Contributor Mary Benn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Angus Strathie - Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Timothy Hook - Musician

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Michelle Lee - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Maker

Boris Conley - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Mark Neal - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Terence O'Connell - Director

Raymond Omodei - Director

Guy Pearce - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Willy Russell - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Janis Balodis - Director

Murray Bartlett - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

James Benedict - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

George Brodbeck - Orchestrator

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Damien Callan - Musician

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

David Clendinning - Translator

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Kevin Coyne - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Paul English - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Gail Esler - Resident Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Venetta Fields - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Wayne Freer - Musician

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Chadd Garvie - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

William Gluth - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musician, Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

David Hare - Playwright

David Harris - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Philip Holder - Actor

Nicci Hope - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Wayne Hope - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jenny Kemp - Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Martin Lewis - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Natalie Marsland - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Mark McCullough - Lighting Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Ian McDonald - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Timothy Minturn - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Murphy - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Christian Patterson - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Dale Pengelly - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Michelle Slater - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Lita Stathis - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Nick Warnford - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Alison Whyte - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Harry M. Miller

Arts Victoria

Handspan Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
Identifier 242887