Organisation Canberra Theatre Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address London Circuit
Canberra ACT
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes The Canberra Theatre Centre contains 2 theatres: the Canberra Theatre and the Playhouse. Reocrds are needed for both theatres and the main venue.
Events

Bell Shakespeare Company

The Australian Choreographic Centre

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Dance Company

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Arts NSW

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Post

Company B Belvoir

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Merrigong Theatre Company

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Shadows, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 May 2006
  • Through the Wire, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 2005

The Choreographic Centre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Dance Theatre of Jamaica

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • The Green Sheep, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 2006
  • The Green Sheep, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2006

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • A Local Man, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2008
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008
  • Porgy and Bess, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 August 2006

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Arts Projects Australia

Austar

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Labor Club

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Circus Oz

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Expressions Dance Company

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Fujitsu

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Handspan Theatre

  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

HIT Productions

Keep Breathing Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Perth Theatre Company

QANTAS

Spiegeltent International

The National Museum of Australia

Tony Barry Enterprises

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Andrew Guild

Andrew Kay and Associates

Anthos Theatre

  • Odyssey, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 July 2002

Arena Theatre Company

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arthur Laing and Associates

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Ausdance (ACT) Inc

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Australian War Memorial

Bay Street Productions

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001

Black Grace

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Circa

  • Beyond, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 February 2015

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Country Arts South Australia

Crying In Public Places

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

D'Arrietta

Desoxy Production

Do-Theatre

Doug Anthony Allstars

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Essgee Entertainment

Fabrik Potsdam

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Glen Street Theatre

Gooligulch Productions

Greg Lissaman

  • Rolling Home, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Hi-5

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Kage Physical Theatre

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Les Currie Productions

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Living Arts Inc.

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

McPherson Touring

Melbourne Festival

Mobile States

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Northside Theatre Company

Novell

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Origin Energy

Parachute Productions

Picture This! Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Racing Pulse

Reckless Moments

Riverside Productions

  • Rolling Home, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2012

Riverside Theatres

Savage Wit Productions

Simon Bryce

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tenacious C

The 4 Noels

The Canberra Times

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

The Fondue Set

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Tim Woods Entertainment

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

X-Ray Theatre

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

YPM (International) Ltd

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT

The Famous Spiegeltent, Canberra, ACT

The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Theatre Workshop, Civic Square, ACT

Courtyard Theatre, Civic Square, ACT

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT

Shoalhaven Entertainment Centre, Nowra, NSW

Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

John Bell - Director, Actor, Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015
  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Movement Director, Artistic Director

Paul Eastway - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

David Davies - Actor

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer, Dancer

Julian Garner - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Dancer

John Batchelor - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Puppet Designer

Rowan Marchingo - Choreographer, Dancer, Circus Style Performer

Matthew Moore - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Vivienne Rogis - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Sandra Bates - Director, Original Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Mem Fox - Writer, Author

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director, Producer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

David Page - Creator, Composer, Playwright, Actor

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Mathinna, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 June 2007
  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

George Whaley - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • A Conversation, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Dave Brown - Director, Adaptor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Peter England - Set Designer

Cate Fowler - Director

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • The Green Sheep, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 2006
  • The Green Sheep, Studio 1, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2006

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philippe Genty - Creator, Writer, Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Darren Green - Choreographer, Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Paul Healy - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Tanja Liedtke - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Director

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer, Dancer

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 2005
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

John Paton - Actor

Frances Rings - Choreographer

  • True Stories, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 2007
  • Clan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 June 2006
  • The Dreaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 2003

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor, Performer

Tony Taylor - Actor

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 2015
  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Darren R. Yap - Director

William Zappa - Actor

Aljin Abella - Performer

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Set Designer

Johanna Allen - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Winston Appleyard - Actor, Puppeteer

  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Bob Baines - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor, Producer

Alan Becher - Director

Casey Bennetto - Musical Director, Actor, Director, Writer

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Director

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Ron Blair - Playwright, Adaptor

Teresa Blake - Director, Performer, Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager, Electrician

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Elissa Campbell - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Peter Carroll - Voice Coach, Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

John Clarke - Dramaturg

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

David Cocker - Composer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004

Caroline Craig - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Anni Davey - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Judith Dodsworth - Singer, Musical Director

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ninian Donald - Dancer, Actor

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Noni Dunstone - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer

Peter Evans - Director

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Ronald Falk - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Stephanie Fisher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director, Associate Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor, Writer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator, Re-orchestrator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

David Green - Lighting Designer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Christine Harris - Producer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

Basil Hogios - Lighting Designer, Composer, Sound Designer

Judy Horacek - Writer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

George Huitker - Actor, Director

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

David James - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Ingle Knight - Playwright, Actor

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Designer

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Max Lambert - Composer, Sound Designer

