Contributor John Hannan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Circus Style Performer

  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973

Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Poet

Anna Volska - Director, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Rick Burchall - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Julie Chenery - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Angela Punch - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Brian Coughran - Stage Director, Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Mary Haire - Circus Style Performer, Actor

John Krummel - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Terry Peck - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • The Odd Couple, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Fiona Syme - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Miriam Adams - Actor

Leigh Archer - Actor

Scott Archer - Actor

Tina Arena - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Deanne Burns - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Terence Clarke - Composer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Penelope Dale - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

David Dixon - Actor

Shannon Dolan - Resident Director

Craig Donnell - Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Penny Handley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Olaf John - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Playwright

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Graham Maclean - Designer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Brett Mills - Actor

Brenda Newhouse - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Steven Pimlott - Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Michael Reed - Musical Supervisor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

James Ridewood - Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Joanna Sollazzo - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Nichola Treherne - Assistant Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Leanne White - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Stephen Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Penny Chater - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

John Clark - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Roma Conway - Singer, Musical Director

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Craige Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Nick Enright - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Dennis Gill - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Sean Grant - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Liz Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Silvia Jansons - Set Designer, Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Helen Jones - Actor

David King - Composer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

David Mamet - Playwright

Elaine May - Playwright

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael O'Reilly - Dance Director, Choreographer

William O'Riordan - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Terry Serio - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Kim Walker - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

John Watson - Stage Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Richard Wherrett - Director

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

David Williams - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Peter Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Mike Allen - Actor

Gladys Anderson - Actor

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Cynthia Atkin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Atkins - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Graeme Bassett - Actor

Don Battye - Playwright

Robina Beard - Actor

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Penny Biggins - Pianist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Tina Bursill - Actor

Tom Burstall - Properties Master

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Kathryn Chalker - Dancer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

John Coleman - Actor

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terence Crawford - Actor

Beverley Cross - Adaptor

John Crouch - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Colin Davison - Dancer

Robert Dein - Costume Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Michael Doherty - Actor

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Rebekah Elmaloglou - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Louis Esson - Playwright

George Farquhar - Playwright

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Fenton - Director

Peter Ferrier - Actor

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ladislav Fodor - Playwright

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Paul Freeman - Actor

Pamela French - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Stuart Fullerton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Alan Gannaway - Production Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

David Garrick - Playwright

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Donal Gibson - Actor

Briona Gill - Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie Godfrey - Actor

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Stephen Gow - Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Benny Green - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Maureen Green - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

Chris Harriott - Composer

Jann Harris - Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Wayne Harrison - Director

Moss Hart - Playwright

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Fred Hebert - Director

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Greg Henshaw - Bassist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

Dick Holland - MC

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Richard Hoysted - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Huggett - Actor

David Hughes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Max Iffland - Adaptor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Brian James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bartholomew John - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Timothy Jones - Actor

Lin Kan - Dancer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer

Sylvia Kellaway - Actor

Lindsay Kemp - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Patsy King - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Kim Krejus - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

David Kurthi - Drummer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Ross Lander - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Claire Leahy - Producer

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Anna Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Garry Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Aaron Lewis - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Wendy Low - Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Assistant Director

Beth McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Peter McGill - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Mark McManus - Actor

David Megarrity - Designer

Robert Mercer - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

John Milson - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Caroline Mooney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Louise Morris - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Ken Moule - Musical Arranger

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Paddy Newey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Felix Nobis - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Pauline O'Dea - Musical Director

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Peter O'Hara - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Lynne O'Neille - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Max Oldaker - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Nicholas Papademetriou - Dancer

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mark Pegler - Actor

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Peter Pinne - Playwright

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Fiona Press - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

Elise Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Melissa Rae - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Stephen Rae - Actor

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carla Ray - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rickard - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

John Rumble - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Terry Sanders - Actor

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

John Senczuk - Designer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jean Slaven - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Michael Sutton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

James T Tanner - Playwright

Angela Toohey - Actor

Ann Tregear - Dancer, Production Manager

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Brian Walker - Actor

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

Carole Walker - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Stanley Walsh - Writer, Director

Dylan Walters - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Zita Weelius - Dresser

H. G. Wells - Author

Jennifer West - Actor

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Annette Williams - Dancer

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Peter Williams - Director

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Ross Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Michael Woltschenko - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Willy Young - Writer

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

NIDA

Paul Elliott

The MLC Centre Management

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Northside Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973

Really Useful Productions

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Charny Green Productions

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Davis

Queensland Government

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Wilton Morley

Deep Spring

Freedman Panter

George Miller

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, April 1979

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

One Extra Dance Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1994

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

Riverside Theatres

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Performance Space

The Sydney Committee

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • The Vigil, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1962

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Theatre North

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
Identifier 2336