Contributor Gabby Walters
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Tour Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor, Devisor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

James Saunders - Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Production Manager

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Actor

Allan Watt - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Sarah Kants - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Helen Morse - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Author

Neil Armfield - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

David Hare - Playwright

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Alan John - Composer

Walid Karroum - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Marion Potts - Associate Director

Felicity Price - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Darren Weller - Actor

Sam Worthington - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Melanie Beddie - Director

Peta Brady - Actor

Kirri Buchler - Musician

Hayley Butcher - Voice Over Artist

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Amanda Douge - Actor

Alicia Fernandez - Costume Maker

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Sarah Hamilton - Performer

Ross Hannaford - Choreographer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

June Jago - Voice Coach

Sue Jones - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristin Keam - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Radovan Klusacek - Sound Designer

Jason Lehane - Director

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Rob Lingham - Set Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Frances Marrington - Performer

Monica Maughan - Actor

James Maxwell - Playwright

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer, Performer

Mark McDowell - Technician

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gavan O'Leary - Voice Over Artist

Stuart Orr - Voice Over Artist

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Ken Radley - Actor

Catherine Raven - Designer

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Robert Reid - Writer, Composer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Teague Rook - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer, Puppet Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Fiona Todd - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Anne Wood - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Birthrights, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Back to Back Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Brisbane Festival

Mobile States

Sydney Theatre Company

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Theatre Centre

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Playing Australia

Salamanca Arts Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theaterformen Festival

Theatre in Decay

University of Western Australia

Identifier 248435