Contributor Mark Pegler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Supervisor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Graham Harvey - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Assistant Director, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Wherrett - Designer, Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Peter McKintosh - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Rhett Walton - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Dorian Nkono - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor, Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Brand New Ford, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 July 1996
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Percy Sieff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Felix Williamson - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Woyzeck a Good Murder, A Real Murder, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

David Pledger - Actor, Director, Adaptor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1985

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tracy Mann - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1995

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Colin Offord - Composer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

John Stanton - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Robert Coleby - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Ron Graham - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Barry Lovett - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Richard Roxburgh - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989

Amber Todd - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

John Walker - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

James Wardlaw - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Robert Alexander - Actor

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Bews - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Renato Cuocolo - Actor, Playwright, Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Alan Fowler - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Marcus Graham - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
  • In Angel Gear, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 14 February 1992

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997

Josephine Keen - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Prue Lang - Dancer

Regis Lansac - Designer

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Mia Mason - Dancer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Grant Mouldey - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Michelle Offen - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Simon Phillips - Director

Tony Poli - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Producer, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Susan Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Steve Rogers - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Ross Skiffington - Special FX, Consultant

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director, Artistic Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

John Webster - Playwright

Elliot Weston - Actor

Tim Winton - Author

Sarah Woods - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Mike Allen - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martin Armiger - Composer

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Paula Arundell - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Donald Baldie - Composer

Janis Balodis - Playwright

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Airan Berg - Actor

Christopher Bird - Actor

Michael Bishop - Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Richard Bligh - Actor

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Christine Brown - Actor

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Angela Campbell - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

John Clark - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tom Considine - Dramaturg, Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Richard Cottrell - Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Belinda Davey - Actor

Belinda Davis - Producer

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Greg Diamantis - Production Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Designer, Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Franz Docherty - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Amanda Douge - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Janice Drewe - Producer

Kim Durban - Director

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Glenn Elston - Director

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Nell Feeney - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Fletcher - Choreographer

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Louise Fox - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Paul Freeman - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Iain Grandage - Composer

Simon Gray - Playwright

Brian Green - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Halliwell - Playwright

John Hannan - Actor

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anita Hegh - Actor

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trent Huen - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lucy Jones - Musician, Composer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Fay Kelton - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Belinda King - Producer

Egil Kipste - Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Larry Kramer - Playwright

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

David Latham - Director

Nico Lathouris - Director

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Otto Lechner - Actor, Composer

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Caroline Lee - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Kim Lewis - Actor

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Peter Long - Designer

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Paul Lum - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Susan Lyons - Actor

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Monica Maughan - Actor

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

David McCubbin - Composer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Director

William McInnes - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Angie Milliken - Actor

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Colin Moody - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Izabella Mougerman - Musician

Prof. Yurity Mougerman - Musician

Ross Mueller - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Hare - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Joe Orton - Playwright

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Simon Polinski - Composer

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Marc Raszewski - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rupert Reid - Actor

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jim Russell - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Sam Sejavka - Sound Designer, Playwright

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Sanndi Star - Consultant

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Yael Stone - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Helen Tripp - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Dee Victor - Actor

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Dylan Walters - Actor

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Alison Whyte - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Sarah Wilcox - Stage Manager

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

Nick Wishart - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Dan Witton - Actor

Daniel Witton - Actor

Tony Yap - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2008

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

The Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

HotHouse Theatre

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Embers, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 July 2006

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Burning House Theatre Company

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Napier Street Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Opera House

Theatreworks

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • The Normal Heart, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 October 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Chamber Made Opera

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Chameleon Theatre

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Festival of Sydney

Frankston Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Hildegard Company

IRAA

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

La Mama

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Mystic Productions

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Northside Theatre Company

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

Riverside Theatres

  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Daily Planet

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 2923