Contributor Ming-Zhu Hii
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

  • This is Beautiful, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2013
  • Attract / Repel, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2009
  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Set Designer

Creative Director

Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Writer

Melanie Beddie - Director, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 August 2008
  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 August 2008
  • Sleepless Night, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006
  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Actor, Performer

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer

Nicholas Coghlan - Playwright, Assistant Director

Tom Considine - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

John Leary - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Janice Muller - Director, Curator

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor, Performer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Natasha Anderson - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Craig Annis - Actor

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Emily Barrie - Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Alison Bell - Actor

Alice Birch - Playwright

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Georgina Capper - Actor

Pier Carthew - Performer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Vanessa Case - Actor

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Melissa Chambers - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Beth Child - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Nic Clark - Director

Mark Constable - Assistant Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Sharon Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Naomi Edwards - Director

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Damien Evans - Sound Designer

Peter Evans - Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Paul Galloway - Playwright

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Chloe Gordon - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Fanny Hanusin - Performer

Elise Hearst - Playwright

  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Mark Jones - Musical Director

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Karissa Kane - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Bert La Bonte - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Caroline Lee - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Suzannah McDonald - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Damien McLean - Lighting Designer

Alo McNicol - Designer

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Uwe Mengel - Creator, Director

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Kathleen Murphy - Actor

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Georgina Naidu - Performer

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Sam Pang - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

Eva Parkin - Actor

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Sophie Ross - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Creator

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Kylie Trounson - Actor

Lauren Urquhart - Actor

  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Gerard Williams - Director

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Jane Woollard - Director

Tom Wren - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Performer

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Malthouse Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hong Kong Dinosaur, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Melbourne Town Players

  • Attract / Repel, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 2009
  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Cybec Foundation

Here Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Next Wave Festival

  • Y, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2006

Playbox Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

The Branch Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

The Public Studio

The University of Melbourne

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Uwe Mengel

  • Lifeline, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2002

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002

Victorian College of the Arts Graduating Students

  • Company, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 August 2002
Resources
Works
Identifier 242790