Contributor Darryl Cordell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

Design Consultant

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Production Designer

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Sue Giles - Director, Writer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Ania Reynolds - Musician, Composer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

David Bell - Director

Jacob Boehme - Performer, Actor

David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Performer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Heather Monk - Director

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

Mary Sutherland - Designer

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Isaac Drandich - Actor, Director

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Greg Fryer - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Dramaturg, Director

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Playwright

Liz Jones - Actor

Mischa Long - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Tom Long - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Bruce Paterson - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Justine Warner - Performer

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Kylie Belling - Devisor, Actor, Director

  • The Dirty Mile, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

Kate Cole - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Brett Adam - Director, Designer

Olivia Allen - Director

Natasha Anderson - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Bryan Andy - Actor

Lionel Austin - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Matt Balmford - Actor

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Justin Batchelor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Frank Bren - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Margaret Cameron - Director

Janaya Charles - Actor

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Joe Clements - Actor

Sophie Collins - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Peter Coppin - Historian

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Susie Dee - Director

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Robert Draffin - Director

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Doris Eaton - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Kolya Eccleton - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Amanda Falson - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Waine Ferguson - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Martin Flanagan - Writer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Gary Foley - Devisor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Madeline French - Lighting Operator

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Chloe Gordon - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

John Harding - Devisor

Jodie Harris - Actor

Jane Harrison - Writer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Ming-Zhu Hii - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Thomas Howie - Writer, Technical Director

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Bryan Johnston - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Frida Komesaroff - Actor

Craig koot - Actor

Alex Korobacz - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Angie Lee - Soloman - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Lew Luton - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Ryan Malone - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Natassia Marsh - Stage Manager

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Elliot McLaren - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Luke Mullins - Actor

Bruce Myles - Adaptor, Director

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Lisa Parnis - Stage Manager

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Jolly Read - Playwright

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Tracey Rigney - Writer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Paul Robertson - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Kaylene Sherwell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Mary Sitarenos - Director

Jessica Smithett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ivanka Sokol - Actor

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Jon Stephens - Director

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Kat Stewart - Actor

Stephen Stewart - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Simon Wood - Actor

Annie Wylie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Check Out!, Phoenix Park Library, Malvern East, VIC, 28 June 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 27 April 2008
  • Check Out!, Queensland, QLD, 18 February 2008
  • Check Out!, Victoria, VIC, 15 October 2007
  • Check Out!, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 2007

Handspan Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Regional Arts Victoria

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

VicHealth

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Check Out!, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 15 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 14 April 2009
  • Check Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 9 April 2009

Minutes of Evidence

The University of Melbourne

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Queensland Arts Council

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

The Myer Foundation

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

CINARS Showcase

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000

Darwin Fringe

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

Illusions Dinner Theatre

  • Dimboola, Illusions Showroom, North Melbourne, VIC, February 1999

Liminal Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 231373