Contributor Sally Hitchcock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Stage Manager
Events
  • Beautiful: The Carole King Musical, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2018
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • The Golden Goose, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, July 1997

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Sound Operator/Engineer

Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Josh Burns - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Max Gillies - Performer, Writer

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Guy Rundle - Writer

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Scott Allan - Various

Neil Armfield - Director

Jason Arrow - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Liam Barwick - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Bellchambers - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Paul Blake - Producer

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Mike Bosner - Producer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Marc Bruni - Director

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Siobhan Callanan - Head Electrician

Michael Cassel - Producer

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Pat Charker - Composer, Musical Director

Doron Chester - Actor

Joyce Chittick - Choreographer

Ben Cleary - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Cook - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Associate Lighting Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Christo Davis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Julia Dray - Actor

Alex Duffy - Stage Manager

Akina Edmonds - Actor

Daniel Edmonds - Conductor, Musical Director

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Cameron Flint - Technical Director

Elizabeth Ford - Various

William Ford - Adaptor, Composer

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Eloise Grace - Company Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ben Hall - Head Electrician

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Michael Hart - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Erica Hemminger - Associate Designer

Gareth Holton - Technician

Jason Howland - Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Erin James - Stage Manager

David Jennings - Wig Stylist

Peter Kaczorowski - Lighting Designer

Carole King - Songwriter

Kirsten King - Dance Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Charles LaPointe - Designer

Shelly Lee - Associate Sound Designer

Wendy Leis - Various

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Laura Mascaro - Properties Master / Mistress

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Douglas McGrath - Writer

Lani McGregor - Head Mechanist

Derek McLane - Designer

Mike McLeish - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lorinda Merrypor - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Andrew Myles - Head Mechanist

Joseph Naim - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Elliot Noble - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Josh Piterman - Actor

Rory Powers - Associate Designer

Naomi Price - Actor

Josh Prince - Choreographer

Natalie Riordan - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Rodgers - Composer

Brian Ronan - Sound Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jenn Ryan - Head Mechanist

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Mia Schack - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Selley - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Steve Sidwell - Orchestrator

Sean Sinclair - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Cody Spencer - Associate Sound Designer

Lucetta Stapleton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Simon Thomas - Wig Stylist

Angelina Thomson - Actor

Yossi Torbiner - Company Manager

Mathew Verevis - Actor

John Viesta - Associate Lighting Designer

Alejo Vietti - Costume Designer

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lauren Wiley - Casting Director

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Anne Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Playing Australia

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 2010
  • Godzone, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 February 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010
  • Godzone, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2009
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Arts Victoria

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Godzone, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2010
  • Godzone, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 February 2010

Company B Belvoir

Malthouse Theatre

Michael Cassel Group

Young People's Theatre

Identifier 406407