Contributor Alan Fletcher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

MC

Fight Director

Actor and Singer

Adaptor

Director

Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

James Beattie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ivan King - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

John Milson - Director, Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Joan Sydney - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Papps - Technician, Electrician

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Leone Sharp - Technician, Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977
  • The Tragedy of Edward the Second, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 October 1977

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Alan Cassell - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Sweet Charity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Philip Holder - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

June Collis - Actor

John Foreman - Accompanist, Musical Director, Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sally Sander - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986

Derek Bond - Musical Director

Richard Brooks - Director

  • Buried Child, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 7 October 1981
  • Buried Child, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 September 1981

Merrin Canning - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Judi Connelli - Actor, Performer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor, MC

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Jennifer Hansen - MC

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

Melissa Langton - Performer, Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Bevan Lee - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

Mike Morris - Designer, Director

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Shaun Murphy - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor, Performer

David Roberts - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Helen Tripp - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

Richard Williams - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Sapidah Amin-Rezsaei - Actor

Julie Anthony - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

James Benedict - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Dennis Coard - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Liz Donaldson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marty Fields - Actor, Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008
  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Gary Files - Director, Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jan Friedl - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Nick Golowyn - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Delia Hannah - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor, Writer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008
  • Sweet Charity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jules Hutchison - Actor, Composer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Frank Johnson - Actor

Mark Jones - Accompanist, Actor

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Bill Kerr - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • The Ghost Train, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1978
  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Denis King - Composer

Matthew King - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Raymond Long - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Peter Lowrey - Director

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Bill Mason - Stage Manager, Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Actor, Musical Arranger

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Performer

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Performer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

John Pratt - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

David Rogers-Smith - Performer, Actor

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Felicity Soper - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Kate Whitebread - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

James Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Adam - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Christine Adams - Actor

Joanne Adderley - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

  • Crossing Niagara, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 April 1977

Max Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Warren Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Maurie Annese - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Taurus Ashley - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Trevor Ashley - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Georgina Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Tracy Bartram - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Carmel Behan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Louise Bell - Actor

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Derek Benfield - Playwright

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Roy Best - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bevis - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Jayde Bickle - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Sarah Billows - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Drew Birnie - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Honor Blackman - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

William Boardman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Natalya Bobenko - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Heather Bolton - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Shane Bourne - Actor

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

David Bradshaw - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

James Brown - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Lockhart Brownlie - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Gillian Bunning - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Denys Burrows - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Laura Burzacott - Actor

Dorothy Button - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Matt Callan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Heather Callander - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jane Canestra - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Michael Carman - Actor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Lia Chamberlain - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Martin Christenson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Jean Ciancio - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Shane Clarke - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Terence Clarke - Director

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

Ross Coleman - Associate Director, Choreographer

Shaw Coleman - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Ross Coli - Actor

Brendon Collits - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Athol Compton - Actor

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Joan Cooper - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Sally Cooper - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Joy Cuming - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Peter Curtin - Actor

Leroy Curwood - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Dario Dalla Costa - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Jenny Davis - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Robert Davis - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1978

Tony Delarte - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Xavier Diaz - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Kellie Dickerson - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Cara Dinley - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

David Dixon - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Tania Doko - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Bill Dowd - Designer

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Downie - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Kim Durban - Director

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Orrena Elder - Actor, Choreographer

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Minette Ellrich - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jon English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Robert Essex - Actor

Adrian Falk - Musical Director

George Farquhar - Playwright

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

David Fenton - Director

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

John Filonzi - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Doris Fitton - Producer

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Keane Fletcher - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Bob Fosse - Original Director, Choreographer

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Mathew Frank - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Richard Gilbert - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Margaret Gill - Actor

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Greg Ginger - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Philip Gould - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

David Green - Head Electrician

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jodie Greenwood - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Rebecca Grennan - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Gail Grove - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Barbara Gully - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Don Halbert - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Jenny Hall - Actor

