Contributor Paul Cini
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Dancer

Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Conductor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Dance Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Producer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leo Stein - Author

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Aaron Copland - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Birch - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Bruce Myles - Director

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

George Spartels - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Harry Warren - Composer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 253180