Organisation International Concert Attractions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
International Concert Attractions Limited
Address 5/100 Flinders Street
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website www.icaaustralia. com
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Hocking & Vigo

Royal Shakespeare Company

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Andrew Kay International

  • Tango Fire, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2005
  • Tango Fire, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 2 June 2005
  • Tango Fire, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 30 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 26 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 25 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 15 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 9 May 2005

Estampes Portenas

  • Tango Fire, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2005
  • Tango Fire, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 2 June 2005
  • Tango Fire, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 31 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 30 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 26 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 25 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS, 15 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 2005
  • Tango Fire, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 9 May 2005

Aka Theatre Productions

Michael Coppel

Sydney Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

The Russian Ice Stars

Australia Council for the Arts

Duncan C. Weldon

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Hi-5

Lexus

Rebbeck Penny

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

ConcertWorks

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2004
  • The Full Monty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003

Istanbul Music and Sema Group

McPherson Touring

Royal Carl Rosa Opera Company

Spirit Entertainment

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Wild Rose Ice Theatre

3AW

Arts Victoria

BBC Wales

David Atkins Enterprises

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

International Management Group

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

  • The Trocks, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2002

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2004

The Imperial Russian Ice Stars

The Theatre Royal

The University of Melbourne

The West Australian

Tim Lawson

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Civic Theatre, Auckland

Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Costa Hall, Geelong, VIC

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Federation Concert Hall, Hobart, TAS

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW

Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW

WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Paul Elliott - Producer

John Barton - Director, Playwright, Devisor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Ian Richardson - Actor

Donald Sinden - Actor

Janet Suzman - Actor

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Katrina Hendry - Devisor, Director

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Ian Partridge - Singer

Prunella Scales - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000
  • The Book Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1999

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terrence McNally - Playwright, Writer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Robert Fox - Producer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Simon Higlett - Designer

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Anthony Page - Director

Maija Putans - Stage Manager

Maggie Smith - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Margaret Tyzack - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Coppel - Producer

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Essie Davis - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Theo Fraser Steele - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Emily Howe - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

John Leonard - Sound Designer

Christopher Morahan - Director

Alistair Petrie - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Peter Rice - Designer

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Ilona Sekacz - Composer

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Paco Arriaga - Musician, Flamenco Artist

Pete Atkin - Unknown

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Justin Butcher - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Barry Crocker - Actor

Maria del Mar Fernandez - Singer

Rupert Goold - Director

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

David Harris - Actor

Clive James - Devisor, Comedian

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alicia Marquez - Dancer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Rafael Montilla - Musician, Flamenco Artist

Miguel Ortega - Singer

Paco Pena - Flamenco Artist, Musician

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Pete Postlethwaite - Actor, Performer

Diana Rigg - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Fernando Romero - Choreographer, Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Joseph Stein - Writer

Chaim Topol - Actor

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Ayres - Performer, Poet

Faye Bendrups - Composer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Paul Dellit - Producer

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Presenter

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000
  • The Book Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1999

Refik Hakan Talu - Artistic Director

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000
  • The Book Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1999

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Kani Karaca - Singer

Paul Keelan - Musical Director

Donna Lee - Actor

Jeanie Linders - Lyricist, Writer

Don Mackay - Director

  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000
  • The Book Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1999

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Tony Mercer - Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Beatrix Potter - Author, Writer

Shaun Rennie - Actor

Mevlana Jalaluddin Rumi - Poet

John Saunders - Director

George Spartels - MC, Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Guiseppe Arena - Choreographer

John Arnone - Set Designer

Michael Auckland - Technical Director

Matt August - Director

Andrew Badham - Conductor

Jan Ball - Accompanist

Michael Ball - Singer

  • Michael Ball, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 2004

Emma Banwell - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Ioulia Barsoukova - Performer

Kathleen Battle - Soprano

Lorenzo Bavaj - Pianist

Corinne Beaver - Assistant Director

Louise Belson - Designer

Martin Best - Composer, Musical Arranger

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Enid Blyton - Writer

Max Boyce - Comedian, Performer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Simon Butteriss - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Jose Carreras - Tenor

Aaron Cash - Actor

Max Chanesman - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Resident Director

Adam Cook - Director

Adam Cork - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Jared Daperis - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Book Club, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 August 2000

Peter Ellis - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Ros Evans - Singer

Ibrahim Ferrer - Singer

Donal Forde - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Ruben Gonzalez - Pianist

Denise Gordon - Actor

Bruce Graham - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Stephen Gray - Musician

Emily Green - Actor

Mike Gunning - Lighting Designer

Gareth Hale - Comedian

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Marianne Hellgren - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Scott Hendry - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Earl Hines - Performer

Seeta Indrina - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Scott Irwin - Actor

Cliff Jackson - Pianist

Val Jellay - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Aled Jones - Baritone

Joss Kasper - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Caroline Lamb - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Emma Langridge - Actor

James Lee - Actor

Michelle Lynch - Choreographer

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Frank McCourt - Playwright

Malachy McCourt - Playwright

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

  • Yehudi Menuhin, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1998

Paul Mercurio - Actor

Robert Morgan - Costume Designer

Richard Morrison - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Peter Mulloy - Artistic Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Norman Pace - Comedian

Stephen Page - Actor

Louis Parry - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Valeri Petcherski - Choreographer

Omara Portoundo - Singer

Emma Powell - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Li wei Qin - Cellist

  • Yehudi Menuhin, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1998

John Richard - Assistant Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Eric Roberts - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Eloise Routledge - Singer

David Russell Hulme - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Garry Scale - Actor

Ivan Sharpe - Singer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 2001

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Amos Szeps - Actor

Bryn Terfel - Baritone

  • Bryn Terfel, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2004

Ross Turner - Set Designer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Timothy West - Director, Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Adam Williams - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Librettist

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Organisation Identifier 8010