Contributor Gary Sweet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Herbert Davies - Producer

David Williamson - Playwright

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Don Barker - Actor

Richard Bennett - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jenny Castles - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Nick Flint - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

David Franzke - Composer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Sue Guerin - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Marcia Hines - Performer, Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Tracy Mann - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ross Mueller - Consultant

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Victoria Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Annie Aitken - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Deborah Anderson - Production Manager

Benny Andersson - Songwriter

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Bart Barkman - Sound Designer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Christopher Barr - Writer

David Bedella - Actor

Prue Bell - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Wayne Bell - Actor

Ben Bennett - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Renae Berry - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Zac Brazenas - Actor

Michael Brereton - Producer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Edward Caddick - Playwright

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Briallen Clarke - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Hilary Cole - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Ron Creager - Musician

Martin Crewes - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

David Danns - Actor

Vaughan Davies - Playwright

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Yantra de Vilder - Accompanist

John Dick - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Dave Eastgate - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Andre Eikmeier - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kim Gavan - Director, Choreographer

Max Gillies - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Manon Gunderson-Briggs - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Michael Habib - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Jaime Hadwen - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Andrew Hallsworth - Resident Director

Judith Hampton - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Mark Hill - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

P. J. Hogan - Writer

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Charlie Hull - Musical Advisor

Jack Hume - Actor

Luke Hunter - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Kate Ingells - Playwright

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Madeleine Jones - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Perry Judge - Set Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Bruno Knez - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Toni Lamond - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Gary Lloyd - Choreographer, Associate Director

Alan Lovett - Actor

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Luigi Lucente - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis MacKay - Executive Producer

Stephen Madsen - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

John Maher - Musical Director

Linda Martin - Costume Designer

Maggie McKenna - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Kate Miller-Heidke - Music and Lyrics

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Laura Murphy - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Bruce Myles - Director

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Jon Nicholls - Producer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Deon Nuku - Actor

Keir Nuttall - Music and Lyrics

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

David Ouch - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Stephen Pike - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Phillip Scott - Adaptor

Kaye Sera - Drag Artist

Tom Sharah - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Garrick Smith - Musical Director

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Songwriter

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Kylie Watson - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

Coralie Wood - Producer

John Wood - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Kate Wormald - Actor

Nathan Wright - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

ABC Radio

Arts Victoria

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

The University of Melbourne

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Australia Post

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Majestic Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Area Theatre Awards

Global Creatures

  • Muriel's Wedding, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 6 November 2017

International Artistes

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Identifier 229357