Contributor Stephen Kearney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Steven / Steve
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Writer

Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Ken Evans - Performer, Designer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker

Neill Gladwin - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Writer

Paul Adkin - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980
  • A Slight Ache, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1979
  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977
  • Faustus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • The Knacker's ABC, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

David Argue - Performer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

June Laurie - Performer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Philip Lethlean - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Roy McNeill - Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Helen Rickards - Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Performer

Tony Rickards - Performer

John Rogers - Performer

Maeve Vella - Performer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Woodcock - Performer, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Campbell - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Killing Game, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Adam Long - Adaptor

Justin Melvey - Actor

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Janet Shaw - Devisor, Performer, Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Graham Henderson - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

John Saunders - Director

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Peter Binzer - Actor

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Carol Jones - Actor

Teresa Adams - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Wil Anderson - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Kristzian Bagin - Writer, Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Michael Beckley - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Bryant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Tanya Burne - Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Angela Caponi - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Angela Chaplin - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Michael Cormick - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Michael Dalton - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Elsa Davis - Musician, Actor, Writer

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Stephen Drape - Playwright, Director, Actor

Anthony Edwards - Director

John Ellis - Producer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Lois Ellis - Director

Glenn Elston - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Planet K, Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 1994

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lindy Ferguson - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

Graham Fletcher - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

David Frey - Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robyn Giles - Actor

James Graham - Technician

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Corinne Grant - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Linal Haft - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Lee Hudson - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Performer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kate Johnston - Actor

Steven Judkins - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Christopher Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ian McDonald - Composer

Gillean McEwan - Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Anne McLean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Geoffrey Milne - Teacher

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Mick Monk - Actor

Alan Morgan - Director

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Bruce Moshel - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Linda Nagle - Actor

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Terry Norris - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Playwright

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Lisa Petty - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Wendy Porter - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Richard Prins - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Anne Reid - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Alison Richards - Violinist

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Gina Riley - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

June Salter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Rob Saul - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ruth Schoenheimer - Singer

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Martin Shaw - Actor

Beth Shelton - Actor

Deborah Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Andrea St John - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Red Symons - Actor

Alan Taylor - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Linda Tenenbaum - Director

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Chryssy Tintner - Actor

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Boris Vian - Playwright

Roxanne Viggiano - Musician

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

Rusden State College

Handspan Theatre

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Spirit Entertainment

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

A.C.T. Productions

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Shakespeare Company

Deckchair Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

Play It Safe

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Dental Health Association

Radio 101.9 Fox FM

Ross Mollison Productions

Short Attention Span

Steve Kearney

  • Planet K, Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Contemporary Performance Centre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983

The University of Melbourne

Tim Woods Entertainment

World Expo on Stage

Zoo Theatre

  • Mahagonny, The Contemporary Performance Centre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1983
Resources
Works
Identifier 2417