Contributor Andrew Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Performer

Teacher

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Visual Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Peter Browne - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer, Singer

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer, Properties Master

Rona McLeod - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Bob Philippe - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Lesley Thelander - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Robert Essex - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Harrs - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Frances Macken - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Robson - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Performer

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

Michael Bishop - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Mick Carter - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

John Clark - Adaptor, Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Peter Curtin - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alex Duncan - Properties Master, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Lorraine Hatcher - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Peter Hosking - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Garry McKechnie - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor, Musician, Musical Arranger

Lindzee Smith - Director

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

John Sumner - Director

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Ilana Abramowicz - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Eric Algra - Photographer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Craig Anderson - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Alan Andrews - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Eric Bentley - Translator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Kate Brennan - Performer

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Brown - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jim Bush - Set Designer

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Rose Clemente - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Peter Cooke - Designer

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Cathy D'Alterio - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Sarah Daniels - Playwright

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Eileen Darley - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Will Davy - Sound Designer

Beatrice Day - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Stuart de Silva - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Sean Dennehy - Actor

Paula Denton - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Donnelly - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

David Downer - Actor

Tory Doyle - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Stephen Drape - Performer

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Kim Durban - Director

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Ewing - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

John Feathers - Fight Director

Vin Feeney - Set and/or Property Maker

Margot Fenley - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Bradley Foxlewin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Colin Friels - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Chris Gaffney - Actor

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Paul Gillett - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Rebecca Glasgow - Actor

William Gluth - Director

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Peter Gough - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Chris Hallam - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

Halla Hanna - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

James Harper - Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Heath - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lindsay Horsley - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Melinda Hunt - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Michael Hurst - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Peter Iorlano - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Brad Jennings - Director, Writer

Shane Jessup - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Paul Kathner - Designer

Daniel Keene - Performer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

John Kelly - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Julie Kirby - Actor

Callan Knight - Actor

David Knight - Playwright

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

John Larking - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

Ray Lawler - Director

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

David Letch - Actor

Hannah Levien - Actor

Judy Levine - Assistant Director

Louise Lewis - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Jess Loudon - Actor

Luise Lowndes - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Peta MacDougall - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Steve Maxwell - Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Judith McGrath - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Linda McIntosh - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Anne McLean - Costume Designer

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

David Mealor - Producer, Director

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Millett - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Justin Moore - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jillian Murray - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ron New - Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Helen Noonan - Actor

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Karen Parsons - Actor

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Richard Prins - Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Margot Reynolds - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Ritchie - Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Peter Rose - Stage Manager

Nikki Rosser - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Elizabeth Ryan - Lighting Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Schumacher - Director

Lloyd Scroope - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Elizabeth Semmel - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Deborah Smith - Performer

Mark Spain - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator

Tiffany Stansfield - Actor

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Catherine Stephens - Producer

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

David Storey - Playwright

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Tori Taft - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Kitty Taube - Designer

Linda Tenenbaum - Teacher

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sharrelle Thompson - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Helen Tripp - Actor

Andrew Turner - Composer

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Kate Turner - Actor

Peter Turner - Actor

Brian Uniacke - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Sally Van Es - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Philip Wadds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Narrow Feint, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1982

George F. Walker - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Jacqui Williams - Costume Designer

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Rhonda Williams - Performer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Winston Williams - Director, Set Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Sarah Wilson - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Lisa Wooley - Actor

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Ross Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

Rusden State College

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Performing Group

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Llaneast Street Theatre Troupe

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Markwell Presents

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Metro Arts

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Neaptide / Find Me, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 15 June 1988

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Yass Repertory Society Inc

Identifier 4432