Contributor Matthew Fargher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musician, Performer
Events
  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008
  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • National Drama Studio, Namatjira Drive, Glen Helen, NT, 19 July 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002
  • The Sign of the Phantom, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Creatures Ourselves, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Sidetrack Third Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • Sidetrack First Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • The Diary of a Madman, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990
  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986
  • The Off - Off Broadway Season, British Hotel, North Adelaide, SA, September 1977

Composer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002
  • The Sign of the Phantom, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002
  • King of Country, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 3 December 1986

Musical Director

Musician

Teacher

Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Musical Advisor

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Performer

Voice Coach

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991

Frank Newman - Director

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Quinn Griggs - Actor, Performer

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Greg Methe - Set Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Roz Wren - Costume Designer

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Gary Adams - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Jami Bladel - Actor

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Tania Bosak - Original Director, Director

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Tim Munro - Lighting Designer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Mick Thomas - Musician, Composer, Lyricist

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Steven Thomas - Director, Writer

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Jeff Michel - Actor, Performer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Andrew Smith - Musician

  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Brett Rogers - Actor

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Don Mamouney - Director, Devisor, Designer

Meme Thorne - Performer, Choreographer, Devisor, Actor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

Barry Gamba - Researcher

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Jai McHenry - Performer, Devisor

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Anne Rattey - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991
  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

Selena de Carvalho - Designer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Performer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

David Holman - Adaptor

Alan John - Composer

Mel King - Performer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Dalisa Pigram - Performer, Creator, Choreographer

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Edward Albee - Playwright

Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer

Tony Backhouse - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Performer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Geoff Beinke - Hair Stylist

Lisa Blackwell - Musician

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Teresa Blake - Teacher

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

  • The Refugee, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 19 June 1991

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

Garry Bradbury - Composer

Patrick Byrt - Actor

Mike Canfield - Director

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sean Chollburra - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Steve Coupe - Performer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Hildegard De Vuyst - Dramaturg

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Patrick Dodson - Consultant

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Terence Donovan - Actor

Simon Eddy - Actor

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Gerry Elder - Actor

Tracy Evans - Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Alan Gagiba - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sofia Gibson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Ryk Goddard - Dramaturg

Tim Gooding - Composer, Playwright

Annette Green - Front of House

John Guare - Playwright

Claire Hague - Performer

Jill Harris - Front of House

Wayne Harrison - Director

Anita Hegh - Teacher

Nikki Heywood - Director, Performer

Craig Hickman - Technician

Mark Howlett - Lighting Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Richard James Allen - Performer

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Kym Lardner - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Ben Luscombe - Technician

Peter Matej - Stage Manager

Paul Mattingly - Musician

Gerry McArdle - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Sam McMahon - Performer

Tanya Mead - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Teacher

Lydia Miller - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Dennis Moore - Director

Edwin Lee Mulligan - Storyteller

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

John Murphy - Actor

Bruce Nabageyo - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Renald Navarro - Director

Louis Nowra - Dramaturg

Hanna Parssinen - Designer

Elaine Paton - Associate Director

Simon Pearl - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Karen Pearlman - Performer

Les Peters - Technician

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Set Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Joe Scullion - Director

Jon Smithies - Front of House

Paul Steer - Lighting Designer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

Warwick Thornton - Filmmaker

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Peter Tregenza - Technician

Matt van Rooijen - Animateur

Elaine Waddell - Front of House

George Washingmachine - Actor, Musical Director

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Rexie Barmaja Wood - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Thompson Yulidjirri - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010
  • Boats, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 23 January 2010
  • Boats, SA primary schools tour, SA region, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Boats, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 2009
  • Boats, Various Tasmanian Schools, Various Tasmanian locations, TAS, 2008

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

The Zephyrs

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Arts Tasmania

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Boats, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 August 2011
  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011
  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011
  • Boats, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 July 2011
  • Boats, Logan Entertainment Centre, Logan Central, QLD, 25 July 2011
  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011
  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011
  • Boats, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 July 2011
  • Boats, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2011

Roar Films

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Tank, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 9 April 2005
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 8 April 2005
  • The Tank, The Pacific Crystal Palace, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2005
  • The Tank, Whitemark Hall, Whitemark, TAS, 3 October 2003
  • The Tank, Deloraine Little Theatre, Deloraine, TAS, 2 October 2003
  • The Tank, Stanley Town Hall, Stanley, TAS, 1 October 2003
  • The Tank, Rosebery Memorial Hall, Rosebery, TAS, 30 September 2003
  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 27 September 2003
  • The Tank, Palais Theatre, Franklin, TAS, 26 September 2003

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Island Theatre

  • The Tank, Long Gallery, Hobart , TAS, 10 January 2003
  • The Tank, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 2002

Marrugeku Company

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australia Post

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Technology Park

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Boats, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 21 July 2011

Brown's Mart

  • Boats, The Museum Theatrette, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2011

Channel 9

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Desire Machine Collective

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Etcetera Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Boats, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 August 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Open City

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Boats, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 July 2011

Sidetrack Performance Group

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Splinters

Sydney Festival

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Water

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

The Performance Space

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • The Refugee, Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1990

University of Western Australia

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
Resources
Identifier 233296