Contributor Slawomir Mrozek
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor, Director

Brian Donovan - Actor

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • The Police, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • The Police, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Jacek Koman - Actor, Translator

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

Tomek Koman - Designer

Charles Powles - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Adaptor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Ian Watson - Director

Emily Adinolfi - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Simon Allison - Designer

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nivven Barlow - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

Justin Batchelor - Actor

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Rick Billinghurst - Producer

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Greg Bray - Actor

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

David Burnett - Actor

Susan Caddy - Stage Manager

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Frank Carleton - Actor

Martin Chadwick - Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Stephanie Chen - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Director

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Stephen Drape - Director

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Victoria Eagger - Director

Charles Edelman - Director

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Olivia Fairweather - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Mark Fraser - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Max Garcia - Actor

David Gerrand - Actor

Shane Grant - Librettist

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Ernie Gray - Actor

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Teresa Haremza - Actor

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Glenn Hayden - Director

Barry Hayes - Producer

Doreen Hazelwood - Administrator

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Natasha Herbert - Actor

David Hirst - Director

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Paula Iland - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Marta Kaczmarek - Director

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Georg Kaiser - Playwright

Felix Kneebone - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jerzy Kryslak - Set Designer

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Natalia Kryslak - Costume Designer

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Matthew Lutton - Director

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Loki Reef Macnicol - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Barbara Manning - Producer

Lex Marinos - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Poppy Mee - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Christine Moffat - Actor

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Andrew Moon - Lighting Designer

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Amaara Raheem - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Vanessa Ready - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Kerry Reid - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Karen Richards - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Roberts - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Tanya Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Zbignieu Stawarz - Actor

  • Striptease, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1989

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

John Stone - Actor

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Jerzy Szafjanski - Designer

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Richard Taylor - Education Officer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tango, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1997

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

George Viscas - Actor

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Coralie Walters - Actor

Michael Ward - Actor

Tony Watts - Director

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Mike Wormald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Patrick Zoerner - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Zart

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • The Police, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969
  • Charlie, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Auto Da Fe Theatre

  • The Emigrants, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 October 1990

Black Swan Theatre Company

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Out at Sea, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 2 April 1980

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Police, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, July 1981

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

Rusden State College

Salamanca Theatre Company

South Australian Creative Workshops

Tadaria Studio

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The Dog Theatre

  • Serenade, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 23 March 2010

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The Perth Festival Fringe

  • The Emigrants, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 January 1987

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Works
Identifier 141