Contributor Janis Balodis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Lyricist, Playwright
Notes Born in Tully (Qld).
Events

Playwright

Director

Dramaturg

Writer

  • Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Charters Towers - the Musical, Outside the Royal Private Hotel, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 July 2005

Librettist

Lyricist

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002

Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Adaptor

Author

  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Sean Mee - Director, Dramaturg, Designer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • The Mayne Inheritance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Singer, Performer, Director

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Roger Hodgman - Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004
  • Mr Barbeque, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 30 October 2002
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor

Tom Considine - Actor, Dramaturg

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director, Writer, Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

  • Bear With Me, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2015
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Hugh Colman - Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paul English - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Julian Louis - Director, Devisor, Creator

Monica Maughan - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007
  • The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996

Rod Wissler - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

David Brown - Actor, Director

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Too Young For Ghosts, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sandro Colarelli - Singer, Actor

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Alma De Groen - Playwright, Dramaturg

John Dicks - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Dramaturg

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Helen Howard - Writer

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Peter Marshall - Singer, Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Singer

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Denis Moore - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Kate Roberts - Front of House, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Renee - Playwright

Roland Adeney - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

May-Brit Akerholt - Artistic Director

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Eric Algra - Photographer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Rod Anderson - Director

Mohammad Arean - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Robert Arthur - Director

Michael Askill - Composer

Rhiannon Atchison - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Composer

Simone Bateman - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Gareth Bjaaland - Actor

Philip Blackman - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Helen Bock - Front of House

Sonya Bohlen - Stage Manager

David Bonney - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Anne Brookman - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Natasha Budd - Actor

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Ray Calcutt - Lighting Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Carleton - Actor

Rita Carmody - Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Salvadore Castro - Video Designer

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Shaun Charles - Writer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Backyard, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, May 1982

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Athol Compton - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tamara Cook - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Fraser Corfield - Director

David Cotgreave - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Teresa Crea - Director

Dan Crestani - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Lynette Curran - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Cheryle Dempster - Scenic Artist

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ian Dietrich - Actor

Marie J Docking - Lighting Operator

Wadih Dona - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Backyard, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, May 1980

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Nick Earls - Writer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Robert Essex - Actor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Field - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jon Firman - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Jo Ford - Choreographer

Ric Formosa - Composer

  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

Jill Forster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Jan Friedl - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Allan Georgee - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Designer

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

William Gluth - Actor, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Eloise Grace - Stage Manager

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Shenton Gregory - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elise Grieg - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Norelle Hentschel - Production Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Adrianne Jones - Actor

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Claire Jones - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Phillip Keir - Director

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Denise Kirby - Actor

Julie Knowles - Choreographer

William Kutana - Designer

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Ian Lawson - Designer

Annie Lee - Actor

Peter Lehner - Choir Master/Mistress

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Jean Lindley - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Michael Loney - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tony Martin - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Matheson - Adaptor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Playwright

  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003

Allan McFadden - Composer

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Lee McGuiness - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

David Megarrity - Writer, Composer, Performer

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Mellick - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Lydia Miller - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Gavin Moore - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Richard Morrod - Lighting Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

John Nasser - Performer

Kristina Nehm - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Brian Nickless - Designer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Andrea O'Shea - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

Meg Ogilvie - Actor

Delia Olam - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Corey Olsen - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Palomares - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Trina Parker - Designer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Jocelyn Patullo - Choreographer, Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Naomi Price - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mark Reed - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Keith Robinson - Actor

Rick Romeo - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Alison Ross - Designer

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Roger Rosser - Actor

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Emma Salter - Actor

Henry Salter - Director

Emma Saunders - Choreographer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Mal Schneider - Actor

Iris Shand - Actor

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Carole Skinner - Actor

Phil Slade - Composer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tim Smith - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Naomi Steele - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Lucas Stibbard - Assistant Director

John Stone - Actor

Candice Storey - Actor

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Kieran Swann - Design Consultant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Colin Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Jo Turner - Performer

Jan Van Dijk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Warren Vetters - Actor

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Sam Vincent - Musical Arranger, Performer, Composer

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Neridah Waters - Performer

Ian Watson - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

George Whaley - Actor

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Bob Wine - Actor

Scott Witt - Director

  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006

Nici Wood - Director

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NORPA

  • Railway Wonderland, Lismore Railway Station, Lismore, NSW, 27 March 2012
  • Engine, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 2010
  • The Bloody Bride, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 21 August 2008
  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003
  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003
  • Mr Barbecue Man, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 10 April 2002
  • Alienation, Skate Park, Heritage Park, Lismore, NSW, 24 October 2001

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Engine, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 25 August 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Perfect Skin, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 9 May 2006
  • The Mayne Inheritance, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 11 May 2004
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Arts Victoria

TN Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Brisbane Festival

Matrix Theatre

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Adelaide City Council

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Arts SA

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Backbone Youth Arts

Breakthrough the Band

Brisbane City Council

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Mr Barbeque, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 8 October 2003

Canto Coro

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Coopers Brewery Ltd

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Darwin Theatre Group

  • Wet and Dry, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, October 1986

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Wet and Dry, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, July 2008

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Hunter TAFE School of Performing Arts

Kite Theatre Company

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • Gor'n Den, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 June 2003

Metro Arts

Mount Isa City Council

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

New South Wales Government

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Boat, Playhouse Studio 2, South Bank, QLD, 23 October 2007

Queensland University of Technology

  • Double Take, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 1996

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

The Advertiser

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Government of South Australia

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Stage Company

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Mr Barbecue, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 October 2003

Townsville City Council

  • Backyard, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 November 1981

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Backyard, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 12 February 1981

Villi's

  • Mr Barbeque, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Works
Identifier 554