Contributor Jeff Keogh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Is not Jeff Keogh (Actor. Event Dates: 1991 - 2020)
Events

Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright, Adaptor

Robert Chuter - Director

Don Munro - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Director, Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Justin Foster - Actor

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999
  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995
  • The Secret Garden, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 11 December 1993
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Sarah Dixon - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994
  • An Indian Summer, Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC, 6 January 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Writer, Author, Playwright

Peter Houghton - Director, Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Sean Ladhams - Actor

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright

Ross Mueller - Composer, Consultant, Musician

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Antony Neate - Actor

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Leigh Adams - Actor

Rebecca Adams - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Nick Flint - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

David Franzke - Composer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Josephine Keen - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Heidi-Louise Margocsy - Actor

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Simon McGuinness - Actor, Director

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Adam Muggleton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sunset Children, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Norbert Noyaux - Actor

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Victoria Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Reece Adams - Adaptor, Actor

  • Camille, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 1997

Kate Agnew - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Don Atkinson - Actor

John Atkinson - Actor

Leonard Barratt - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Ezra Bix - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Felicity Boyd - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Don Bridges - Actor

  • The Dunny, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 May 2002

Charlotte Bronte - Writer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Jason Buesst - Assistant Director

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Vanessa Carroll - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Liz Charters - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Petula Clark - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Emilie Collyer - Stage Manager

Robert Corner - Director, Actor

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999

Harry Cripps - Actor

Mairead Curran - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Brian Davison - Actor

Joanne Donahue - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Alexandre Dumas fils - Writer

  • Camille, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 1997

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Edna Ferber - Playwright

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

John Fleming - Sound Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Roslyn Flett - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Scott Folley - Actor

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995

Eva Gaita - Actor

Katerina Gaita - Actor

Margaret Gaita - Actor

Paul Gardiner - Production Manager, Dramaturg

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kath Gordon - Actor

Judith Graham - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Julie Haglington - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Choreographer

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Susannah Hardy - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Steve Haylock - Actor

Marcus Heatherich - Producer

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Peter Hogg - Set Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Frances Hutson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Brettcardie Ingram - Playwright

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999

Bill Johnston - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Lucy Jones - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Barbara Jungwirth - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Felicity Kamevaar - Costume Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Louise Kan - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Kay Keighery - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Alan King - Actor

  • Camille, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 1997

Gary Kliger - Actor

David Le Dieu - Lighting Designer

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Christopher Lee - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Nick Lee - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Natalie Lewenberg - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Rod McLennan - Actor

Donna McRae - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Mike Metzner - Actor

Melanie Michaels - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Helen Mitchell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Paul Moder - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jill Moylan - Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Mudge - Adaptor, Director

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Richard Neal - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Greg Neil - Mask Maker, Special Effects

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Jane Norris - Actor

Simon Oats - Actor

Mark Oddie - Actor

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Les Patching - Composer, Lyricist

Sue Patching - Composer, Lyricist

Wayne Pearn - Director

  • Camille, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 22 August 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Paul Pisani - Designer

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Karmen Raspovic - Actor

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Jean Rhys - Writer

Will Richards - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tony Rive - Actor

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999

Linda Ross - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

William Rowley - Playwright

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Daniel Sassi - Composer

James Shaw - Actor

Kara Snibson - Actor

Adam Stafford - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Howard Stanley - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Libby Stone - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Robin Tiffany - Actor

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Trina Tonkin - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Christian Wagstaff - Designer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Elise Wilkinson - Actor

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999

Bryn Williams - Performer

  • A Cloudless Sky, Hartley Street School, Alice Springs, NT, 22 October 1994

Adrian Woolcock - Actor

Shaun Worrell - Actor

  • Stage Door, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1993

Performing Arts Projects

La Mama

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Australia Post

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

The University of Melbourne

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1994

Chambers Theatre Company

  • Hedda Gabler, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2001

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 26 December 1994

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Oxford Children's Theatre

Rippon Lea

Scarecrow Theatre

  • The Secret Garden, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1995

Touch and Go Theatre

  • The Changeling, The Timber Trip Gallery, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 September 1992

Wax Studios

  • Brawl, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 25 August 1999
Resources
Identifier 9682