Contributor Michael Leslie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Director

Associate Director

Lighting Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Looking Off the Southern Edge, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

John Moore - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Alan Charlton - Actor

Robert Juniper - Set Designer, Designer

Sally Morgan - Director, Writer, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Shark Island Stories, Shark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

John Collard - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Chong Lim - Sound Designer, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

James Bean - Actor

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Michael Carlos - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Andrew Carter - Designer

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Tamara Cook - Actor

Neil Craig - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Peter Flynn - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

James Hagan - Actor

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Jac Hill - Actor

Sue Irvin - Musician

Silvia Jahnsons - Visual Artist

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Sally Martin - Actor

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Mike Mullins - Devisor, Director

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Brian Saaban - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Ali Torres - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Eddie Bennell - Librettist

John Blair - Actor

Michel Bongiovanni - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Mike Burns - Composer

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Chris Canute - Director

Angela Chaplin - Director

Greg Clarke - Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Marlene Cummins - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Chris Edmund - Director

Mathew Fargher - Sound Designer

  • Mimi, Boya Quarry, Perth, WA, 24 February 1996

George Farquhar - Playwright

Mickael Havir - Composer

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

David Hudson - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Derek Local - Musician

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Anna Mercer - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

Malcolm Mitchell - Actor

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Peta Murray - Playwright

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Kelton Pull - Actor

Janet Robertson - Director

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Lucien Savron - Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

  • Mimi, Boya Quarry, Perth, WA, 24 February 1996

Liza-Mare Syron - Actor

Doug Walker - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Penny Williams - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Thompson Yulidjirri - Designer

  • Mimi, Boya Quarry, Perth, WA, 24 February 1996

Black Swan Theatre Company

Kuckles

Western Australian Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

The University of Melbourne

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

ABC Radio

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

Channel 9

Deckchair Theatre

Festival of Perth

Griffin Theatre Company

Marrugeku Company

  • Mimi, Boya Quarry, Perth, WA, 24 February 1996

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Nova Ensemble

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Ferries

Sydney Festival

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

The Performance Space

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Theatreworkshop

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980
Resources
Identifier 226838