Contributor Angus Cerini
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Playwright
Notes Founder of Double Tap.
Events

Playwright

Actor

Performer

Writer

Director

Dancer

Creator

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Dramaturg

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Sound Designer

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

Susie Dee - Actor, Director, Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • normal.suburban.planetary.meltdown., Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 2014
  • normal.suburban.planetary.meltdown., Cube 37 Creative Arts Space, Frankston, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Saving Henry / Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2008
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 2007
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf - Window into the Rehearsal Room, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 October 2007
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Quarterhour Stories, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 October 1999
  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Marg Horwell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Quarterhour Stories, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 October 1999

Kelly Ryall - Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Save For Crying, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Chapters From the Pandemic, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007
  • Detest (This Thousand Years I Shall Not Weep), Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, February 2007

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Emily Barrie - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Peter Brundle - Video Designer

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Chris More - Set Designer, Video Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Design Consultant, Performer, Actor, Assistant Director

Kim Hanna - Director

Paul Lim - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nick Verginis - Actor

Kate Allison - Actor

Nina Bonacci - Director, Producer, Assistant Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Lally Katz - Assistant Director, Director, Playwright

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Simon King - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Creator, Director, Writer

Lee Lewis - Director

Matthew Lyndon - Actor, Director

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Performer, Actor

Lauren Taylor - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Matilda Woodroofe - Performer, Costume Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017
  • In the Bleak Midwinter, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 2016

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Emilie Zoey Baker - Writer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Alistair Bredtke - Playwright, Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Deanne Butterworth - Performer, Dancer

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000
  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Karen Corbett - Editor, Director

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Gabrielle Deal - Actor

Rachel Dean - Actor

Ben Ellis - Actor, Dramaturg

Moira Finucane - Performer, Artistic Director, Devisor

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000
  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Sean Healy - Video Artist, Video Designer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Tom Hoskins - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

Jolyon James - Designer, Writer, Creator

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Geire Kami - Actor

Chris Kennett - Assistant Director, Actor

Chris Kohn - Director

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • A Story of Soil, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 10 October 2002

Brian Lipson - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Performer, Choreographer

Mischa Long - Actor

Wayne Macauley - Playwright, Writer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Renee Mulder - Designer

Justin Murray - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Ashlea Pyke - Movement Director

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Amaara Raheem - Playwright, Actor

Ania Reynolds - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018
  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Vanessa Richards - Dancer, Playwright

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

Jim Russell - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Jackie Smith - Artistic Director, Director, Devisor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Aardis Von Vaarkenhausen - Director

  • Filch, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002
  • Filch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 February 2001

Tom Webster - Production Manager

Ilan Abrahams - Dancer

Simon Abrahams - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sarah Adams - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Liz Ambrose - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Craig Annis - Actor

Nadia Armstrong - Actor

Jessica Arthur - Director

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

Rachael Ashley - Actor

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Clive Barker - Playwright

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Paul Bernath - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Ceinwen Berry - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Kim Bounds - Media Artist

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Peta Brady - Actor

Kit Brookman - Writer

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Jono Burns - Actor

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Joshua Cameron - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Rachel Cameron - Playwright

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Pier Carthew - Photographer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Vanessa Case - Dancer

Richard Chambers - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Stephen Clements - Actor

Jacqueline Collyer - Sound Designer

Simon Cornish - Lighting Designer

Martin Cox - Composer

Alison Croggon - Performer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Natalie Cursio - Musical Director

Jim Daly - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Clare Danaher - Actor

Simon Dargaville - Audiovisual Sequencer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Nell Day - Musical Director

Paul de Havilland - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Karina Doughty - Dancer

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Peter Evans - Director

David Everist - Dramaturg, Director

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager

Madeleine Flynn - Performer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Simone French - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Sivan Gabrielovich - Playwright

Scott Gooding - Actor

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Ben Grant - Actor

Heather Grant - Actor

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Declan Greene - Writer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

John Griffiths - Musical Director, Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Chris Harris - Video Designer

Mickael Havir - Composer

David Hawkes - Lighting Designer

Tom Healey - Dramaturg

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Chris Howlett - Director, Playwright

