Contributor Edgar Metcalfe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Date of Birth 18 September 1933
Date of Death 13 September 2012
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Notes Born in Blackpool, UK.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-491011
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

Artistic Director

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Devisor

Producer

Designer

Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Creator

Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

James Beattie - Actor, Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Jenny McNae - Choreographer, Actor, Costume Designer, Devisor, Director

Bill Dowd - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor, Writer

Ivan King - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jenny Davis - Director, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

  • The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
  • Welcome to Dullsville, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 November 2005
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • The Two of Us, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1980
  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 1980

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Frederic Lees - Production Manager, Devisor, Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor, Writer

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Michael Van Schoor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Set Designer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Terry Ward - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Bernie Davis - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Leith Taylor - Actor, Director

Judy Wilson - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor

  • No Orchids for Miss Blandish, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 September 1982
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980
  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980
  • Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 March 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
  • My Fat Friend, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 30 June 1977

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

James Bean - Actor, Writer

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981
  • Dorcas at the Races, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981

Helen Godecke - Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981
  • Demolition Job, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 November 1981
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 September 1981
  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Vinegar and Brown Paper, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1981
  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981
  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Maggie King - Actor

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 1990
  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • In Duty Bound, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 July 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • Suddenly at Home, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1979

William Dowd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Actor, Designer

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Photographer, Assistant to the Director

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Charles Bowden - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Joan Bruce - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Terrence Carter - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
  • A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969

Faith Clayton - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Gotham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971
  • So What About Love?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 February 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Edith Hart - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Mal Hough - Electrician

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Ian Ireland - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

John Joyce - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Peter Kenvyn - Composer

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Andy King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Denis Lill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983
  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Vinegar and Brown Paper, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1981
  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 1980

Michael Low - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Pamela Marwood - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 March 1980
  • Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

David McKenzie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Rona McLeod - Actor

Walter McMonagie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Elaine Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Gerald Moon - Playwright

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Rebecca Moore - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Peter Morris - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Peter Nurse - Designer

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Jacki Piper - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Nigel Ramage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

Sally Sander - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

John Allen - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970

David Allshorn - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991
  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Peter Morris - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Actor, Director, Playwright

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Edward Fardell - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Terry Johnson - Actor

Raymond Long - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • Romulus the Great, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • A State of Excitement, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • Dracula, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 December 1977

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1987
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Nita Pannell - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Andrew Ross - Director

Robert Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Chris Waddell - Actor

Anne Watson - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Allan Abbott - Musical Director

Gabrielle Acres - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Cliff Arndt - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Ross Coli - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Death of a Salesman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 March 1979
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1970
  • A Doll's House, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1970
  • A Doll's House, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1970

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973
  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Shadow Play, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972
  • Paying the Piper, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1972

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Tony Evans - Producer

John Gay - Composer

Richard Gordon - Playwright

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor, Unknown

Cliff Holden - Actor

Edward Holding - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor, Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Sue Jones - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • Welcome to Dullsville, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 November 2005
  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 1993
  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993

John Michael Swinbank - Singer, Actor

Robin Nedwell - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Derrick Nichols - Actor

Jacinth Oliver - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • 'night, Mother, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1985
  • 'night, Mother, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 1984
  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

John Senczuk - Playwright, Director

Jan Shier - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Gerald Stern - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jason Adams - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Edward Albee - Playwright

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983
  • The Birdwatcher, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1982

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Demolition Job, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 November 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Vinegar and Brown Paper, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1981

Peta Bethell - Actor

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Colin Borgonon - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 April 1980
  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • After the Rain, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1969

Michael Bowie - Actor

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Shadow Play, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1972

Matthew Burton - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975
  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Trevor Clapton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Terence Clarke - Actor, Director

Dennis Clements - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Musician

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980
  • The Little Foxes, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 1979

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Philip Gould - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Robin Haig - Actor

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 December 1972
  • Puss in Boots, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 January 1972
  • Private Lives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 August 1971

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director

  • Henry IV, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1967
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 1967
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1973
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard John - Musician, Musical Director

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Frank Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Bill Kerr - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 September 1981
  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Egil Kipste - Director

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Ingle Knight - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer, Adaptor, Playwright, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor, Writer

Anne Melland - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Arthur Miller - Playwright

John Milson - Director

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Actor

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Nette - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

John Orcsik - Actor

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Anne Pole - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright, Writer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Mary Reynolds - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Judy Schonell - Actor, Choreographer