Vyvian Hall - Director

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Natalie Halton - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

David Harris - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Tony Harrison - Designer

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Director

Mandy Hearn - Designer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Jennie Heaton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Jacquie Heeney - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Jane Henderson - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Trevor Holland - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Sally Holmes - Director

Jeremy Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Liz Horne - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jack Howard - Musical Director

Noel Howell - Designer

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Peter Howell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

Luke Hunter - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Michael Hurst - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Raelene Isbester - Actor

Bryce Ives - Director

Jon Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Suzanne Johnston - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jenny Kent - Dialect Coach

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Warren Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Zan Kermond - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Ken Kesey - Author

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Kirsten King - Actor

Adrian Kirk - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Barry Knight - Conductor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Christopher Lamb - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Tony Lamplough - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

John Larking - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Yvette Lee - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

John Lehmann - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Audine Leith - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Arthur Lowe - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Tony Lyons - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress

Tim Maddren - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Trevor Major - Actor

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Mallet - Composer

Frank Mandel - Writer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

Kassie Martin - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

James Maxfield - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brendan McCormack - Assistant Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Mark McCormack - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

James McDonald - Playwright

Tim McGarry - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Ashley McKenzie - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Cameron McLeod - Assistant Musical Director

Paul McLindon - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

John McTernan - Actor

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Frank Millward - Composer

Barry Mitchell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Peter Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

James Morrison - Trumpeter

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jillian Murray - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Brian Newnham - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Bert Newton - Voice Over Artist

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 June 1977

Judy Nunn - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Deanna O'Leary - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Dave O'Neil - Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jensen Overend - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Peter Oyston - Director

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Penman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Jill Perryman - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Troy Phillips - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer

Nathan Pinnell - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Tony Poli - Actor

Daniel Power - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Ingrid Prosser - Actor

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Julian Raff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Alex Rathgeber - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Emma Richards - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Steve Riches - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Steven Ritchie - Actor

Caleb Rixon - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Bernadette Robinson - Actor and Singer

Matthew Robinson - Performer

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009

Kellie Rode - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Betty Roland - Playwright

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Michelle Rosenberg - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Michael Rowe - Lighting Designer

Philip Rowe - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

Kellie Ryan - Conductor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Madge Ryan - Actor

Peter Sainthill - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Margaret Sandercock - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Carmel Sas - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Marck Setford - Technical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Timothy Shew - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer

Ellen Simpson - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Charles Sinclair - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ross Skiffington - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Michelle Slater - Choreographer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Jeffrey Smart - Set Designer

Grant Smith - Actor

James Smith - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Keith Smith - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Charlie Staples - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jemma Stevenson - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Darien Sticklen - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Taya Straton - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Summons - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Troy Sussman - Actor

Nate Swain - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Helen Syme - Actor

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Kathryn Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Leith Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Yvonne Troedson - Actor

Ross Turner - Scenic Artist

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Tanya Uren - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Steven Vidler - Actor

David Vos - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Warburton - Director

Rosamond Waring - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Tracy Watt - Designer

Joy Westmore - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Alan White - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Megan Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Rod Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Graham Wood - Orchestral Leader

Shannon Woodford - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 July 2005

Frances Worthington - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Tim Wright - Dancer

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Eric Young - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Ian Young-Landel - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Zeane - Actor

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

The Western Australian Arts Council

Perth Building Society

Victorian AIDS Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Education Department

Combo Fiasco

Equity Fights Aids

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Oz Showbiz Cares

  • Hats Off 2009, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 September 2009
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2008

Period Pieces Company

The Independent Theatre

  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

The Production Company

  • Sweet Charity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The University of Sydney

ACT Inc.

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Comedy Theatre

Interstar

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

Mark Furness

  • Beyond a Joke, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1980

New Moon Theatre Company

Orchestra Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Great Big Opera Company

The Hole-in-the-Pocket Workshop Theatre

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 2233