Tim Humphrey - Performer

Hamish Irvine - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Russell Irvine - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Andrea James - Writer

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Dan Jarrett - Sound Designer

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jane Johnson - Actor

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alex Jordan - Dancer

David Joseph - Actor

Dani-Ela Kayler - Performer

Simon Kearney - Actor

Jess Keeffe - Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Howard Korder - Playwright

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Test Pattern, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 October 2005

Anna Krien - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Annie Last - Performer

Shian Law - Dancer

Andrew Lawton - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Christina Logan-Bell - Costume Designer

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Alexandra Macalister-Bills - Education Officer

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Felicity MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Alexandre Malta - Lighting Designer

Patrick Marber - Playwright, Adaptor

Borce Markovski - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Luke Matthews - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Kartanya Maynard - Actor

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Rob McCredie - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Philip McLeod - Cellist

Corey McMahon - Director

Chris McPhee - Actor

Mitzi McRae - Dancer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Dana Miltins - Dancer, Performer

Lisa Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

David Murphy - Designer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Muschamp - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Jacob Nash - Designer

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

David Naylor - Dancer

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Nellor - Director

Anh-Dao Nguyen - Actor

Dzung Nguyen - Musician, Actor

Yen Nguyen - Actor

Casey Nicholls - Writer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Beatrice Ortega - Actor

Shio Otani - Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Kath Papas - Performer

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Richard Pettyfer - Assistant Director

Tam Phan - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Writer

Anna Pidgeon - Stage Manager

  • Trapper, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2017

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Marlon Porter - Performer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Pierre Proske - Director, Playwright

Susan Purdy - Video Artist

Bianca Redaelilli - Actor

Joanne Redfern - Actor

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Glenn Richards - Composer, Sound Designer

Katelyn Riley - Dancer

Ellen Roe - Stage Manager

Michael Ross - Actor

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ursula Searle - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Kate Sherman - Devisor, Actor

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Naomi Simon - Dancer

Emma Skalicky - Assistant Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Shehab Tariq - Sound Composer

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Claire Thomas - Actor

  • Blackrock, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 May 1997

Neil Thomas - Performer

Steve Toulmin - Composer

Glenn Trembath - Production Manager

Dylan Tromp - Actor

Hellie Turner - Writer

Gerard Van Dyck - MC

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Nic Velissaris - Lighting Operator

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Amber Vincent - Dancer

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Chi Vu - Playwright

Clare Watson - Actor

David Watts - Musical Director

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020

Manda Webber - Producer

David Wells - Performer

Jacklyn Wilkinson - Actor

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Meg Wilson - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Shane Wynter - Sound Designer

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Luke Yen - Actor

  • The Lights, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1998

Steve Yockey - Writer

Doubletap

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Chapters From the Pandemic, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2007
  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • Filch, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002

La Mama

Arena Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Malthouse Theatre

Union House Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Finucane & Smith

Keep Breathing Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Don Juan in Soho, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 2008

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

MudFest

Reel Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Wonnangatta, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2020
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017

The Arts Centre

The University of Melbourne

AC Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Filch, Union House, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2002

Archipelago Productions

Arts NSW

ASSITEJ Festival

Besen Family Foundation

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

Brisbane Festival

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Carnivale

Channel 9

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Melbourne

  • Trapper, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 April 2018

City of Yarra

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Dancehouse

Frankston Arts Centre

Frankston Youth Resource Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010

Hole Theatre

Influx Theatre

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

Knox Community Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010

Kultour

Liminal Spaces

Melbourne Festival

  • Caravan, Forecourt, The Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017

Next Wave Festival

  • DiaTribe, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Noodle Theatre

  • Fuckwit, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 November 1998

Perth International Arts Festival

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Test Pattern, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 October 2005

Playbox Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Real and Noodle Theatre Companies

Short and Sweet

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Dog Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

The Rabble

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre Republic

Theatre Works

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

University of Western Australia

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010

WA Fringe Festival

  • Filch, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 5 February 2002

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
Resources
Works
Identifier 677