Contributor Andrew Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Writer
Notes Born Canberra. Not the same person as the Director of the same name.
Events

Musical Director

Writer

Musician

Actor

Musical Supervisor

Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Director

Musical Arranger

Performer

Pianist

Barry Humphries - Actor, Director, Performer, Lyricist, Writer, Devisor, Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Production Designer

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Wayne Barker - Musical Director

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Nadia Coote - Performer

Janet Hine - Costume Assistant

Travis Khan - Performer

Robert Miles - Technical Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Eve Prideaux - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ryan Stuart - Performer

Matt Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Megan Shapcott - Actor

Sarah-Jane Upill - Actor

Harley Medcalf - Producer

John Senczuk - Costume Designer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Jason Gilkison - Choreographer

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bell - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

David Clendinning - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Ian Davidson - Writer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

John O'Connell - Actor, Choreographer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • The Venetian Twins, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 February 1990

Andrew Ross - Associate Director, Musician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roxane Barlow - Actor

Bob Bonniol - Lighting Designer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Leonard Choice - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Simone Clifford - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Crosbie - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Guy Detot - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Fiona Donovan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Leigh Evans - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Giovanna Fragomeli - Dancer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tim Galvin - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Linda Gay - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Melissa Gray - Actor, Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Kim Hales - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Christopher Hall - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Hannan - Actor

Troy Harrison - Performer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Chris Hingee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Kym Johnson - Dancer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tony Knight - Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Tony Love - Sound Designer

James McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Louise McRoberts - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Lisa McVilly - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Nicole Melloy - Performer

David Mitchell - Devisor, Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Paul Old - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Christopher Parson - Performer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Dan Scheivert - Sound Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Writer

Colin Slater - Actor

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tony Taylor - Performer, Writer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Nigel Ubrihien - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Conductor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor, Playwright

Lawrence Aitchison - Performer

Charlotte Alexander - Performer

Joseph Althouse - Actor

Tim Aris - Performer

Jessica Arthur - Director

Kelly Auty - Actor

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Violette Ayad - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Sally Barnett - Actor

John Bashford - Director

Steve Bastoni - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

James Bean - Performer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Veronique Benett - Lighting Designer

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

Paul Berton - Musician

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Ian Bliss - Performer

Toby Blome - Actor

Lynn Bogarde - Stage Manager

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Tarita Botsman - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Claire Bourke - Sound Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Laurence Boxhall - Actor

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Bill Brooke - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Csaba Buday - Dancer

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Annie Burbrook - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Kirby Burgess - Choreographer

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Nicholas Burton - Actor

Kelly Butler - Performer

Paul Caesar - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Nyx Calder - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Domenico Cannizzaro - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Gerard Carroll - Performer

Danielle Carter - Performer

Travis Clarke - Musician

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Russell Cohen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Desmond Connellan - Performer

Diane Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Brittany Coombs - Lighting Designer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Joshua Crane - Actor

Zelman Cressey-Gladwin - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Keyboardist

Daya Czepanski - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Enya Daly - Actor

David Davies - Performer

Essie Davis - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

Tiegan Denina - Actor

Tanya Denny - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Toby Derrick - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Writer, Director

Michelle Doake - Performer

Ellis Dolan - Actor

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Emily Edwards - Actor

Lincoln Elliott - Actor

Shannan Ely - Assistant Director

Danen Engelenberg - Actor

Peter England - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Nic English - Actor

Sabin Epstein - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tony Falla - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Peter Fitzgerald - Sound Designer

Mark Flynn - Actor

Maryanne Fonceca - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Foy - Set Designer

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Andrew Fraser - Actor

Nicholas Fry - Costume Designer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Ian Gammage - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Nadine Garner - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Ethan Gibson - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Ben Graetz - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Genevieve Graham - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Eileen Gray - Costume Designer, Director

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Michael Gray - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Ella Griffin - Actor

Alanah Guiry - Assistant Director

Yerin Ha - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Allan Hall - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Chris Harriott - Playwright

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Tony Harvey - Performer, Writer

Catherine Hastings - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Nancye Hayes - Director

Peter Heffernan - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Benhur Helwend - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Natalie Hemer - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Joshua Hill - Percussionist