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 January 1964

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997
  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993
  • A Touch of Chekhov, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, August 1975

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Michael Wilcox - Playwright

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991

Judith Wilson - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

Brenda Addie - Actor

Lionel Bart - Playwright, Writer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Gaslight, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 September 1991
  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Alison Bird - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Alan Black - Actor, Composer, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Ken Brougham - Actor

David Bruce - Actor

Michael Burrell - Playwright

  • Hess, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1983
  • Hess, The Green Room, Perth, WA, February 1983

Graham Burrows - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Assistant Director, Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist, Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Cowan - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Coral Cuming - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • Photo Finish, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1965

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012
  • Welcome to Dullsville, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 November 2005

Lionel Davis - Musician

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Laura Djanegara - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Daun Eastman - Accompanist, Musical Director

  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Don Emery - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Johanna Fewings - Actor

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • Romulus the Great, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Denis Follington - Musical Director, Composer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981
  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Irene French - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Margaret Gill - Actor

Colin Goddard - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Burton Graham - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981
  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Grigg - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Rod Hall - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 September 1991
  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Brendan Hanson - Actor, Singer

Rosemary Harrison - Performer, Actor

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Victor Hawkins - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983
  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Peter Holland - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Christopher Isherwood - Author, Writer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991
  • Educating Rita, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1991

Norman Jackson - Actor

Di Jodrell - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Poole Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Nerrida King - Actor

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Antony Lennox - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1972

David Lyon - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972
  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

James Malcolm - Actor

Pamela Mallett - Actor

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Bill Mason - Stage Manager, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993
  • A View from the Bridge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 October 1991

Richard Mellick - Actor, Playwright

John Meredith Evans - Playwright

Joanna Millar - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Robert Morley - Playwright

John Mortimer - Translator, Playwright

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

Alan Murphy - Assistant Stage Manager

James Neilson - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Marsha Norman - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Margaret Osborne - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Barry Park - Actor

Jane Parkinson - Stage Manager

Roland Paver - Actor

Phil Peters - Designer

Frank Pizer - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Gaslight, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 September 1991
  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Faith Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Sue Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Tim Robertson - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Anthony Sharp - Director, Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor, Playwright

David Spurling - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Veronica Tait - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Gaslight, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 9 September 1991
  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

John Tarrant - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Helen Tripp - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Jim Villee - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981
  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

John Willard - Playwright

Richard Williams - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor, Lyricist

  • What's More, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1964
  • Naked Island, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 1964

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

John Adam - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Christine Adams - Actor

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Aeschylus - Playwright

Keith Agius - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Stuart Allen - Actor

Sue Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Stephen Amos - Actor

  • Who Saw Him Die?, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 October 1978

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Phillip Bailey - Sound Designer, Composer

Tricia Bale - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Norman Barasch - Writer

Alan Barker - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Peter Barnes - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

June Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Paul Bertram - Actor

Glynis Best - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 20 July 2012

Judy Best - Actor

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Peter Bibby - Actor

Graham Blackett - Playwright

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 January 1964

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Anthony Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Bowers - Actor

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Jeana Bradley - Director

  • Richard II, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 May 1966

Edo Brands - Technical Manager

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

William Brandt - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Judy Brennan - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Katy Brinson - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

June Bronhill - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Buckee - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Brandon Burke - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Simon Bush - Actor

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Heather Callander - Actor

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Stephen Champion - Actor

Mark Chan - Sound Designer, Composer

Fred Chaplin - Actor

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Peter Charlton - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Kirsty Child - Actor

John Christopher-Wood - Playwright

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Peter Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Dolores Clifton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adele Cohen - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

David Cotgreave - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Translator

John Cousins - Actor

Harriet Craig - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Susan Crisp - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Michael Cristofer - Playwright

  • Shadow Box, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 April 1981

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Alice Dale - Actor

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Livingstone, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 August 1997

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Meredith Daniel - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Corinne Davies - Actor

Hugh Davison - Assistant Stage Manager

John Davison - Playwright

Dennis de Marne - Book and Lyrics

Reg Dell - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Maggie Dence - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

John Dicker - Stage Manager

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Alan Docker - Actor

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Steve Donlan - Set Designer

Michele Dotrice - Actor

Rosemary Drenth - Actor

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

John Durren - Actor

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Casey Edwards - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Jimmy Edwards - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Orrena Elder - Choreographer, Actor

