Contributor Adam Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 15 May 1964
Date of Death 24 May 2008
Functions Company Manager, Stage Manager
Notes Grew up in Adelaide.
Related Contributors
Events

Stage Manager

Company Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

David Bridie - Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Roger Hodgman - Director

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Neil Pigot - Actor

Andrew Ride - Assistant Stage Manager

David Tredinnick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Producer, Executive Producer

Geof Rumney - Production Manager, Stage Director

Jennifer West - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Madeleine Bennison - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Brian Debnam - Assistant Director

Peter Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddington - Actor, Director

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Jeffrey Hardy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

John Bolton - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

John Derum - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

David Franklin - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Marcia Hines - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Robin Lefevre - Director

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Composer

Peter McKintosh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Terence O'Connell - Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Grant Piro - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Martin Shaw - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Peta Toppano - Actor

Daniel Abineri - Actor, Director, Playwright

Craig Annis - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Bob Baines - Actor

Carrie Barr - Performer

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Alaeyah Blaufuhs - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Brett Canning - Musician

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Michael Carman - Actor

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Jessica Evans - Actor

William Finn - Composer, Lyricist

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Ben Geurens - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Ben Grant - Actor

David Green - Bass

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Peter Houghton - Actor

Luke Howard - Musician

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Asher Keddie - Actor

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Josie Lane - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Brian Mannix - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Lucas Michailidis - Musician

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Troy Newman - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - MC, Producer, Director

Julie Nihill - Actor

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gary Olsen - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Marina Prior - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Greg Ryan - Musician

Garry Scale - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Liam Shields - Singer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Andrea St John - Singer

Annie Stanford - Performer

Angela Stapleton - Performer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Len Steel - Fight Director

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Voytek - Designer

Umbekke Waheely - Director

Ross Wallace - Designer

Colin Watson - Guitarist

Nigel Westlake - Composer

John Wood - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

McPherson Touring

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

The University of Melbourne

Bill Armstrong Investments

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Royalty Theatre

Wilton Morley

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Centre

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Crown Casino

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Glynn Nicholas Group

Myer

P&O Australia

Paul Dainty

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Radio 2UE 954

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Sydney Theatre Company

The Kransky Sisters

The Promcon Corporation

Triple M

Identifier 240181