Anita Holgate - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Sacha Horler - Performer

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Howe - Costume Designer

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Libby Hughes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Chika Ikogwe - Actor

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Mark Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Performer

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Marie Jensen - Set Designer, Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Terry Johnson - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Anna Kamaralli - Dramaturg

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Jason Kantrowitz - Lighting Designer

Larry Keane - Percussionist

David Keppell - Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Rachel Kerry - Assistant Director

Emma Kew - Actor

Maya Keys - Set Designer

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

John King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Robbie Klaesi - Lighting Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Peter Knowles - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Michael John LaChiusa - Playwright

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Deborah Lee - Actor

Alison Leggett - Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Matthew Lilley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Andrew Lindberg - Designer

Lucas Linehan - Actor

Maree Livermore - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Performer

Adrienn Lord - Set Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 2010

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Tracy Lynch - Violinist

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Craig Maclean - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Mannix - Actor

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Mandela Mathia - Actor

Heidi May - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

James McCrow - Hornist

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Andrew McInnes - Assistant Director

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Kate McKay - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Bridie McKim - Actor

Anne McMahon - Actor

Terrence McNally - Writer

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Janetta McRae - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Steve Meyer - Cellist

Arky Michael - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Jane Mitchell - Deputy Stage Manager

Robyn Moase - Performer

Wendy Mocke - Actor

Ross Mollison - Producer

Will Mullholland - Actor

Charlotte Mungomery - Properties Master / Mistress

Lee Murphy - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Anthony Neilson - Writer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Troy Newman - Actor

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Helen Noonan - Actor

Garry Nottingham - Musician

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Gary Olsen - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Mark Paguio - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Tyran Parke - Director

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Nagham Pelou - Costume Designer

Mark Penman - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Briony Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Stephen Pike - Actor

Vince Poletto - Performer

Corey Potter - Sound Designer

Tony Powell - Actor

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Julian Pukallus - Performer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Kurt Ramjan - Actor

Christopher Ratcliffe - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Jeremy Rice - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jack Richardson - Actor

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Laila Rind - Actor

Mathilda Robba - Set Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Joshua Rosenthal - Performer

William Rowley - Playwright

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Writer, Performer

Ian Russell - Actor

Andrew Sampson - Stage Manager

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Writer, Performer

Ned Schloeffel - Actor

Greg Searle - Actor

Ariadne Sgouros - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Benjamin Sheen - Director

Mark Sheton - Lighting Designer

Liam Shields - Vocalist

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamlyn Brooke Shusterman - Actor

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Millicent Simes - Lighting Designer

Jasmin Simmons - Actor

John L Simpson - Actor

Ian Skyes - Musician

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Lindsay Smith - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Phillip Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Dana Spence - Stage Manager

Kellie-Ann Spry - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Andrea St John - Vocalist

Grace Stamnas - Actor

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Carol Starkey - Actor

Julian Starr - Sound Designer

Christine Stephen Daly - Performer

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Jake Stewart - Writer

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Alexander Stylianou - Actor

Helia Sulak - Actor

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash - Actor

Robbie Swan - Actor

Gavan Swift - Actor, Technician

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Sheryl Talmage - Assistant Stage Manager

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Matthew Taylor - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Actor

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

John Thomson - Stage Manager

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Sonia Todd - Choreographer

Liz Townley - Actor

Michele M Trimble - Stage Manager

William Van Opstal - Actor

Bobbie Vanduren - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Nikita Waldron - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Dennis Watkins - Playwright

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Kevin Watson - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Jenny Whitbread - Actor

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Alexander White - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ed Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 July 1992

Dalara Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

Sam Worthington - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Jeremiah Wray - Actor

Tom Wright - Director

William Wycherley - Playwright

Karl Zwicky - Trumpeter

Duet Productions

Dainty Group

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NIDA

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Tilbury Hotel

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Boxjellyfish LLC

Charny Green Productions

Harley Medcalf

Melbourne Theatre Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sydney Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Burger Brain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 September 1988

Barry Humphries

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Griffin Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Portsmouth Festival UK

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1997

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

The University of Melbourne

Tilbury Productions

Triple M

Identifier 250818