Contributor Denise Kirby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Writer
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Devisor

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Writer

Sher Guhl - Adaptor, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Wayne Harrison - Director

John Marsden - Writer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Lisa Kenna - Musician, Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Playwright

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Max Lambert - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1985
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1984

Vicki Newman - Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Michael Loney - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Felicity Biggins - Director

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Corbett - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

John Preston - Director

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Reid - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

Charlie Staples - Actor

Glenn Swift - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Safety in Numbers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 March 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991
  • The Factory Girls, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 October 1983

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996
  • Lipstick Dreams, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 August 1990

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Michael Davidson - Actor

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • The Philadelphia Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987

Denis Follington - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Anne Frost - Actor

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 August 1990
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Michael Graham - Actor

Constance Grappo - Director

John Hannan - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor, Unknown

Richard Hartley - Actor, Stage Manager

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director, Writer

John Howard - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Chelli Jackson - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Playwright

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989
  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Wilton Morley - Producer

Danny Nash - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Helen O'Connor - Playwright, Writer

Christopher Pate - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Actor, Puppeteer

John Senczuk - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alice Sinclair - Actor

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Lucy Skilbeck - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Associate Conductor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Little Shop Of Horrors, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Patricia Wrightson - Writer

  • A Little Fear, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 February 2000
  • A Little Fear, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 10 August 1999

Daniel Abineri - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Robert Alexander - Actor

Stuart Allen - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Simone Bateman - Actor

Peter Batey - Associate Director

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

David Berthold - Director

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Judy Best - Actor

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Simon Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Joan Bruce - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

John Clayton - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Adele Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

David Cotgreave - Actor

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Emily Crook - Actor

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Al Cummings - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Paul Curran - Choreographer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jo Darbyshire - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Wanda Davidson - Playwright

Bernie Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Janet Douglass - Designer

Gary Down - Director

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

David Downer - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Greg Dye - Technician

Sandra Eckersley - Stage Manager

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Two, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 August 1983

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Martin Friedel - Composer

Terence Frisby - Playwright

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Helen Godecke - Lighting Designer

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Two, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 August 1983

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

James Handley Chase - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Frank Hardy - Playwright

Luke Hardy - Lyricist, Writer

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Geraldine Harrington - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Louise Helfgott - Playwright

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Adele Hills - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Tim Hood - Composer, Actor

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Greg Howard - Puppeteer

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anna Hruby - Actor

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Paul Hunt - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mark Johnston - Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Bradford Jones - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Jannine Jones - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Julie Jones - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Peter Kenny - Musical Director

Bill Kerr - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Ivan King - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ingle Knight - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

John Krummel - Director

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

James Laurie - Actor

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Victoria Longley - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Linda Machin - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Jack MacPherson - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Michelle Marzo - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Carol McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Jenny McNae - Director

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Mellick - Actor

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

James Michener - Writer

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joy Miller - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Peter Morris - Director, Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Alan Murphy - Designer

Antonia Murphy - Actor

Zika Nester - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Robyn Nevin - Director

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Tony Nicholls - Playwright, Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

John O'May - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Raymond Omodei - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Nita Pannell - Actor

Peter Parkinson - Designer

Christina Parry - Stage Manager

Philip Parsons - Director

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Fiona Press - Actor

Karen Price - Actor

Hazel Pruyn - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Stephen Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Christine Randall - Devisor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Helen Readhead - Actor

  • Extremities, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 26 April 1983

James Ridewood - Designer

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sally Sander - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Saunders - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Judi Schneider - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Sisters, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1992

Di Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Diane Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Michael Stanley - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Evan Taplin - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Angela Toohey - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Rhett Walton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Penny White - Movement Director

Craig Williams - Actor

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Pippa Williamson - Director

  • Two, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 August 1983

Keith Willie - Composer

Frank Wilson - Actor

David Young - Playwright

Sydney Theatre Company

Freewheels Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc Theatre in Education

Queensland Arts Council

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Winter Theatre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Northside Theatre Company

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

  • Lipstick Dreams, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 13 November 1992
  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Stephen Smith

Victorian Arts Council

Wilton Morley

Chappell and Company Limited

Deep Spring

Dramaturgical Services Inc

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 2974