Contributor John Senczuk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Producer, Writer
Events

Designer

Director

Costume Designer

Playwright

Actor

Producer

Set Designer

Adaptor

Book and Lyrics

Design Consultant

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Librettist

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Set and/or Property Maker

Writer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer, Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Dead White Males, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1996
  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1995
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Singer

Melvyn Morrow - Playwright, Writer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • Dead White Males, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1996
  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • Conversation Peace, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Director

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • The Glass Menagerie, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • Sleuth, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 17 July 1997
  • Time, Gentlemen, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 8 June 1994
  • Time, Gentlemen!, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 8 June 1994
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wollongong University, Wollongong, NSW, 16 October 1991
  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Stuart Maunder - Director

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Des Davis - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Donald MacDonald - Narrator, Actor, Accompanist

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995

Tony Bartuccio - Associate Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Michael Harvey - Entrepreneur, Performer, Musical Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Tim Cunniffe - Accompanist, Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Rachel Donovan - Actor

Liam Gibson - Actor

Maggie May Gordon - Writer

Rob Guest - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Amanda Jermyn - Actor

Rick Lau - Actor

Katy Manning - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

Emily Streat - Actor

Natalie Streat - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marc Blitzstein - Adaptor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Performer

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001
  • Julie Anthony is Lush, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Michael Coe - Actor, Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John Noble - Producer, Director, Actor

Philip Parsons - Producer, Director, Dramaturg

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Ian Toyne - Actor, Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011
  • The Sugar Mother, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 1 September 2011
  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Les Miserables, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 August 2009
  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Anna Volska - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ben Dillon - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director, Adaptor

Brendon McDonall - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Director

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
  • The Glass Menagerie, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • The Beggars Opera, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 May 1997
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

John Michael Swinbank - Singer

Fiona Press - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988

Don Reid - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Performer

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer, Director, Actor

Alana Thompson - Actor

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • The Old Familiar Juice, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Alinta Carroll - Performer, Actor

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Lights Out Nellie Martin, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 15 August 1990
  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

Penny Cook - Actor, Performer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Paul Coombes - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer, Musical Director

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Michelle Doake - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987
  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Justin Fleming - Playwright, Librettist, Adaptor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • The Department Store, New South Wales Writers' Centre, Rozelle, NSW, 1 August 2003
  • Conversation Peace, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1991

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Damian Rice - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Duncan Wass - Actor

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Ray Barrett - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Liddy Clark - Accompanist, Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Alistair Davies - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
  • The Glass Menagerie, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2001

John Derum - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Writer, Director, Artistic Director, Playwright

Anne Frost - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Don McEwen - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • After Dinner, Theatre South, Coniston, NSW, 1989
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Myles Pollard - Actor

Colette Rayment - Director

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Chapter Two, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 October 1988
  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Ursula Andinach - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Julie Anthony - Performer, Devisor, Writer

  • Lush, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2001
  • Julie Anthony is Lush, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, September 1998

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor, Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Susan Asquith - Visual Artist, Actor

Michael Atherton - Composer

Jeannie Baker - Writer

Richard Baker - Actor

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Sanctuary, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1998

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Briony Behets - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Wayne Borg - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Adam Box - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Breen - Playwright

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Brett Cabot - Producer, Composer

  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Jack Campbell - Actor

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Katie Chown - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Judi Connelli - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer

  • Noel It All!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • Noel It All!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 September 2008

Rupert Cox - Actor

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Matt Day - Actor

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Farndale - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Judi Farr - Director, Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Amanda Field - Director, Assistant Director

Sarita Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lauren Foreman - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

D. J. Foster - Actor

James Charles Foster - Production Manager

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Jason Gilkison - Choreographer

Renee Glastonbury - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Sandy Gore - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

John Guare - Playwright

Sher Guhl - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Melissa Hankinson - Designer

Sarah-Jane Hansen - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Ross Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Troy Harrison - Performer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Fiona Hawke - Actor

David Haydon - Actor

Evan Higgins - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Brett Hunt - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Angela Karagianis - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Denise Kirby - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

