Contributor Sara Gleeson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Melissa Page - Designer, Costume Designer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director, Set Designer, Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg, Director

  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Mathew Frank - Musical Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Angus Grant - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer, Set Designer

Hamish Michael - Composer

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Christina Smith - Designer

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Craig Annis - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Justin Fleming - Translator

Ben Geurens - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012

Ben Grant - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jolyon James - Designer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Julie Nihill - Actor

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Marina Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Chris Ryan - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sam Strong - Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012

Thomas Wright - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Seed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Boston Marriage, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Hayloft Project

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

fortyfivedownstairs

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
Identifier 418180