Contributor Matt Cameron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Events

Playwright

Director

Writer

  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 2008

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Production Manager

Set Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Designer, Production Manager

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011
  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Wayne Hope - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor, Set Designer, Playwright

Craig Behenna - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Fiona Minorgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Playwright

Paul Jackson - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Derek Lloyd - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Rowland Richardson - Set Designer, Designer

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Jenny Apps - Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Luke Elliot - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Operator

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Anne Browning - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Chris Dickins - Playwright

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 March 2007

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Bert Saxby - Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 March 2007

Greg Stone - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Andrew Upton - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 March 2007

Nova Weetman - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Brett Adam - Director

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Tavish Battacharyya - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

James Benedict - Playwright, Actor

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Julia Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Scott Brownridge - Director, Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Barren Bujeya - Composer

Michael Burkett - Devisor, Performer

Delene Butland - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Catherine Capolupo - Stage Manager

Damien Cassidy - Actor

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Anita Cerdic - Actor

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Sean Churchward - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brett Collery - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

Kyla D'Souza - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Heather Daniel - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Michael Delaney - Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Johnna Doty - Composer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

David Ellis - Actor, Director

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Lynne Ellis - Director

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Chris Falk - Composer

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rosina Gannon - Devisor, Performer

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Andrew Goodone - Actor

  • Armadillo, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 14 July 1993

Kath Gordon - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Richard Gray - Actor

  • Armadillo, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 14 July 1993

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Glenn Hayden - Director, Set Designer

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Belinda Hellier - Designer

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Director

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Ros Horin - Director

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

Bob Hornery - Actor

David Houston - Devisor, Performer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Michael James - Actor

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Faith Jessel - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Jewell Johnson - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Lucy Jones - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Neil Judd - Sound Designer

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Michael Kantor - Director

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Matt King - Actor

Charlie Laidlaw - Devisor, Performer

Charles Lane - Playwright, Director

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Tom Long - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Stephen Looker - Director

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

Shane Luther - Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Monica Maughan - Actor

Den McCoy - Director

Elise McCredie - Actor

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Don McGregor - Production Manager

Darragh McKeon - Director

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Alex Menglet - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ian Morris - Musician

Eric Mueck - Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Ross Mueller - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

David Myles - Director

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Jane Nolan - Actor

Registered Nurse - Composer

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Michelle Offen - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Amogh Phadake - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Saskia Post - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Georgia Power - Performer, Devisor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jeremy Rice - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Damien Richardson - Performer, Devisor

Tessa Richardson - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

Sue Rider - Director

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

David Roberts - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Jim Russell - Actor

Tori Satchell - Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Annette Snars - Stage Manager

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Aden Swanson - Composer

Georgina Symes - Actor

Bernard Teuben - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Manny Theodorakis - Musician, Music and Lyrics

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Diana Travica - Lighting Designer

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

David Tredinnick - Actor

Mick Tsamis - Musician, Music and Lyrics

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

Jane Turner - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995

Amanda Williams - Technician

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

Kym Wilson - Performer, Devisor

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Sarah Woods - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 1998

Chameleon Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 2 October 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999
  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Ruby Moon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Cornerstone College, Mount Barker, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 5 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 5 March 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

The University of Melbourne

  • Ruby Moon, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

La Mama

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Ruby Moon, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2007
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 March 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

Barnstorm Theatre Company

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Black Swan Theatre Company

Castle Hill Players

  • Ruby Moon, Pavilion Theatre, Castle Hill, NSW, 13 April 2012

Deckchair Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 October 2010

Devil May Care

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

HotHouse Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Mr Melancholy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1997

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Newtown Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 25 November 2009

Peas and Carrots Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, G5A Foundation for Contemporary Culture, Mahalakshmi West, Mumbai, India, 11 November 2017

Pull Off Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1 June 2004

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

  • Ruby Moon, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 June 2007

Rough Magic Theatre

VicHealth

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990
Resources
Works
Identifier 40