George Leppard - Actor

Kathy Lette - Playwright

  • Grommitts, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1987
  • Grommitts, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 7 January 1987

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Michael Loney - Performer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Tony Love - Sound Designer

Michael Lucciti - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Ned Manning - Playwright

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Bryan Marshall - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Penelope Mazzacchelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Rebecca McCormac - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

David McCubbin - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kate McGarvey - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1987
  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Ali McLean - Front of House

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Travis McMahon - Actor

Harley Medcalf - Producer

Richard Mellick - Performer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Nicole Melloy - Performer

Jane Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Newland - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

John O'May - Actor

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Sam Overheu - Mechanist

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Christopher Parson - Performer

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Kimberley Pickering - Actor

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Susan Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Leigh Rice - Actor

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Nikiel Rivas Barnao - Sound Designer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Jocelyn Roberts - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Ross - Associate Director

Willy Russell - Playwright, Writer

Gillian Sarangapany - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Gareth Simmons - Lighting Operator

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Michael Smythe - Actor

Aaron Sopolinski - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Greg Stone - Musical Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Stone - Actor

Tony Strachan - Dramaturg

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Chris Waddell - Performer

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995

Sue Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Ian Westrip - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Felix Williamson - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Wood - Dancer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

John Adam - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Ann Adlem - Performer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

John Aitken - Playwright

Jill Akhurst - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Tessie Apabo - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lauchlan Bain - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Catherine Beall - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Michael Beckley - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

David Bent - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Stephen Bill - Playwright

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Merlinda Bobis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

P. R. Braunstein - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Christine Briggs - Actor

Anna Brockway - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Sue Butler - Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Cameron - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Brian Castro - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Beth Child - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 October 1988

David Christian - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Toni Collette - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Cathy Craigie - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Rex Cramphorn - Director

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Media Artist

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Bryan Cutts - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Stewart D'Arrietta - Composer, Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Des Davies - Director

Lindy Davies - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Philip Dean - Playwright

Angus Denton - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Doug Dick - Front of House

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Chris Dickson - Actor

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Houston Dunleavy - Musical Director

Susan Lorette Dunn - Actor

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Grace Edwards - Actor

Drew Elliott - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Ferris - Director

Henry Fielding - Writer

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Kate Fischer - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

Cecil Scott Forester - Writer

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Martin Friedel - Composer

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Director

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Herb Gardner - Playwright

John Gay - Composer

Rob George - Playwright

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Writer, Director, Lyricist

Georgia Glamour - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

John Glennon - Front of House

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Blair Greenberg - Sound Designer

  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Celine Griffin - Actor

Valera Griffin - Actor

Bill Guest - Production Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

John Hannan - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • Amy's View, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1998

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Tony Harvey - Playwright

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Haslam - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Sherry-Anne Hayes - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Julia Hern - Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Daniel Hocking - Electrician

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Norman Hudson - Publicist

Victor Hugo - Writer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jolly - Author

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Warren Jones - Actor

  • Sleuth, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 17 July 1997

Tony Joseph - Costume Designer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bridget Keating - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Brad Keeling - Executive Producer

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Judy Kelly - Stage Manager

Michael Kelly-Gleeson - Lighting Designer

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laura Keneally - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Sophie Kesteven - Actor

John Kirkman - Choreographer

Alison Kirwan - Actor

Peter Knol - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Sara Lambert - Actor

David Landsberry - Writer

Robert Landsberry - Writer

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Carolyn Latter - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Author

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Robert Leach - Actor

Gavin Leahy - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Josephine Lee - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 October 1988

Michael Leighton Jones - Actor

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Margaret Liddy - Actor

Ron Link - Director

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Angelo Loukakis - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Simon Love - Set and/or Property Maker

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Maggie Lynch - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Adam Macaulay - Set and/or Property Maker

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

Nick Maclaine - Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

Brendan Mannyx - Director

Alexander Manoljovik - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Ray Marcellino - Composer

