Contributor Ros Horin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Writer

Producer

Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978
  • A Bit of Rough, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Dramaturg

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • The Moonwalkers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1995

Playwright

Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Devisor

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Jamal Alrekabi - Musician, Composer

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Writer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sue Field - Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, April 1998
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Richard Buckham - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

David Field - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Colin Moody - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Susan Prior - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Carol Woodrow - Director

Yarrie Bangura - Devisor, Performer

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Through the Wire, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2004
  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • A Bit of Rough, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Heather Bolton - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Melissa Bruce - Director

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Rose Clemente - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989
  • Chamber Music, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Aminatah Conteh - Devisor, Performer

Terence Crawford - Playwright

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • Pushin' Up Daisies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 August 1992

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Aminata Doumbia - Songwriter, Performer, Devisor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Yordanos Haile-Michael - Devisor, Performer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright, Director

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Playworks Showcase, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 May 1989

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosemary Kariuki - Performer, Devisor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Silent Partner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 April 1992

Justin Kerrigan - Cinematographer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Emma Kingsbury - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

Michelle Kotevski - Producer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Mothballs, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, May 1981
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Charmaine Lane - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Lucia Mastrantone - Movement Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tariro Mavondo - Performer, Devisor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor, Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Sean Monro - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Chamber Music, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985

Denis Moore - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Tim Neve - Designer

Effie Nkrumah - Performer, Devisor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Richard Vella - Composer

David Williamson - Playwright, Translator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Glenda Adams - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Attrill - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Antonia Baldo - Playwright

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Michael Beckley - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Robert Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Theo Benton - Designer

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Chris Berkman - Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Anna Bianke - Playwright

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Wendy Black - Designer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

David Bookallil - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Shane Bourne - Actor

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Katy Brinson - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Tim Burns - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Anne Byron - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Charlie Chan - Composer

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Roma Conway - Singer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Craige Cronin - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Rosemary Crossley - Writer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Javier Daulte - Playwright

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

John Derum - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Reg Evans - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Judith Ferrier - Playwright

Susan Field - Designer

Jo Fleming - Director, Playwright

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Laurel Frank - Lighting Designer

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Susie Fraser - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Margareta Garpe - Playwright

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Eve Glenn - Designer

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

William Gluth - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Susan Griffin - Playwright

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Earnest Groy - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Associate Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Yvonne Hackey - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Craig Haire - Set Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

David Hall - Actor

Penny Hammer - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sara Hardy - Actor

Ric Harley - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Wendy Harmer - Playwright

Ursula Harrison - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Jenny Hearn - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Kim Hillas - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Ron Hoenig - Adaptor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Lynn Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Tim James - Actor

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Stephen Keating - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

David Kendall - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Marta Kiec - Actor

Nicholas Kislenski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Jean Kittson - Actor

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Josephine Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Berwyn Lewis - Playwright

Armando Licul - Sound Designer

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Robin Livingston-Auld - Costume Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Robert MacLeod - Deputy Stage Manager

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Michelle March - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Anne McDonald - Writer

Leverne McDonnell - Circus Style Performer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Julian McNally - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Rod Moore - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Tara Morice - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Slava Orel - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

Peter Oyston - Director, Set Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Nikki Paul - Actor

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Amanda Pile - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Dorothy Porter - Writer

David Price - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

John Rado - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Rolando Ramos - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Catherine Raven - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Actor

Diana Raznovich - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Joanna Richardson - Translator

  • Are You There?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 2006

David Ritchie - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

George Sais - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Nell Schofield - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Justine Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sarah Smuts-Kennedy - Actor

John Smythe - Publicist, Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Peter Sommerfeld - Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lyn Standen - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Stehli - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

David Swann - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Denise Tart - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Sonia Todd - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Jeff Truman - Actor

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Keith Tucker - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Gail Watson - Actor

Tracy Watt - Designer

Tina Westaway - Composer

George Whaley - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Anthony Whelan - Actor

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Nici Wood - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Bill Young - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

William Zappa - Actor

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Griffin Theatre Company

Racing Pulse

Performing Lines Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Through the Wire, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995
  • Chamber Music, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • Jacques or Obedience, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1979

The University of Melbourne

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Playworks

Arts NSW

Australian Performing Group

  • Voices, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Belvoir

Riverside Productions

STARTTS

Sydney Theatre Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Through the Wire, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2004
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Toe Truck Theatre

University of New South Wales

  • Chamber Music, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Canberra Theatre Centre

Carnivale

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Flash Rat

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Nimrod Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sydney Festival

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

The New England Theatre Company

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Theatre ACT

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Victorian College of the Arts

Women and Arts Festival

Women and Theatre Project

Resources
Works
Identifier 925