Contributor Ronald Harwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality South African / English
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-853052
Events
  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Quartet, Players Theatre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 13 November 2015
  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015
  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015
  • The Dresser, Pymble Players Theatre, Pymble, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • The Dresser, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999
  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998
  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997
  • The Good Companions, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, November 1995
  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995
  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994
  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993
  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993
  • After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • The Dresser, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, December 1987
  • After the Lions, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1987
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Playwright

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016
  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015
  • Quartet, Players Theatre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 13 November 2015
  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015
  • The Dresser, Pymble Players Theatre, Pymble, NSW, 16 July 2008
  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • The Dresser, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 15 October 2004
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001
  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001
  • Taking Sides, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 28 July 1999
  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999
  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998
  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997
  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995
  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994
  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993
  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993
  • After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991
  • The Dresser, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, December 1987
  • After the Lions, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1987
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Book and Lyrics

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Jenny Davis - Director

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Jenny McNae - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Kerr - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Jake Newby - Set Designer

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Andrea Moor - Director

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

James Benedict - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Paul Heath - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Pam O'Grady - Choreographer, Actor, Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

John Wood - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Richard Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrew - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

David Baldwin - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Anita Bound - Actor

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Ian Brown - Musical Director

Jeff Brown - Musician

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Elizabeth Bryce - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Pam Byde - Actor

  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998

Ian Carcary - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Andrew Clark - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Tom Courtenay - Actor

  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Judi Crane - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

John Czernieki - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Isabel Dean - Actor

  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Luke Dean - Actor

Harry Dewar - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Margaret Dixon - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Bob Dodman - Designer

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Judd Driksma - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Peter Dye - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Advisor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Michael Elliott - Director

  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Anne Evers - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

John Fitzpatrick - Director

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Corille Fraser - Director

Melanie George - Choreographer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Linda Gibson - Actor

Brian Godfrey - Director

  • The Dresser, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, December 1987

Kerry Goode - Actor

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Stan Gottschalk - Actor

  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994

Hazel Green - Choreographer

Julia Griffith - Director

  • The Dresser, Pymble Players Theatre, Pymble, NSW, 16 July 2008

Terry Hackett - Director

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

James Hagan - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Eddie Halton - Production Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Joan Hansson - Properties Master

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Daniel Hartley - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

Rae Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

Inge Hornstra - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Gillian Hunt - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Max Kay - Actor

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Brian Knott - Actor

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

Evelyn Krape - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Alex Lanham - Actor

  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998

James Lanyon - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Robert Leey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

John Lohrey - Director

  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994

Jerry Lowley - Actor

  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998

Haydn Madigan - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor

  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Neil McRitchie - Sound Designer

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Leanne Mitton - Properties Master / Mistress

Denis Moore - Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Peter Nouwens - Director

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Julian Owen - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

Daryl Peebles - Set Designer, Director

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Andre Previn - Composer

J. B. Priestley - Writer

Julie Quick - Actor

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

Max Rayner - Choreographer, Actor

Ian Rigney - Director

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

David Roach - Stage Manager

Nick Roach - Lighting Operator

Ren Roach - Lighting Operator

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Ian Sharp - Designer

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Quartet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 February 2001

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Michael Stacey - Actor

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Russell Starke - Actor

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Douglas Sutherland-Bruce - Actor

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Amos Szeps - Actor

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Jan Taylor - Designer

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Kim Taylor - Actor

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Steven Turner - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Lisa Waddell - Actor

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

David Webb - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Rose Weighell - Designer

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Brenda White - Director

  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998

Elizabeth Wilson - Actor

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Sue Wylie - Dance Director

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005
  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Quartet, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 11 June 2005
  • Quartet, Matt Dann Cultural Centre, Port Hedland, WA, 10 June 2005
  • Quartet, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 8 June 2005
  • Quartet, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 3 June 2005
  • Quartet, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 1 June 2005
  • Quartet, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 30 May 2005
  • Quartet, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 29 May 2005
  • Quartet, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 May 2005
  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005
  • Quartet, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 14 May 2005
  • Quartet, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 30 April 2005
  • Quartet, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 April 2005

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Quartet, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 22 March 2016
  • Quartet, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 19 March 2016
  • Quartet, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 16 March 2016
  • Quartet, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 March 2016
  • Quartet, Centre Of Contemporary Arts, Cairns, QLD, 8 March 2016
  • Quartet, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 March 2016
  • Quartet, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 March 2016
  • Quartet, Lake Kawana Cultural Centre, Kawana, QLD, 27 February 2016
  • Quartet, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • Quartet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 30 January 2016

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

The University of Melbourne

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Quartet, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 2015

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • The Dresser, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 1998

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Quartet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 2005

CentrStage

  • The Dresser, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 28 April 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Flash Rat

Galleon Theatre Group

  • The Dresser, Pioneer Memorial Hall, Seacombe Gardens, SA, 27 February 1993

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • The Dresser, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1995

Independent Theatre

Kalamunda Dramatic Society KADS

  • Quartet, KADS Theatre, Kalamunda, WA, 13 November 2015

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Northside Theatre Company

  • Taking Sides, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 June 1997

Papermoon

  • The Dresser, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 25 March 1999

Players Theatre

  • Quartet, Players Theatre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 13 November 2015

Playhouse Theatre

  • Quartet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 2001

Pymble Players Inc

  • The Dresser, Pymble Players Theatre, Pymble, NSW, 16 July 2008

Royal Exchange Theatre

  • The Dresser, Royal Exchange, Manchester, England, 28 February 1980

Salisbury Theatre Company

  • The Dresser, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, December 1987

The Hills Musical Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
Works
Identifier 506