Contributor Natasha Marich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Shape of Things, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 July 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Katy Bowman - Assistant Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Laurel Frank - Designer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Annie Wylie - Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Shape of Things, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 July 2007
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Robert Kronk - Author

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Author

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Mark Sheppard - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Anne Browning - Director

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Colette Mann - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Rodney Afif - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

Andy Baylor - Musician

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Lou Bennett - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Kate Cole - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Brett Cousins - Actor

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Dori Dragon - Technical Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Richard Frankland - Writer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Andrea James - Dramaturg, Director

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Noel Jordan - Choreographer, Director

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Jens Milbret - Lighting Designer

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Bruce Myles - Director

Noriko Nishimoto - Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Miles Paras - Actor

Lisa Parris - Production Manager

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Vocalist

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Tony Tripp - Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Kyle Wright - Actor

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Handspan Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

deBase Productions

JUTE Theatre

Queensland Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Dancenorth

HotHouse Theatre

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Magpie, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

The Myer Foundation

The University of Melbourne

Resources
Identifier 428042