer

Steven Ajzenberg - Performer

Clem Baade - Performer

Kellyann Bentley - Performer

Greg Carroll - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Kate Cole - Actor

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Ray Drew - Performer

Rachel Edward - Performer

Denis Moore - Director

  • Bill Maloney, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2005
  • Outlying Islands, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 March 2004
  • The Ishmael Club, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 February 2004
  • The Ishmael Club, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2003

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Isla Shaw - Designer

Kate Sulan - Director

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Kris Causer - Stage Manager, Fight Director, Lighting Operator

Debbie Cook - Musician

Kellee Frith - Designer, Set Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Greg Hocking - Conductor

Roger Howell - Singer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Lillford - Director, Designer, Playwright

Greg Lissaman - Writer, Director

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Dion Mills - Actor

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright, Actor

Carl Momsen - Musician

Mary Nixon - Performer

Louise Riisik - Performer

Kat Stewart - Actor

Daniel Tobias - Performer

Sarina Tricoli - Performer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Pianist, Composer, Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • The Ishmael Club, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2003

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • Mrs Petrov's Shoe, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2006

Victor Bizzotto - Director

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer

Brett Climo - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005
  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Malcolm Cummberbatch - Costume Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Matthew Davine - Singer

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Gemma Fletcher - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Assistant Director

Jodi Gallagher - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • The Girls In Grey, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 April 2012
  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer, Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006
  • Where's My Money?, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 2003

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010
  • The Truth Game, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996

Peter Houghton - Director

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer, Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • Where's My Money?, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 2003

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006
  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Asher Keddie - Actor

Kate Kendall - Director, Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Catherine Mann - Assistant Director

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer

Philip McLeod - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrea Mersits - Actor, Production Manager

Toby Newton - Actor

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

Tee O'Neill - Pianist, Playwright

Beng Oh - Director

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006
  • Where's My Money?, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 2003

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002
  • The Truth Game, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Ben Rogan - Actor

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lord of Misrule, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 May 2002

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • The Woman Before, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Emily Sexton - Assistant Producer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Caroline Stacey - Director, Set Designer

Mark Storen - Actor, Performer, Writer

Shaun Tan - Author

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • The Spectacular, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Under the Whaleback, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 June 2004
  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

James Adler - Playwright

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Nick Barkla - Actor

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Giovanni Bartuccio - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Georgie Bax - Actor

Richard Bean - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Ketil Bedford - Stage Manager

Nicholas Beech - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Gail Beker - Actor

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Actor

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Tara Bollard - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Humphrey Bower - Director

Juliet Bradford - Costume Designer

Richard Brancatisano - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Marie Brassard - Playwright

Piers Bray - Singer

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Bill Maloney, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 2005

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Stephen Brodie - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Fiona Bruce - Designer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

John Brumpton - Actor, Choreographer

Danielle Brustman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Thomas Bult - Singer

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Kate Buttery - Production Manager

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Steven Cabral - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Carissa Campbell - Production Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Justine Campbell - Actor

Nicole Canham - Musician

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Katherine Chan - Assistant Designer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Kat Chichkovsky - Designer

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Lauren Clare - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Adrian Clarke - Costume Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Rebecca Collins - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Enzo Condello - Playwright

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Chloe Connolly - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Brett Cousins - Actor

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Richard Curtin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Heather Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Joanne Davis - Actor

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Steven Dawson - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Edwina Dethridge - Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Writer

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Irene Dios - Actor

Belinda DiVito - Actor

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Peter Docker - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

Suzanne Donald - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Colin Duckworth - Translator

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Leon Durr - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Erich Fackert - Conductor

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Gary France - Musician

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Barry Friedlander - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Martha George - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Ryan Gibson - Actor

Scott Gooding - Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Laura Gordon - Actor

Nic Gotham - Composer

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Emily Gottlieb - Designer

Sam Granata - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Ben Grant - Actor

Kath Grey - Singer

Naomi Guss - Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Don Halbert - Actor

