Contributor Janice Muller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer
Events

Director

Adaptor

Performer

Curator

Dramaturg

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Assistant Director

Devisor

  • The Sneeze, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 February 1997

Rodney Afif - Actor

Clare Britton - Performer, Visual Director, Designer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Daniel Dinnen - Performer, Devisor

  • The Sneeze, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001
  • Crave, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2000

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Director

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Alice Osborne - Performer, Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Meredith Penman - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003
  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Osamah Sami - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

Anthony Ahern - Performer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Michael Mohammed Ahmad - Adaptor, Author

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Mohammed Ahmad - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Trent Baker - Actor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Alison Bell - Actor

Alice Birch - Playwright

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Actor

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Gary Butler - Performer

Leticia Caceres - Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Martin Crimp - Playwright

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Linda Cropper - Actor

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Zoey Dawson - Playwright

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Rosie Dennis - Curator

Louise Dique - Director

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Phil Downing - Composer

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Claire Hague - Performer

Brett Heath - Performer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Producer, Director

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Samuel James - Filmmaker

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Robert Laurie - Performer

John Leary - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Brian Lipson - Actor

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Joel Markham - Performer

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Susan McInerney - Performer

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Katia Molino - Performer

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Danielle O'Keefe - Creative Director

Sam Pang - Actor

Anthony Pateras - Composer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Simone Paterson - Performer

James Paul - Sound Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Michael Piggot - Creative Director

Susie Porter - Actor

Jack Prest - Composer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Gail Priest - Performer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Sophie Ross - Actor

Sam Routledge - Performer, Creator

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Christopher Ryan - Artistic Supervisor

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Emma Saunders - Performer

Nick Schlieper - Designer

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Hazem Shammas - Performer

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Leisa Shelton - Director, Devisor

Oonagh Sherrard - Performer, Composer

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Writer, Performer

Richard Stables - Actor

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Sally Sussman - Outside Eye

Cristabel Sved - Creative Director

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Patrick Thaiday - Creative Director

Chris Townsend - Bass

Jade Dewi Tyas Tunggal - Dancer

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Elena Vereker - Director

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

James Whitington - Director, Producer

David A Williams - Creative Director

Niki Williams - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer

John Zorn - Composer

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Arts NSW

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • Quay to the City, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2013
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

My Darling Patricia

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014
  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Queensland Theatre

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016
  • Bankstown: Live, Northam Avenue, Bankstown, NSW, 22 January 2015

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Belvoir

  • The Tribe, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 2016

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • Mantle, Campbelltown Arts Centre, Campbelltown, NSW, 11 September 2014

City of Sydney

Clan Analogue

Company B Belvoir

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Malcolm Robertson Foundation

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monash University

Next Wave Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Search Party

  • The Country, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 July 2003

Splinter Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

System-X

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

Tilt Theatre Company

  • The Sneeze, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 February 1997
Identifier 6011