Contributor Maurice Valency
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Playwright
Events

Adaptor

Playwright

Translator

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Christopher Balson - Actor

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Beaumont - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Johnny Boxer - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Katharine Brisbane - Costume Designer, Producer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Michael Brooke - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

David Brown - Actor

Helen Brown - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Alexander Cann - Actor

Joseph Cassar - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Marina Clark - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Benita Collings - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Max Cullen - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John Denison - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gary Down - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Desmonde Downing - Designer

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Noela Ferguson - Stage Manager

Ron Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Doris Fitton - Producer

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sidonie Goossens - Musical Arranger

Hayes Gordon - Director

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Kevin Hammond - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Brian Heydon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sam Hryckow - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Judy Jamieson - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Maurice Jones - Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laura Keneally - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bert La Bonte - Actor

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Reg Livermore - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michael Louis - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jerry Luke - Actor

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Peter Mann - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Margaret Maslen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • The Visit, Australia, [Unknown], 26 March 2004

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John Meddemen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michel Michelson - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Arthur Payton - Actor

Gloria Payton - Actor

Lance Peters - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Ian Plumbe - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jean Robertson - Actor

Rupert Sadka - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Bernanette Sharkey - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Musical Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Fred Simms - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Shirley Sunners - Choreographer

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Walcott - Actor

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Festival of Sydney

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993

The Independent Theatre

Theatre Nepean

  • The Visit, Australia, [Unknown], 26 March 2004

Tightrope Theatre Company

Tuggeranong Community Arts

University Dramatic Society

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
Works
Identifier 228436