Contributor Neil Finlayson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Technical Director

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979

Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Julianne White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Costume Maker

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor, Director

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Alexander - Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

David Berthold - Director

John Bowman - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Harrison - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Susan Leith - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Colin Moody - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Smith - Designer

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

John Sumner - Director

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980

Anne Tenney - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician, Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Robert Essex - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Anna French - Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Paul Kathner - Designer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Ray Lawler - Adaptor, Actor, Director

David Letch - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Angela Moore - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer, Actor

David Robson - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Lettice and Lovage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1989
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Martin Sharman - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Rob Steele - Actor, Director

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990
  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Daniel Tobin - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

John Aitken - Playwright

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Edward Albee - Playwright

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Paul Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

B. J. Cole - Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Sally Cooper - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Gary Down - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Greg Dye - Technician

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Gary Field - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lyn Ford - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Max Frisch - Playwright

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Sandy Gore - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Michael Gurr - Actor

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

David Knight - Playwright

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

Joe Latona - Choreographer

James Laurie - Actor

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Victoria Longley - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Dino Marnika - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Thomas Middleton - Writer

David Millar - Stage Manager

David Miller - Stage Manager

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Michael Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Veronica Neave - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Chris Orchard - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Wayne Pigram - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

William Rowley - Writer

Elizabeth Rule - Composer

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

June Salter - Actor

Tess Schofield - Designer

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Michael Stanley - Composer

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Gary Stonehouse - Director

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Sarah Tooth - Costume Designer

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Chad Tyler - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Brian Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Siren, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 March 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Crossroads Theatre

  • Authority, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 November 1990
Identifier 5350