Contributor Nancy Black
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Vocal Arranger, Writer
Events

Director

Actor

Dramaturg

Playwright

Costume Designer

Creator

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Devisor

Dialect Coach

Performer

Voice Coach

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Writer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Lois Ellis - Director

Peter King - Designer, Director, Devisor

Faruk Avdi - Actor, Performer

Neil Greenaway - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

M Kilburg-Reedy - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • The Potting Shed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1998
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Kate Herbert - Playwright

David Mamet - Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Devisor, Actor, Puppet Designer

Tamara Rewse - Actor, Devisor, Writer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

William Zappa - Director, Actor

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982

Nadia Coreno - Performer, Actor

Karen Davitt - Designer, Actor

  • Mahony Masques, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 August 1992
  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Eugenia Fragos - Actor, Devisor

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Lynda Gibson - Actor, Writer, Performer

Rinske Ginsberg - General Director, Dancer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Penny Glass - Actor, Graphic Designer, Musician

Ben Grant - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer, Lighting Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Grant Mouldey - Actor, Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Puppeteer, Writer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

David Roberts - Actor, Devisor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Kerry Simpson - Sound Composer

  • Morbid Porn, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 2011
  • Morbid Porn, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Kirsten Von Bibra - Technician, Actor, Stage Manager

David Wicks - Actor, Performer

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Wilco Alkema - Sound Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Ben Anderson - Costume Designer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Leigh Antill - Actor

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Simon Barley - Actor

Elizabeth Barrow - Actor and Singer

Cazerine Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Barry - Actor

Clare Bartholomew - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Bronwyn Barton - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Wade Beed - Actor

Robert Benedetti - Director

Christine Best - Actor

Samantha Bews - Playwright

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Bill Binks - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Gian Bistolfi - Librettist

Wendy Black - Designer

Joe Blanck - Puppet Maker, Set Designer

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

David Booney - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

John Britton - Director

Boris Brkic - Lighting Designer

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Joy Browne - Actor

John Buddle - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Frank Busby - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director

David Cameron - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Margaret Cameron - Director

Thanh (Liz) Cao - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

David Clendinning - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Judith Cobb - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

David Corbet - Sound Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Fred Court - Actor

Helen Cox - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Deborah Cummings - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Graeme Dale - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Jim Daly - Actor

Wendy Damien - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Philip De Carle - Actor

Ian de Gruchy - Visual Director

Tarquin de la Force - Actor

Roy Dias - Actor

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Zoe Drummond - Actor and Singer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

David Edgar - Playwright

Mick Elias - Actor

Nicholas Elias - Choreographer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Vanessa Ellis - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Di Emery - Actor

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Intruders, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 June 1989

Gary Files - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

David Fitchew - Costume Designer

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Martin Foot - Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Beulah Fowl - Performer

Conor Fox - Devisor, Actor

Ian Friend - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Melinda Frith - Singer

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Director

  • Dutchman, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1977

Bill Garner - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Lighting Designer, Actor

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Elissa Goodrich - Musician

  • White Neda, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 1998

Ashley Gordon - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Andrew Gray - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager

Matthew Green - Actor

Peter Green - Performer

Machtelt Halewijn - Set Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

John Hall - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

Leo Hannet - Playwright

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Robin Harrison - Actor

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Trudi Hayter - Stage Manager

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Beth Henley - Playwright

Ron Hill - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Liz Honybun - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Tom Howie - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

Shona Innes - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Ray Irons - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Joan Janson - Actor

Arthur Jawodimbari - Playwright

Elin Jenkins - Actor

LeRoi Jones - Playwright

  • Dutchman, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1977

Lyndal Jones - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Mathew Jones - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Victoria Jones - Dramaturg

Noel Jordan - Choreographer

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Paul Juraszek - Scenic Artist

Kirsten Keam - Actor

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Atty Kingma - Costume Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Jean Kittson - Writer, Performer

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Caroline Lee - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Salli Longmuir - Stage Manager

M Lovori - Playwright

Wayne Macauley - Playwright

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Susan Malberg - Production Manager

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Sam Mallet - Composer

Sally Marsden - Set Designer

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Sandra Matlock - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Robert McCullough - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Lynne McGranger - Writer, Performer

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Effie Megalos - Actor

Arthur Metesky - Set and/or Property Maker

Marijana Mikolcic - Production Manager

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

David Miller - Stage Manager

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Denis Moore - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Richard Murphet - Actor

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Nano Nagle - Director

Brian Nankervis - Actor

  • Intruders, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 June 1989

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Pam Nilan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Ingrid Ohisson - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Victoria Osborne - Puppeteer

  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Duda Paiva - Choreographer, Puppet Designer, Performer, Creator

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Phillip Parslow - Performer

Daniel Patijn - Set Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Trevor Patrick - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Abe Pogos - Playwright

  • Intruders, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 June 1989

Matthew Pope - Production Manager

Bagryana Popov - Devisor, Performer

  • White Neda, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 1998

Jacqueline Porter - Actor and Singer

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Paul Quinn - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Franca Rame - Playwright

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Graham Richards - Actor

Jamie Richmond - Musician

Zigurds Richters - Actor

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Phil Roberts - Director

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

John Rogers - Actor, Visual Director

Nienke Rooijakkers - Dramaturg

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Liz Sadler - Writer, Performer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Bob Sawkins - Lighting Designer

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Denise Scott - Writer, Performer

David Selbourne - Playwright

Shimon Senator - Actor

Luise Sexton - Animateur

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ian Shannon - Actor

Tom Sherlock - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Edward Simpson - Performer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Lenore Smith - Actor

Stephen Smithyman - Actor, Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Linda Sproul - Production Manager

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Howard Stanley - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Stage Manager

Rohan Story - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Red Symons - Musical Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Chris Thatcher - Sound Designer

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Anne Thompson - Director

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

John Thompson - Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Helen Tripp - Actor

Susanna Trotter - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Shakira Tsindos - Actor and Singer

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Devisor

Sally Upton - Writer, Performer

Tanya Uren - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Mark Verhoef - Lighting Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

John Waiko - Playwright

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Hugh Wayland - Designer

Sarah Wettenhall - Stage Manager

Meg White - Designer

  • Hit and Run, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 2001

Chris Wickens - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Intruders, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 June 1989

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Michael Winchester - Actor

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Simon Woodward - Actor

Brian Young - Director

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Black Hole Theatre

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016
  • COOP: Where Chickens Fly, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2008
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Caravan, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 October 2002

Going Through Stages

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Victorian College of the Arts

Flash Rat

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Arts Victoria

Skite Vikingr

  • Morbid Porn, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 October 2011
  • Morbid Porn, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Theatreworks

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Creative Victoria

DudaPaiva Company

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Eureka! Theatre Company

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Last Gasp Ensemble

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Melbourne City Council

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • Intruders, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 June 1989

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Orchestra Victoria

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

Short and Sweet

  • Morbid Porn, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Arts Centre

  • Morbid Porn, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

The Myer Foundation

Theatre Works

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Victorian Opera

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 2860