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Paul English - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Steven Evans - Dance Director

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

Tamara Factor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Janice Finn - Actor

Lynette Flanagan - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Craig Fong - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Martin Forsey - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Amanda Fox - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • The Two of Us, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 1990

Gordon French - Set Designer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

George Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Tudor Gates - Playwright

  • Who Saw Him Die?, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 October 1978

Dixie Geddes - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

David E R George - Devisor

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

William Gibson - Playwright

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Peter Goers - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 May 1980

David Goodall - Actor

Greg Goodman - Composer

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Demolition Job, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 November 1981

Jeffrey Graham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Bob Grant - Actor

Timothy Gray - Composer, Book and Lyrics, Adaptor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Vivean Gray - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

  • Demolition Job, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 November 1981

Diana Greentree - Actor

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

David Gregory - Actor

Gordon Gregson - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981

David Griggs - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Sher Guhl - Actor

Barbara Gully - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Pixie Hale - Actor

Georgina Hall - Actor

Graeme Hall - Costume Designer

  • No Exit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1980

Roger Hall - Playwright

Willis Hall - Writer

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Dominic Hamra - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

James Handley Chase - Playwright

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

John Hannan - Actor

Michele Hanson - Actor

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Jane Harders - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Wayne Harrison - Director

Meril Harvey - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Bruce Hatfield - Actor

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Maureen Hawke - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Claire Haywood - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Richard Hearder - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Edward Hepple - Actor

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alison Herd - Actor

David Herd - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Bill Higgins - Composer

  • What's More, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1964

Lorraine Hillard - Actor, Stage Manager

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Kerri Hilton - Actor

Carol Hinchcliffe - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Thora Hird - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Dossie Hollingsworth - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

David Holmes - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Tim Hood - Composer, Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Avery Hopwood - Playwright

David Hough - Actor

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Peter Howard - Playwright

William Howey - Actor

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Aldous Huxley - Author

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Irene Inescort - Actor

Denise Innes - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Judith Isherwood - Stage Manager

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Rose Jackson - Costume Designer

Peter Jagger - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Lyn James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Alex Jones - Actor

Bradford Jones - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

David Jones - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

George Karko - Actor

Max Kay - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Betty Kean - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Wayne Kermond - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Ken Kesey - Author

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Barbara King - Actor

Nan King - Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Philip King - Playwright

Ephraim Kishon - Playwright

  • It was the Lark, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 July 1980

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Robert Kya-Hill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 26 February 1976

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Michael Lamont - Actor

Rob Langlands - Actor

Noel Langley - Playwright

Coral Lansbury - Playwright

John Larkin - Actor

Charles Laurence - Playwright

Justin Lavender - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Set Designer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Christa Leahmann - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

George Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Sylvia Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Bethwyn Legg - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Lauren Lloyd Williams - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Matt Longman - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Nick Maclaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1966

Gay MacLeod - Actor

Jack MacPherson - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Director

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

John Main - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

John Manford - Producer

Noel Mangin - Actor

Colin Mann - Production Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Lynette Mann - Actor

Ross Manson - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Alfred Marks - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Peter Marony - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Vic Marsh - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Hugh Martin - Composer, Book and Lyrics, Adaptor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Paul Mason - Actor

Armand Masters - Actor

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Ian Matheson - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Penny Mazzuchelli - Costume Designer

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

James McDonald - Playwright

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

William McNeill - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Brian Meegan - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anna Mercer - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

James Michener - Writer

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Dennis Miller - Actor

Robin Millhouse - Special Effects

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Joan Minchin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Carroll Moore - Writer

Joy Moore - Actor

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Joyce Moore - Actor

Anne Morell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Max Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Aldo Muia - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993

Blake Mulraney - Actor

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Iris Murdoch - Writer

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Samantha Murray - Actor

Kerris Myers - Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Paul Nathan - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Helen Neeme - Actor

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Bob Nelson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Marton Nickolas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Heather Nimmo - Dramaturg

Steven Nolan - Set Designer

Frank Norman - Writer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Robert Nussbaum - Composer

Collin O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Richard II, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 1978

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Brian O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Paula Odlum - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sally Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Orcsik - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Michael Oxenburgh - Actor

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Peter Parkinson - Designer

Philip Parsons - Director

Toni Pearen - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Ron Pember - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Penniket - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

William Pepper - Actor

June Percival - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Cliff Pereira - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Suzanne Peveril - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Coral Pidgeon - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

W Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Joan Pope - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

Terry Preedy - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

John Preston - Actor

Karen Price - Actor

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

May Pusey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Graeme Rattingan - Actor

John Rayment - Stage Director

Harry Reade - Playwright

Helen Readhead - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Tom Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Dellas Rennie - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Muriel Resnik - Playwright

Dorothy Reynolds - Playwright

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Liddy Reynolds - Costume Co-ordinator, Wig Stylist

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Wayne Richards - Actor

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gregory Ross - Actor

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Jean Rule - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Willy Russell - Playwright

Margaret Rust - Actor

David Ryding - Playwright

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Paul Sadler - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Carmel Sas - Actor

Peter Saunders - Actor

Dianna Savina - Actor

Ray Savoula - Actor

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Prunella Scales - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Wayne Scott - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Greg Scudds - Actor

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Sean Scully - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Helen Searle - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Steve Shanaz - Actor

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Margery Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Loreta Sherrell - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Playwright

Julian Slade - Playwright

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Diane Smith - Actor

Leonie Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

W. H. Smith - Author

  • The Drunkard, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1964

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michael Stanley - Actor

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Richard Stanley - Actor

Brianna Stanway - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 20 July 2012

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Jill Stephens - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Robin Stuart - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

John Sturt-Bray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Megan Sutton - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Sylvia Syms - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alan Tagg - Set Designer

  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986

Clive Talbot-Dunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 June 1980

Ted Tally - Playwright

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Richard Talonga - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Evan Taplin - Actor

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

Gregory Tepper - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ethan Thomas - Actor

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Peter Thompson - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Miley Tunnecliffe - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Turner - Playwright

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Steven Vidler - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Coby Volleman - Actor

Calvin Von Reinhold - Choreographer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

David Vos - Playwright

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Douglas Walker - Actor

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Jay Walsh - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Terence Ward - Actor

Neale Warrington - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Waterhouse - Author

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Denis Watkins - Actor

Jeff Watkins - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 20 July 2012

Grant Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Leonard Webb - Playwright

Peter Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kurt Weill - Composer

Emily Weir - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Timothy West - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Ian Westrip - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

Lyn Wholley - Actor

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 December 1972

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Craig Williams - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Rod Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

Edward Woodward - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Denise Young - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Frank Zeppel - Producer

  • Albert's Bridge, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

National Theatre Inc.

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

State Government of Western Australia

Western Australian Education Department

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • The Second Oldest Profession, Government House Ballroom, Perth, WA, 18 November 2005
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Festival of Perth

The University of Melbourne

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • 'night, Mother, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985
  • 'night, Mother, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 1984

Melbourne City Council

Effie Crump Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Century Theatre

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Village Hall, Grasmere, England, 15 July 1968
  • The Tempest, Braithwaite Fold Car Park, Bowness-On-Windemere, England, 24 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Georgian Theatre, Richmond, England, 18 June 1968
  • The Tempest, Starchouse Square, Preston, England, 8 May 1968
  • The Tempest, Centenary Way, Burley, England, 10 April 1968
  • The Tempest, Technical College Carpark, Rochdale, England, 18 March 1968

ABC Radio

West Australian Opera

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Doctor in Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1977
  • Doctor in Love, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1977
  • Doctor in Love, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • Doctor in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 April 1977

West Australian Opera Chorus

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Garry Van Egmond

Paul Dainty

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

Western Australian Theatre Company

Bankside Theatre Productions

Gary Penny Productions

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Mirage Makers

Perth Theatre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Festival of Sydney

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Interstar

Northside Theatre Company

Perth Building Society

Perth Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985

Afternoon Tea Productons

Arts WA

  • Brandie and Nan, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 1996

Associated Theatre Producers Pty. Ltd.

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Stage Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chapel off Chapel

Chappell and Company Limited

Eliza Productions

Feast Festival

Fortune Productions

  • Macbeth, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 January 1993

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Janus Entertainment

Keswick Theatre Festival

  • The Tempest, Keswick Theatre Festival, Keswick, England, 22 July 1968

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Midnite Youth Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

Murdoch Performing Group

New South Wales Government

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playhouse Theatre

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

The Festival of Perth Committee

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • High Spirits, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, March 1965

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Garden Party, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre of Comedy

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 December 1972

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

University of New South Wales

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

WA Art Gallery

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

www.adultshop.com

Resources
Works
Identifier 2337