Contributor Carl Nilsson-Polias
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Devisor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Dramaturg

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor, Director, Playwright, Production Manager, Performer, Devisor

  • By Their Own Hands, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 2007

Benedict Hardie - Performer, Assistant Producer, Director, Playwright, Actor

  • By Their Own Hands, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 2007

Meredith Penman - Actor, Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Writer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Madeline Harding - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Kevin Hopkins - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Michael Jeffrey - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

David Kambouris - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Sophie Lampel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Julia Musgrove - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tim Potter - Actor, Devisor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Emmaline Carroll - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Grant Cartwright - Devisor, Actor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Angus Grant - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Thomas Henning - Actor, Writer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Elle Watson-Russell - Actor, Devisor

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Tom Wren - Actor

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Gary Abrahams - Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Dylan Alexander - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Bek Berger - Producer

Penny Bissell - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Edward Brockhoff - Actor

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Diana Buratto - Properties Master / Mistress

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Seb Calabretto - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Emily Collett - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Rob Croser - Producer

Tom Cundy - Actor

Nicole da Silva - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louise Dunn - Designer

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Nathan Evers - Stage Manager

Thomas Fallon - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Kane Felsinger - Actor

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Aaron Folland - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Will Francis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tahni Froudist - Producer

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

William Golding - Writer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Chloe Gordon - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Benji Groenewegen - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Katherine Harris - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Dal Lewis - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Director

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Leith McPherson - Assistant Director, Voice Coach

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Trevor Meffert - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Darren Natale - Producer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Olver - Actor

Robert Olver - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Christopher Parker - Stage Manager

Alice Parkinson - Sound Designer

Ben Passehl - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Stephen Plummer - Actor

Sally Potter - Writer

  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Bronwyn Pringle - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Sally Putnam - Director

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sean Riley - Playwright

David Roach - Assistant Stage Manager

Alister Robertson - Actor

Brendan Ross - Director

Tim Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kelly Ryall - Composer

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer, Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Simms - Producer, Actor

David Sinclair - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nigel Williams - Adaptor

Mark Winter - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The Hayloft Project

  • By Their Own Hands, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 2013
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Essential Theatre Company

  • Twelfth Night, Pialligo Winery, Pialligo, ACT, 1 March 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Sevenhill Cellars, Sevenhill, SA, 22 February 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Witchmount Estate Winery, Plumpton, VIC, 14 February 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

OpticNerve Performance Group

  • Five Kinds of Silence, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2008
  • Yes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

B Sharp

  • The Only Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2009

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Complete Works Theatre Company

Feast Festival

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

La Mama

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

The Preferred Play Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 8192