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Richard Margetson - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Phillipa Martin - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Charles Masline - Actor

Daniel Masmanian - Composer

Claire Mason - Stage Manager

Jim McCallum - Composer

Susan McCreery - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Allan McFadden - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

David McLeod - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Sarah McNeill - Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Peter Meredith - Music and Lyrics, Playwright, Director

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Angie Milliken - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Stage Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Ross Mollison - Producer

Michael Moriarty - Technical Director

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Warwick Moss - Director, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Shaw Neilson - Poet

Liz Newman - Actor

Ray Nicholls - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Raymond Nock - Company Manager

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 19 June 2002

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Stephen Page - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Clara Paramore - Stage Manager

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Gary Pedler - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Perry - Composer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Actor

James Philpot - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Lisa Porritt - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Matt Potter - Actor

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

George Pullen - Administrator

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 19 October 1988

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Val Riches - Actor

Sally Riley - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Jairo Sanchez Rivera - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Director

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Steven Sacks - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 17 July 1997

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Aimee Smith - Choreographer

  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Gary Smith - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Michael Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Andrew Spiers - Actor

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

David Spiller - Stage Director

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

John Stanton - Actor

Jenny Stephenson - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Laura Stevens - Actor

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003

Romania Tappi - Actor

Brendon Taylor - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Wally Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Ethan Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

  • Spurboard, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 10 October 2001

Jacinta Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Thompson - Performer

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Angela Toohey - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Yensoon Tsai - Translator

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Turkic - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

David Vance - Musical Director

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

David Webb - Actor

  • Sanctuary, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1998

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Director

Lawrence Westrip - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Natalie White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Peter Wilkins - Adaptor, Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Jocelyn Woof - Composer

Rosalind Woolf - Composer

Jack Youens - Actor

Warwick Young - Actor

  • Bouncers, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 10 April 1997

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre South

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Victoria State Opera

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

ATA Allstar Artists

Eureka The Musical Pty Ltd

Actors College of Theatre and Television

Australia Council for the Arts

Freewheels Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Mirage Makers

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Axis Theatre Productions

Chapel off Chapel

  • Noel It All!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • Noel It All!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Two Old Queens, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 5 February 2008

Gary Penny Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

IAJ International

  • Blood Brothers, Metcalfe Playhouse, Northbridge, WA, 9 November 2011
  • Oklahoma!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 March 2010
  • Oklahoma!, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 11 March 2010

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Stage Company

AnyRoad Productions

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990
  • Wolfmoon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 November 1989

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Dead White Males, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1995

Duet Productions

Festival of Sydney

  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988
  • Grommitts, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 7 January 1987

Hunter Water Board

Janus Entertainment

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Link Dance Company

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

Maritime Services Board

Michael Edgley International

NIDA

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Northside Theatre Company

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Curtains, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 April 1989

Square Brackets Theatre

  • Kangaroo, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • A Curious Mishap, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 19 March 2003

Sydney Festival

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

The Newcastle Workers Club

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

University of Wollongong

  • Arcadia, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 31 May 2001
  • Mother Courage, Australia, [Unknown], 4 May 1989

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Waiting, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
  • Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006

ABC Radio

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Arts Victoria

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Australian National Maritime Museum

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Channel 9

  • Flesh and Blood, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 27 January 1994

Deep Spring

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Esso Australia Ltd

Feast Festival

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Keeling Enterprises

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992

Midsumma Festival

Multiple Sclerosis Society

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Next Wave Festival

  • Wolfmoon, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 May 1990

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Rainbow Management

Roo Theatre Company Inc

  • Sh'larba, Harbour Theatre, Shellharbour, NSW, 23 November 2001

Ross Mollison Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

School of Creative Arts

St George Leagues Club

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Grommitts, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1987

Stagewise Theatre Company

STRUT Theatre

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australia-China Council

The Blue Room Season

  • African Queen, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 2008

The Performance Space

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Theatre of Comedy Company

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

The University of Melbourne

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

www.adultshop.com

Resources
Works
Identifier 2425