Contributor Neil Barnett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Actor

Costume Co-ordinator

Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 August 1985

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 August 1985

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kate Saunders - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

George Spartels - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Herbert Achternbusch - Playwright

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Wendy Black - Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kirsty Child - Actor

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Devisor, Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Chris Dobney - Actor

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Julian Driscoll - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robert Essex - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Melinda Frith - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Garner - Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Douglas Horton - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Phillip Keir - Translator, Director

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Bruce Keller - Actor

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Sam Mallet - Musician, Composer, Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christian Manon - Actor

Monica Maughan - Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Director

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter O'Shea - Musician

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Roger Oakley - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Turnbull - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Peggy Wallach - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Walton - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 August 1985

NIDA

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 431898