Alison Halit - Movement Director

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Lyndal Hall - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Penelope Hanby - Actor

  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Danielle Harrisson - Sound Designer

Andrew Hawley - Sound Designer

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Din Heagney - Set Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Peter Heward - Lighting Operator

Gareth Hill - Musician

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Jon Holtom - Sound Operator/Engineer

Guy Hooper - Actor

Gemma Horbury - Sound Designer

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Stephen House - Playwright

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Amanda Hulme - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Anthony Johnston - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Finn Keane - Sound Designer

Imogen Keen - Designer

Josephine Keen - Actor

Kevin Kelley - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Joh Kelly - Assistant Designer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Eddy Knight - Director

Chris Kohn - Director

Boyd Korab - Sound Designer

Gerald Krug - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Tania Lacey - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Christian Leavesley - Director

Tania Lentini - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Robert Lepage - Playwright

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Avi Lipski - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Romy Loor - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Lorelei, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 27 October 2011

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Marijke Mann - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Doug Matheson - Sound Designer

Adam May - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Adam McConvell - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005

Kate McMillan - Stage Manager

Laurence Meikle - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Inger Morrissey - Stage Manager, Designer

  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Joan Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Mark Oddie - Actor

  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

John Overberg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Lisa Parris - Stage Manager

  • Designer Child, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre, Southbank, VIC, September 2002

Carole Patullo - Actor

David Pearson - Singer

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Elena Pellone - Actor

Austin Pendleton - Playwright

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Josh Perillo - Singer

Hunter Perske - Actor

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Elena Polevaya - Singer

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Clare Powell - Actor

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Nadav Rayman - Sound Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Brett Roberts - Singer

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

David Rogers-Smith - Singer

Ian Rooney - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Luke Ryan - Actor

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007

James Saunders - Actor

Silvia Scodellaro - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Ian Scott - Actor

Josie Scott - Actor

  • Nero Conspriacy, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 20 March 2006

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Jim Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Kate Shearer - Director

Nicky Silver - Playwright

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Pia Smith - Actor

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Michael Strong - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Cristabel Sved - Director

Zoe Sweeney - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Web, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 May 1995

Kristy Swift - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Xavior Tale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joseph Talia - Director

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Adrian Tamburini - Singer

Sergio Tell - Actor

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Anita Torrence - Actor

Cathie Travers - Writer, Musical Director

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Serena Tricoli - Actor

Kathryn Turner - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

David Tushingham - Translator

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Jennifer Wakefield - Singer

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Geoff Wallis - Actor

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

James Wardlaw - Actor

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

Vivienne Winther - Musical Director

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Jan Wozitsky - Playwright, Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Priscille Xavier - Costume Designer

William Yang - Playwright

Phil Zachariah - Actor

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

HIT Productions

La Mama

The Shift Theatre Company

theatre@risk

Critical Stages

Handspan Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Commonplace Productions

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Emma's Dynasty, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Vin, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 2005
  • The Lost Thing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2005

Rawcus

Deckchair Theatre

Melbourne Opera

Theatreworks

Arts Victoria

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Melbourne City Opera

  • La Traviata, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2005
  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Theatre Centre

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Channel 9

CIA(2)

  • Below, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 July 2003

CINARS Showcase

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000

City of Port Phillip

Clocktower Centre

  • Tosca, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 15 August 2003

Darwin Fringe

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

Eagles Nest Theatre

  • With The Dark, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 24 February 2009

George Fairfax Memorial Trust

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Glenelg Shire Arts

Invinceble Productions

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Missing Link Productions

National Gallery of Australia

Parramatta City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Ray Dan

Riverside Theatres

Stopera

  • Nigredo Hotel, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 7 April 2007

Stork Theatre

Sydney Festival

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Drum Theatre

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

The Street Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Theatre Works

Think Big Productions

  • Squizzy, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 11 November 2010

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004
Identifier 2844