Contributor Peter Matheson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Adaptor, Dramaturg, Playwright
Events

Dramaturg

Playwright

Adaptor

Devisor

Brent McGregor - Director

Suellen Maunder - Director, Original Concept

Simone Tesorieri - Designer, Set Designer

Kathryn Ash - Actor, Dramaturg

Simona Cosentini - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Roz Pappalardo - Actor, Playwright

Susan Ramadan - Actor

  • QUACK, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 15 February 1980
  • Coal Soap, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • QUACK, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1979
  • The Right Thing To Do, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 February 1979

Brett Walsh - Actor

Jason Wheatley - Actor

  • QUACK, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 15 February 1980
  • Coal Soap, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • QUACK, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1979
  • The Right Thing To Do, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 February 1979

Stephen Abbott - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Peter Bishop - Sound Designer, Composer

Luke Carroll - Actor, Performer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Sam Gibb - Stage Manager, Technician, Technical Director

Sue Hayes - Director, Actor

Allan McFadden - Director, Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Jane Modric - Writer, Playwright

Trish Molloy - Sound Designer

Angela Murphy - Playwright

Susan Prince - Actor, Playwright

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

John Rumble - Actor

  • QUACK, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 15 February 1980
  • Coal Soap, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • QUACK, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1979

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Peta Cooke - Actor, Director

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015
  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Luke Ede - Designer

John Goodson - Sound Designer, Musician

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Simon Hapea - Actor

Rosalind Hill - Actor

  • QUACK, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1979
  • The Right Thing To Do, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 February 1979

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Director

  • Proper Solid, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 12 July 2013
  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Angela Moore - Actor

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Tony Robertson - Playwright

Douglas Robins - Actor, Playwright

  • Propelled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 31 January 2014
  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Alison Ross - Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

David Terry - Actor

Pauline Walsh - Actor

  • QUACK, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 15 February 1980
  • Coal Soap, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Ella Watson-Russell - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wilson - Media Artist

  • Propelled, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 31 January 2014
  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Tia Adoberg - Actor

Guy Allain - Designer

William Allert - Actor

Norah Bagiri - Actor

Janis Balodis - Adaptor

Barb Barnett - Devisor, Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Amy Bell - Playwright

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Odette Best - Playwright

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Jeff Blake - Playwright

Chris Bowen - Actor

Veronica Brady - Actor

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Nerissa Brandenberger - Director

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Dick Brugman - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Brumpton - Composer

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981

Stephen Carleton - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Liz Christensen - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Andrea Close - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Justin Collins - Actor

Peter Cook - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Anni Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Maude Davey - Performer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Charles Dickens - Writer

John Dicks - Actor

Avril Duck - Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Robert Edmonds - Actor

Aidan Emanuel - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Reg Evans - Actor

Narelle Everett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

David Fenton - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Martin Fox - Actor

Antonella Franchini - Actor

Andrew Furze - Sound Designer

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Tom Gardiner - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Quincy Grant - Composer

Stephen Grant - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Marti Gray - Assistant Director

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Kloe Guy - Actor

Adam Hadley - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Birgitte Hansen-Chawner - Designer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Catherine Hassall - Actor, Choreographer

  • Propelled, The Space, Cairns, QLD, 17 May 2013

Tom Healey - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

James Henry - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Kat Henry - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Edward Hepple - Actor

Chris Herden - Actor

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Hill - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Celia Ireland - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Andrea James - Director

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Jane Johnson - Assistant Director

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Chelsey Johnston - Actor

Lewis Jones - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Ryan Jones - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Belinda Kelly - Administrator

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Melissa King - Actor

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Jacek Koman - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Catherine Langman - Devisor, Director, Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Ian Lawson - Director

Caz Lederman - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Stuart Loone - Production Manager

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

Hannah Malarski - Playwright

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Ruth Maloney - Stage Manager

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

John McCallum - Playwright

Lisa McCready - Stage Manager

  • Stewed, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 March 2015

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Kris McQuade - Devisor, Actor

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

David Megarrity - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Maxine Mellor - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Michelle Miall - Writer

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Heather Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marjorie Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Nick Mills - Sound Designer

Andrea Moor - Director

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Gavin Moore - Actor

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Aarne Neeme - Director

Paul Nelder - Actor

Bob Newman - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Julie O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Steven Oliver - Playwright

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Packard - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Kirk Page - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Gary Pedlar - Designer

Amelia Pegrum - Actor

Laura Pegrum - Actor

Ngoc Phan - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Paige Rattray - Director, Designer

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Peter Reid - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Francesca Rendle-Short - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Sue Rider - Writer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Anthony Ring - Actor

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Mikey Robins - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Leigh Russell - Actor

Mark Shephard - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

Matthew Stewart - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Emma Strand - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Angus Strathie - Designer

Brian Sudding - Designer

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Natalie Taylor - Actor

Rachel Terry - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Peter Turner - Actor

Taeg Twist - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

George F. Walker - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Yvette Walker - Producer

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Alexis West - Actor

  • Bukal, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 2018

Catherine Westbury - Actor

Christiaan Westerveld - Actor

Chris White - Actor

P. J. Williams - Actor, Devisor

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Ross Williams - Actor

Darren Willmott - Technical Director

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Co-ordinator

David Wood - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

John Woodland - Production Manager

Sophie Wray-McCann - Stage Manager

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Timothy Wynn - Costume Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

JUTE Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Puberty Daze, Civic Park, Newcastle, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
  • Puberty Daze, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 January 1981
  • Coal Soap, Merriwa, Merriwa, NSW, 15 August 1980
  • QUACK, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 15 February 1980
  • Coal Soap, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • QUACK, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1979
  • The Right Thing To Do, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 7 February 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arts Queensland

C. P. Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arthur

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Brink Productions

Channel 9

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

City of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daily Telegraph

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

  • True, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2004

Legs on the Wall

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Melbourne Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Mudlark Theatre Inc

  • The Midlands, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 2 May 2013

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Queensland Music Festival

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Seeding Bed, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 2012

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Tasmania Performs

  • The Season, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2017

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

The Castanet Club

The Stagemaster

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

The Street Theatre

  • 6 Pack, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2005

Tone Black Productions

  • Intimacy, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 8 June 2012
Works
Identifier 228878