Josie Lane - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Lyricist

Tim Lucas - Musician

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Ivy Mark - Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Cadi McCarthy - Choreographer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Shireen McNeilage - Stage Manager

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Nic Mollison - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Denis Moore - Director

Ian Moorhead - Musician, Performer, Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Nicholas Ng - Composer

Terence O'Connell - Adaptor, Director

Stephen O'Keefe - Tour Manager, Technical Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

George Ogilvie - Director

Eden Ottignon - Musician

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Actor, Singer, Lyricist

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Carl Polke - Musician, Composer, Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Enio Pozzebon - Musician

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Lia Reutens - Performer

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Guy Rundle - Writer

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Dancer

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director, Technician

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Mick Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Sumner - Director

James Sweeney - Technician, Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Anthony Taufa - Performer

Sean Taylor - Actor, Director

Jonathan Thomsen - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Luke Tierney - Composer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003
  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

David Turnbull - Actor

Simon Turner - Dancer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Mary Underwood - Director, Assistant Director

Abel Valls - Composer, Lighting Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Adam Ventoura - Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 2008
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Peter J Wilson - Original Concept, Actor

  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

John Adam - Actor

Megan Adams - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Jamal Alrekabi - Composer, Musician

Emily Amisano - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Huang Anlun - Composer

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Robyn Archer - Performer

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kate Aubrey - Costume Designer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Janine Ayres - Choreographer, Dancer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

George Banders - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Deborah Barnes - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Graeme Base - Composer, Writer, Adaptor

David Bates - Musician

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Michael Baxter - Properties Master

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Charline Beauce - Costume Designer

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Sophie Benassi - Actor

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

Tara Bendall - Dancer

Patty Bender - Director

Steven Berkoff - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Bill Blaikie - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Michael Blair - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Cate Blanchett - Director

Joel Blanco - Dancer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Thor Blomfield - Actor, Devisor

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Peter Bodnar - Chorus

John Bolton - Creator, Director

  • Odyssey, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 July 2002

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Miriam Bond - Dancer

Alexander Bondarev - Creator, Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003

Blake Bowden - Creator, Performer

Erica Bowron - Singer

Ed Boyle - Actor

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Lauren Brandt - Actor

David Branson - Actor

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

David Bridie - Composer

Bindi Brien - Singer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Brock - Stage Manager

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Gerry Brophy - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Bruce Brown - Lyricist, Composer

Christopher Brown - Actor

Deborah Brown - Dancer

Mykel Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

James Browne - Designer

Peter Brundle - Set Designer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director

Sascha Budimski - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Casey Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Margaret Burton - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Amanda Cady - Dancer

Marion J. Caffey - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Angela Camarotto - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Cedric Cannon - Singer

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Didier Carlier - Puppeteer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Linda A Carson - Creator

Raymond Carver - Writer

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Dominique Cattani - Performer

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

David Clapham - Actor

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Terence Clarke - Composer

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Michelle Collins - Actor

Pat Collins - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Belinda Cone - Stage Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Brad Cone - Production Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Caroline Conlon - Playwright, Performer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Morag Cook - Set Designer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

David Corbet - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Corcoran - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Philip Costello - Deputy Stage Manager

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Marissa Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Dan Crestani - Dancer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Performer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Sean Curham - Choreographer, Dancer

Marjorie Currenti - Performer

Fionnuala D'Arcy - Video Designer

Stewart D'Arrietta - Composer

Michelle Dado - Designer

Robert Dale - Chorus

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jia Daquin - Composer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Albert David - Dancer

Scott Davie - Pianist

  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005

Gareth Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Director, Actor

Jenny Davis - Director

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Julia Davis - Actor

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Julian Day - Composer

  • Eternity, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 July 2004

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Simone Dee - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Kate Denborough - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Charles Dickens - Author

Joan Didion - Playwright

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Michelle Doake - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Stage Manager

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Gary Down - Director

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Andrew Doyle - Director

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Kath Duhigg - Dancer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Tan Dun - Composer

Jacinta Dunlop - Composer

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Writer

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Doug Edwards - Writer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

Lissa Endacott - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Jon English - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Sonia Enquin - Performer

Emily Eskell - Actor

James Evans - Actor

Ken Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Puppet Designer, Set Designer

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Jon Ewing - Actor

Michael Falzon - Chorus

Frank A. Farrow III - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Jeremy Fern - Lighting Designer

Tania Ferris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amber Ffrench - Dancer

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

James Fishburn - Designer

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Neil Fisher - Production Manager, Technical Director

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Greg Fleet - Comedian

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Russell Fletcher - Actor

India Flint - Costume Maker

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Emma Clair Ford - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Donal Forde - Actor

Amy Forman - Stage Manager

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Jill Forster - Actor

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Katrina Foster - Actor

Lance Fox - Set Designer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Shayne Francis - Actor

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Sonia Fraser - Devisor, Director

