Contributor Chris Bunworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Lee Mason - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer, Graphic Designer

David Myles - Director

Carolyn Bock - Actor, Director, Movement Director

Don Bridges - Actor

Dina Ross - Playwright

  • Trio, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009
  • Trio, Fitchett Hall, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2007
  • Trio, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2007

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Katrina Baylis - Actor

Janet Brown - Playwright

Susanne Chapman - Actor

Kevin Dee - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Director, Writer

Lucy Freeman - Director

Wolf Heidecker - Producer

  • Trio, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009
  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Iresha Herath - Producer

Colin MacPherson - Director, Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

Tim Nolan - Playwright

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gabrielle Norden - Sound Designer

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Joanne Ryan - Playwright

Jim Shaw - Actor

Penelope Thomson - Set Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Craig Annis - Actor

Rob Appleton - Lighting Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Trent Baker - Director

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Ketil Bedford - Stage Manager

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Gail Beker - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Ezra Bix - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Tania Bosak - Percussionist

Juliet Bradford - Designer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Pier Carthew - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Adrian Clarke - Costume Designer

Andrea Close - Actor

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Nilo Cruz - Playwright

Nathan Curnow - Playwright

Bernard Curry - Actor

Maude Davey - Dramaturg

Susie Dee - Director

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Lisa Dethridge - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

Amanda Falson - Actor

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Miriam Glaser - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Jessica Gower - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Christiane Hille - Director

Jacquie Holland - Assistant Designer

Lucy Honigman - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Director

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Ashlee Hughes - Assistant Designer

Sharon Jacobson - Director, Dramaturg

Jolyon James - Assistant Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Kallista Kaval - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Darren Kowacki - Lighting Designer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Christian Leavesley - Director

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Zen Ledden - Actor

David Lennie - Actor

Chris Lewis - Sound Designer

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer, Composer

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

Keira Lyons - Puppetry Consultant

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Alison Mann - Playwright

Aaron March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Dale March - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Monica Maughan - Actor

Liz McColl - Actor

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

John McManus - Director

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Carlee Mellow - Movement Director

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Emma Mildern - Stage Manager

Damien Millar - Playwright

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Gina Moss - Puppeteer

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nina Nicols - Actor

Daisy Noyes - Actor

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Beng Oh - Director

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Anthony Olsen - Sound Designer

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Melissa Parente - Actor

Nick Parr - Playwright

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Wayne Pearn - Producer

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Tim Potter - Actor

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Ian Rooney - Actor

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor

Estella Schmid - Translator

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Tamara Searle - Choreographer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Kelly Somes - Director

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Kat Stewart - Actor

Tom Stringer - Actor

Kevin Summers - Playwright

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Jack Rabbit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2006

Emily Taylor - Actor

Bernadette Trench-Thiedeman - Designer

Megan Twycross - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Nick van Cuylenburg - Sound Designer

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Yvonne Virsik - Director

  • Trio, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009

Anthony Vivis - Translator

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Jacob Williams - Performer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Noel Wingad - Playwright

Tom Wren - Actor

Anthony Wright - Actor

Wang Zheng-Ting - Composer

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

La Mama

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008
  • Trio, Fitchett Hall, Kew, VIC, 11 August 2007
  • Trio, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2007

9Minds

Arts Victoria

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Trio, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Cymbeline, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arena Theatre Company

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Australia Council for the Arts

Big West Arts Festival

Bleach Festival

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

BMW Productions

Chapel off Chapel

City of Melbourne

Full Dress Productions

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Gandel Charitable Trust

Gold Coast Arts Centre

  • Marlin, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2015

Hoy Polloy Theatre

  • Tom Fool, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 May 2009

Larrikin Ensemble Theatre

  • Trio, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009

Off The Map

Plan B

Soulart Productions

The Dog Theatre

The National Trust of Victoria

The Shift Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

VicHealth

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

Identifier 252332