Contributor Rachel Griffiths
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Ron Challinor - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Karl Bull - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Pauline Cady - Actor, Lighting Designer

Zhodi Cummings - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Noel Jordan - Actor, Director

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Angela Lee - Actor, Set Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
  • A Chaste Maid in Cheapside, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Tirese Ballard - Actor, Publicist, Lighting Designer

John Bennett - Designer

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Hugh Covill - Musical Director

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Emma Kelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Graham Long - Costume Designer

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Nick Mandel - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Peter Pellegrino - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Fred Rowan - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Lighting Designer

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Ian Stephenson - Actor, Production Manager

Katy Walkington - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988
  • Two Gentlemen of Verona, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 4 May 1988
  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Sophie Adamidis - Publicist, Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998

Dustin Lance Black - Playwright

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachael Blake - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Robbie Campo - Dramaturg, Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rino Comodo - Set Designer, Production Manager

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Lyndel Cureton - Actor, Set Designer

Blake Davis - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Didi Dew - Publicist, Actor

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998

Diane Gavelis - Costume Designer, Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Shane Jacobson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Dierk Kimler - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Tony Martin - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Bruce Myles - Director

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Adam Palmer - Properties Master, Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Tamara Saulwick - Actor, Make-up Artist

Magda Szubanski - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Susanna Todorovska - Costume Maker, Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rob Wardrop - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Pauline Adams - Stage Manager

Georgia Aikman - Production Manager

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Andrew Bibby - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Rachel Burke - Costume Designer, Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Mira Cullen - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Cathy D'Alterio - Actor

Beatrice Day - Actor, Lighting Designer

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Richard Dooley - Actor

Nabil El Hag - Lighting Designer

Eli Erez - Playwright, Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Set Designer, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Amadeo Ferra - Actor

Brendan Fitzgerald - Actor, Set Designer

John Flaus - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Adam Gare - Musician

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Neill Gladwin - Devisor

  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • The Inspector, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Imogen Gough - Actor

Nicholas Green - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Director

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Bob Holden - Director

Christine Howard - Choreographer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Kerry Loughrey - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Tony Mete - Production Manager, Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Margaret Mills - Actor

Sue Nicholson - Director

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Leigh Russell - Actor

Anna Santamouris - Costume Designer, Actor

Elizabeth Sargeant - Actor, Musical Director

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

John Steinbeck - Author

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Fiona Todd - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Vare - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Jenny Young - Actor

  • MacBett, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

The Woolly Jumpers

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992
  • Skin Deep, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1991

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

VicHealth

  • Wednesday, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1992
  • Wednesday, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Wednesday, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 June 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

Identifier 9517