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

David Freeman - Director

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

John Gaden - Actor

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Larry Gallagher - Playwright

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Andrea Gallaher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Producer, Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Renaud Garcia-Fons - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Janet Gilshenen - Choreographer

Geoff Gilson - Dancer

Franck Girodo - Puppeteer

Tom Gleeson - Comedian

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

Richard Glover - Writer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Sofya Gollan - Playwright, Performer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Neil Gooding - Producer

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Mark Gordon - Lighting Designer

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

David Gould - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Scott Grayland - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Performer, Composer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Karen Hadfield - Actor

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Julian Hammond - Translator

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Chris Harris - Actor

David Harris - Performer

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Patrick Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Deon Hastie - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Regan Hay - Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Heinrich - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Martin Hersov - Director

Robert Hewett - Playwright

David Hewitt - Performer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

DuBose Heyward - Lighting Operator, Writer

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Brent Hill - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Rebecca Hilton - Choreographer

Tim Hilton - Sound Designer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Phillip Hinton - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

Kevin Hocking - Conductor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Roger Hodgman - Director

Wolfgang Hoffmann - Creator, Performer

Justin Holland - Musician

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Hou Honglan - Dancer

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Amalia Horden - Choreographer

Ros Horin - Writer, Director, Producer

Murray Horowitz - Devisor

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Anna Houston - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

David Hynes - Actor

Neil Ieremia - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Matt Innes - Video Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Fely Irvine - Actor

D. G. Ivey - Musical Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Carly Jacobs - Actor

Bronwen James - Performer

Madeleine Jane - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Antony Jay - Playwright

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Singer

Zhu Jianer - Composer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Daryll John - Technician

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Craig Johnson - Band Master

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Ali Jonas - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Gary Jones - Chorus

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Sue Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Performer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Brian Kaufman - Director

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Mako Kawano - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Kristin Keam - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Maria Kelleher - Lighting Designer

Alison Kelly - Creator

Hannah Kelly - Dancer

Paul Kelly - Songwriter

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Chantal Kerr - Dancer

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Wendy King - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Elizabeth Kirk - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Performer

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Scott Koehler - Performer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Evgeny Kozlov - Creator, Performer, Director

Irina Kozlova - Creator, Performer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Dash Kruck - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Pascal Laajili - Puppeteer

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Peter Lamb - Actor

Sven Langebek - Sound Designer

James Langer - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

Melissa Langton - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

Liz Lea - Choreographer, Dancer

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Martin Lecarme - Lighting Operator

Donna Lee - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Glyn Lehmann - Composer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Jacob Lehrer - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Chris Lewis - Musician

Narelle Lewis - Stage Manager

Pat Lewis - Designer

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Set Designer

  • Beyond, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 February 2015

Han Lim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Lina Limosani - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Thomas Lindenau - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Greg Lissaman - Director, Writer

Andreas Litras - Performer, Creator

  • Odyssey, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 July 2002

Reg Livermore - Actor

John Lloyd Fillingham - Actor

Roger Lock - Sound Designer, Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Sam Lohs - Composer

Michael Loney - Actor

Anne Looby - Producer, Performer

Robert Lopez - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Barry Lovett - Actor

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Brian Lucas - Choreographer, Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Warwick Lynch - Composer

Jonathan Lynn - Playwright

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Tim Maddren - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Devisor

David Mamet - Playwright

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Uno Man - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Catherine Mann - Assistant Director

Joe Manning - Actor

Stuart Mannion - Video Designer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Miriam Margolyes - Actor, Devisor

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Dancer

Berys Marsh - Actor

John Martin - Pianist

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Jeff Marx - Music and Lyrics

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Maurice - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Karen Maxwell - Assistant Stage Manager

Elise May - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Matthew McCoy - Puppeteer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Beyond, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 February 2015

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Valentine McKelvey - Production Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Arran McKenna - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Jane McKernan - Choreographer

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Andrew McKinnon - Producer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001

Ian McLean - Conductor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

John McTernan - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Margie Medlin - Actor

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Lionel Menard - Performer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Alan Menken - Music and Lyrics

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

John Merkel - Associate Director, Sound Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Hamish Michael - Actor

Domenic Mico - Director, Playwright

James Millar - Writer

Amanda Miller - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Peggy Misi - Dancer, Choreographer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

David Montgomery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Robyn Moore - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Wilton Morley - Producer

Matthew Morris - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Andrew Morrish - Choreographer, Dancer

Wendy Morrow - Artistic Supervisor

John Mortimer - Translator

Laura Mulherin - Dancer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Ian Munro - Director

Kathy Munro - Stage Manager

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • Odyssey, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 July 2002

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Gus Murray - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Margot Nash - Actor

Janice Neil - Actor

Mennie Nelson - Actor

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jake Newby - Set Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Zahra Newman - Actor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Robin Nichol - Creator

