Contributor Benjamin Brockman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Sound Designer

Joshua Anderson - Actor

Claudia Barrie - Director

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Hayden Barltrop - Actor, Musical Director

Alexander Butt - Actor, Director, Producer, Designer

  • Fully Committed, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 February 2014
  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Nick Curnow - Actor

  • Fully Committed, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 February 2014
  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Simon Greer - Set Designer

Brendan Hay - Costume Designer, Actor

Richard Hilliar - Director

Garth Holcombe - Assistant Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016
  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Jay James-Moody - Director, Producer, Actor

Brendan Miles - Actor

Mansoor Noor - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017
  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Shondelle Pratt - Actor, Choreographer

David Woodland - Actor

Nur Alam - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Isabella Andronos - Costume Designer

Sienna Arnold - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Marika Aubrey - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Christie Bennett - Costume Designer

Caitlin Berry - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Colin Berwick - Music Adaptor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Alex Broun - Playwright, Producer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Reece Budin - Actor

Kelly Callaghan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Alana Canceri - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Rita Carmody - Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Alex Chalwell - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Rachel Chant - Director

Doron Chester - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Ross Chisari - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Chuter - Director

Amanda Collins - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Cameron Croker - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Joe Darion - Lyricist

David Davalos - Playwright

  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Tyler De Nawi - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Maggie Dence - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Poet

Madeleine Ellis - Producer

Blake Erickson - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Andrea Espinoza - Set Designer

Nicole Eyles - Stage Manager

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Michael Francis - Photographer

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Sian Fuller - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Raya Gadir - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Kate Gaul - Director

Paul Geddes - Musical Director, Actor

Paul Gerrard - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Vicki Heilbronn - Stage Manager

Amy Herzog - Playwright

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Samantha Hickey - Assistant Director

Chris Hill - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Glenn Hill - Actor

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Set Designer

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Tim Hope - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Stephanie Howe - Costume Designer

Anna Hruby - Consultant

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Isobel Hudson - Set Designer

Martelle Hunt - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jessica James-Moody - Producer, Sound Designer

Chantelle Jamieson - Actor

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Jo Jewitt - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Rob Johnson - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Rajiv Joseph - Playwright

Victor Kalka - Assistant Director

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Jenna Keenan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Marian Kernahan - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Lana Kershaw - Actor

  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Brooke Kiss - Stage Manager

Ruth Kliman - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Jaymi Knierum - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Mark Lee - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Andrew Lindqvist - Actor

Laura Anna Lucas - Costume Designer

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Peter Maple - Actor

Faran Martin - Actor

Suz Mawer - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Sarah-Jane McAllan - Designer

Peter McAllum - Actor

Sonia McAlpine - Costume Designer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Andrew McMartin - Stage Manager

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Hailey McQueen - Actor

Sarah Meacham - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Aldo Mignone - Actor

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Suzanne Millar - Director

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Lucy Miller - Actor

Becky Mode - Playwright

  • Fully Committed, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 February 2014

Stephen Multari - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Will Newnham - Sound Designer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Patrick Nolan - Director

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

Jessica Paterson - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Christopher Pender - Audiovisual Sequencer

Yvonne Perczuk - Writer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Jaclyn Plum - Set Designer

Simon Polinski - Music Adaptor

Timothy Potter - Actor

  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Abi Rayment - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Nicholas Rayment - Video Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Kyle Sapsford - Actor

Gigi Sawires - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Pam Schultz - Costume Assistant

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Belleville, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 12 April 2016

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Geoff Sirmai - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Renae Small - Actor

Megan Smart - Actor

Rachel Smith - Lighting Designer

Alexander Spinks - Stage Manager

  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Kayla Spiteri - Assistant Producer

Timothy Springs - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Donald Sword - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Alexis Talbot-Smith - Producer

Zara Thompson - Stage Manager

Adrian Threadgould - Producer

Helen Tonkin - Actor

Alex Torney - Technician

Sonny Vrebac - Actor

Aanisa Vylet - Actor

Alistair Wallace - Assistant Designer

Justina Ward - Actor

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Janine Watson - Assistant Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Joanna Weinberg - Actor

Courtney Westbrook - Set Designer

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Nicole Wineberg - Actor

Richard Woodhouse - Actor

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

James Wright - Actor

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Mad March Hare Theatre Company

Brevity Theatre Co

  • Fully Committed, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 February 2014
  • Wittenberg, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 7 January 2014

Red Line Productions

Squabbalogic

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

bAKEHOUSE Theatre Company

  • The Laden Table, Kings Cross Theatre (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 10 March 2017

Brief Candle Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Legs on the Wall

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Old Fitzroy Hotel

Playwriting Australia

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Sydney Fringe Festival

Tooth and Sinew

Identifier 450500