Contributor Sam Strong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Dramaturg

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Adaptor

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Faces In The Crowd, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 October 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008
  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 2009
  • Red Sky Morning, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2008

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
  • Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
  • Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Leith McPherson - Associate Director, Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009
  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Vilma Mattila - Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Ian Meadows - Actor, Playwright

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Andrew Bailey - Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer

Lucy Bell - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Adam Booth - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Penny Everingham - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • Private Lives, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Private Lives, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Anita Hegh - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007
  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Kathryn O'Halloran - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018

Melissa Page - Costume Designer, Designer

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Ashes to Ashes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2007
  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Craig Silvey - Author

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Colin Smith - Actor

Adam Sollis - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008
  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

David Whitney - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Alan Andrews - Actor

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Valerie Bader - Actor

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Jasper Bagg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Emma Barbaro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Ian Bliss - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Sarah Borg - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Emily Burton - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Leo Butler - Playwright

James Cain - Author

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Melissa Chambers - Actor

  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Santo Cilauro - Playwright

Justine Clarke - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Jez Constable - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Shaka Cook - Actor

Melanie Coote - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014

Caroline Craig - Actor

Johanna Craven - Sound Designer

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Linda Cropper - Actor

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Baylea Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

Tanya Denny - Director

Nicholas Denton - Actor

John Derum - Actor

James Dobinson - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Lucy Durack - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Michael Edgar - Actor

Chum Ehelepola - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Tim Finn - Composer

David Fleischer - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Mathew Frank - Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

John Gaden - Actor

Kaylee Gannaway - Assistant Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Tom Gleisner - Playwright

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harber - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

David Hare - Playwright

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Sacha Horler - Actor

David James - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Sue Jones - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Daniel Lammin - Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

John Leary - Actor

James Mackay - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Nerida Matthaei - Movement Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

William McInnes - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

David Morton - Puppet Designer, Associate Director

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Marshall Napier - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Alexis Porter - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Tim Potter - Actor

TJ Power - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Michael Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

J. T. Rogers - Playwright

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Luke Rogers - Assistant Director

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

John Romeril - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

William Shakespeare - Author

Rob Sitch - Playwright

Katherine Slattery - Voice Over Artist

  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Sue Smith - Playwright

  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Mackenzie Steele - Assistant Director

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Simon Stone - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Thomas Taylor - Writer

  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Steve Toulmin - Audiovisual Sequencer

Toby Truslove - Actor

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Claire van der Boom - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Canada White - Stage Manager

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

David Williamson - Author

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Hoa Xuande - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Richard Zajdlic - Playwright

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Matt Zeremes - Voice Over Artist

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • The Floating World, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 November 2013
  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010
  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010

Playing Australia

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010

Road Work

  • Red Sky Morning, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 15 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 October 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 24 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 22 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010
  • Red Sky Morning, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 September 2010

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2017
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • Jasper Jones, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 August 2016
  • Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Sublime, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2014
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
  • Private Lives, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 2014
  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Other Desert Cities, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 2013
  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010
  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Queensland Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Hydra, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 March 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Sydney Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Arts NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • The Floating World, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 November 2013

Black Swan Theatre Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Cybec Foundation

  • The Sea Project, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2009
  • Tender, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2009

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Arts South Australia

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Arts Victoria

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2010

Civic Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2010

Company B Belvoir

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 June 2019

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

fortyfivedownstairs

Full Tilt

Griffith Regional Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 October 2010

Griffith University

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 November 2010

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Red Sky Morning, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 5 October 2010

La Mama

  • Shedding, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2008

National Play Festival 2009

Orange Civic Theatre

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010

Riverside Productions

Rubber Dog Productions

  • Dogs Barking, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 August 2007

Short and Sweet

  • The Example, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2005

Sydney Opera House

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 16 September 2010

The Drum Theatre

The Store Room

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

The Theatre Royal

The University of Melbourne

  • Madagascar, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 2010

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Red Sky Morning, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 2010

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Red Sky Morning, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 14 September 2010

Working Dog

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
Identifier 254831