Glynn Nicholas - Writer

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Sarah Norris - Actor

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 2006

Felicia O'Brien - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hagan - Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Paul O'Keeffe - Puppeteer

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Colin Offord - Composer, Musician

  • Shadows, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 May 2006

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Marina Ogarev - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Jason Organ - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Beyond, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 February 2015

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Debra Oswald - Writer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Designer

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Richard Pacholski - Lighting Designer

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

John Paisley - Director

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Brian Parker - Actor

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Christopher Parker - Director

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Jane Parkin - Actor

Simone Parrott - Producer

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Sandy Paterson - Producer

John Patterson - Playwright

Cathy Payne - Director

Jill Pearce - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Matthew Peckham - Head Mechanist

John Pemberton - Chorus

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Jo Perry - Dancer

Laurent Petitat - Technical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jane Phegan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Nerida Philpot - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

David Pidd - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Sun Ping - Choreographer, Dancer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Alyce Platt - Actor

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

  • One Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 September 2008

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Barbara Pollard - Creator

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Deb Pope - Associate Director

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Rheannan Port - Dancer

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Cole Porter - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Beatrix Potter - Author

Janet Powell - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Jonathan Prescott - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Craig Procter - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Mya Prowse - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Sebastian Puech - Properties Master

Roger Pulvers - Translator, Adaptor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Kris Ralph - Singer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Simon Rann - Actor

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Max Reeder - Musical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Don Reid - Playwright

  • Codgers, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 2010

Kerry Reid - Performer

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

James Reyne - Composer

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Patrick Riou - Lighting Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jo Roads - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Stuart Roberts - Actor

Mardi Roberts-Bolton - Dancer

Aukje Robertson - Actor

John Rogers - Actor

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Grace Rondier - Puppeteer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Bianca Rowe - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Emily Russell - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Elizabeth Ryan - Choreographer

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Gordon Rymer - Production Manager

  • Shadows, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 May 2006

Joel Salom - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Jill Saum - Creator

Emma Saunders - Choreographer

  • The Set (Up), The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 21 September 2004

Francesca Savige - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

La-Rose Saxon - Singer

Garry Scale - Actor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Dan Schumann - Actor

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Keith Scott - Actor

Phil Scott - Creator, Performer, Writer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Karl Shead - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Buster Skeggs - Actor

David Skelton - Musical Director

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Gabriella Smart - Pianist

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

George Smilovici - Performer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager, Company Manager

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007

Dennis Smith - Producer

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Jacqui Smith-Lee - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Adam Somes - Actor

Anne Somes - Director

Kelly Somes - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Mark St Leon - Author

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Jon Stephens - Director

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

David Stevens - Playwright

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

  • Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2008

Tony Strachan - Director, Designer

  • Dislabelled, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 April 2004

Emma Strapps - Choreographer

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Bronwyn Sullivan - Singer

Dorje Swallow - Actor

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 August 2015

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tetsutoshi Tabata - Video Designer, Visual Artist

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Shaun Tan - Author

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Sven Till - Performer, Creator

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Christina Totos - Director

Noel Tovey - Actor

Sani Townson - Dancer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director, Devisor

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Peter Trotman - Choreographer, Dancer

Patrick Troy - Actor

Tomohiko Tsujimoto - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Abi Tucker - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

John Turnbull - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

David Unwin - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 2007

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Choreographer, Director

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Maeve Vella - Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Gerard Veltre - Choreographer

Zoe Ventoura - Choreographer

Carl Vine - Composer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Nick von der Borch - Special Effects

Cal Waddel - Actor

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Nick Wales - Composer

Fuschia Walker - Actor

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Kim Walker - Creator, Writer

Timothy Walker - Actor

Fats Waller - Music and Lyrics

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Tom Warneke - Lighting Designer

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jackie Warner - Director

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

  • Wanderlust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 2007

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

John Watson - Adaptor

Mel Watson - Composer

Sean Weatherly - Technician

Alison Weaver - Dancer

David Webb - Actor

Mark Webber - Composer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Cameron Wenn - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Construct, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 2009

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Dan Whitton - Performer

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Jeff Whitty - Writer

  • Avenue Q, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 2009

Rachel Whitworth - Puppeteer

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

Lindy Wilkins - Writer

Belinda Williams - Actor

Deborah Williams - Creator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Felix Williamson - Actor

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

Matt Wills - Actor

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Futsal Ground, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 2003

Daniel Witton - Actor

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Anne Wood - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Glenn Wool - Comedian

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

Victoria Worley - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

William Yang - Photographer, Performer, Devisor

  • Shadows, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 16 May 2006

Qin Yi - Composer

Tina Yong - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 2015

Gary Young - Director

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

John Zorn - Composer

  • The 5th Door, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2006

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Organisation Identifier 655