Contributor Katherine Thomson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Kathie
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Librettist, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Playwright

Actor

Writer

Assistant Stage Manager

Director

Composer

Creator

Dramaturg

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Librettist

Lyricist

Speaker

Faye Montgomery - Actor, Writer

Des Davis - Actor, Director

David Vance - Musical Director, Composer, Assistant Director, Musical Arranger

Angela Chaplin - Playwright, Director, Writer, Creator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

William Pritchard - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director, Playwright, Composer, Actor, Creator, Writer, Musician, Performer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Gordon Streek - Actor, Director

Michael Betts - Set Designer, Designer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

Kerry-Ella McAullay - Actor

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Marco Quiroz - Actor, Musician

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer

Anito Matos - Actor

B. J. Armstrong - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005
  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Darlinghurst Nights, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1988
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

Michael Coe - Actor, Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995
  • Factory Girls, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1986
  • What the Butler Saw, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 April 1983

Jill Halliday - Designer, Costume Designer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995
  • Diving for Pearls, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Darlinghurst Nights, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1988
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

Carmel Pass - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Marion Potts - Director

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Bill Waterhouse - Actor

Val Whittaker - Actor

Judy Armstrong - Stage Manager

Bruce Auld - Designer, Musical Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Tom Considine - Actor and Singer, Actor

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Des Davies - Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

John Saunders - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

John Senczuk - Designer

Don Swonnell - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 March 1988

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Alan Ayckbourn - Writer

Melanie Beddie - Director

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Adam Cook - Director

Carole Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Corbett - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Belinda Davey - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Gary Down - Director

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Annie Gastin - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Elizabeth Grujowski - Musician

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Oliver Hailey - Playwright

Julie Haseler - Actor

Dale Hennesy - Designer

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Ros Horin - Director

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Nancy Jones - Video Designer, Video Director

Patricia Jones - Director

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Nicole Klette - Production Manager

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Frances Laneyrie - Designer

Caz Lederman - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Tom Oliver - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Jeremy Sims - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Michael Smart - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Diving for Pearls, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 July 1994

Tom Troupe - Director

Louis Van Eyssen - Producer

Stuart Wagstaff - Producer

Patrick Ward - Actor

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

David Whitney - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Ellen Williams - Producer

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Peter Williams - Director

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

David Williamson - Speaker, Playwright

Kate Wyvill - Director, Playwright

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Actor, Director

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Peter Adams - Actor

Suzanne Adamson - Designer

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Danny Adcock - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Neil Armfield - Director

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Michael Atallah - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

David Atwell - Lighting Designer

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Harold Baigent - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Gary Baxter - Director

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

David Berthold - Director

Kris Bird - Set Designer

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Pat Bishop - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Kelly Blumberg - Production Manager

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Kay Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 19 March 1992

Michael Buchanan Smart - Playwright

Greg Bull - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Mary Anne Butler - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Michaela Cantwell - Voice Coach

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Chris Canute - Director

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Robert Coleby - Actor

Margie Collins - Actor

Robbie Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lesley Coombs - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

Kym Couzin - Actor

Connie Cowan - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Nathan Crofts - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Derek Cunningham - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Barbara Davies - Stage Manager

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

John Davies - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Paul Davison - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Margot Doran - Actor

Antonio dos Santos Matos - Musician

Colin Drake - Director

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Peter Duncan - Director

Kim Durban - Director

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Nick Enright - Speaker

Gail Evans - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Louise Fantinel - Actor

Ian Farr - Music and Lyrics

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Nicola Fearn - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Juliette Ferrier - Director

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Judy Ferris - Designer, Producer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Annabel Giles - Actor

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

David Goddard - Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Paul Goddard - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Josh Grant - Sound Designer

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Christine Greenough - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Daphne Grey - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Lajos Hamers - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

  • Barmaids, Country Club Resort, Prospect Vale, TAS, 1996

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Ray Hendlay - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Kevin Hides - Actor

Marina Hoddle - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Alex Holland - Actor

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Sacha Horler - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Ron House - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Greg Howard - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Richard Hughes - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Heather Hyde - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Trevor Hyde - Designer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Lisa Irving - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Judy Izatt - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

James Jablonski - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Scott Jackson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

John Jarratt - Actor

June Jenkins - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Chris Johnson - Director

Claire Jones - Actor

Phillip Joseph - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Greg Kennedy - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Terry Kenwrick - Actor, Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Michael Kilgariff - Actor

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Sound Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Kerry Laws - Actor

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Kath Leahy - Actor

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Temura Lee - Director

  • Kayak, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2002

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Tim Maddock - Associate Director

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Joshua Mason - Designer

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Peter McAllum - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Kim McClymont - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Marie McCullagh - Actor

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Helen McGowan - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Judith McGrath - Director

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Jill Mckay - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Megan McKell - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Michael McLean - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Patrick Mitchell - Director

Laura Molino - Assistant Director

Anne E Morgan - Costume Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Kyle Morrison - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Marshall Napier - Actor

John Neville-Andrews - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Kylie Newton - Director

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Lois Norman - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001

Louis Nowra - Speaker

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Barmaids, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, 9 November 1991

Shaunna O'Grady - Stage Manager

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Joe Orton - Playwright

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Tessa Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Tom Pauling - Actor

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Rick Pellizeri - Director

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Alison Peters - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Cameron Pike - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Maggie Platt - Stage Manager

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Meredith Porteous - Actor

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

Andrew Portwine - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Martin Reefman - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

David Robbins - Actor

Stephanie Robinson - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

John Romeril - Speaker

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Terry Ryan - Designer

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Belinda Saltmarsh - Choreographer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Hugh Scales - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Alan Shearman - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Tony Sheldon - Presenter

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Arthur Sherman - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

- Steen - Director

Ron Stephenson - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Alison Summers - Director

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Robert Tait - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Mark Thompson - Designer

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1993

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Toula Tzoras - Actor

Ebony Vagulans - Actor

Alana Valentine - Speaker

Lois Walker - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Steve Westh - Creator

George Whaley - Adaptor

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Diz White - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Ken Wilby - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Mark Wilkinson - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Jeff Williams - Actor

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kent Wilson - Actor

  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981

Michael Winchester - Actor

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wonderlands, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 7 June 2007

John Wood - Actor

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Darren R. Yap - Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Theatre South

Deckchair Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 7 February 2002
  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996
  • Diving for Pearls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 August 1992

Wesfarmers Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Diving For Pearls, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

HIT Productions

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

HotHouse Theatre

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Diving for Pearls, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 October 1993

Seagull Theatre-in-Education

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Andrew James

Brown's Mart

Darwin Festival

Darwin Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Diving for Pearls, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Barmaids, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 10 September 1993

New South Wales Government

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Northern Territory Government

  • Marbles, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 November 2012
  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

Sanity Productions

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The New England Theatre Company

  • Barmaids, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 30 May 1995
  • Barmaids, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 April 1995

The Theatre Royal

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

ABC Radio Darwin

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Barmaids, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 September 1992

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

CentrStage

  • Barmaids, Country Club Resort, Prospect Vale, TAS, 1996

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Channel 9 (NT)

Company B Belvoir

Country Arts WA

D4 Design

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Festivals Australia

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Footlights Fantasy Company

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

Gardens Theatre

  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

JUTE Theatre

  • Barmaids, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1999

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

MIX 104.9 FM

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Navigating, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 September 2004

NIDA

  • Kayak, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 4 December 2002

North Bulli Bush Band

Nowra Players

Olympic Arts Festivals

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

Riverina Playhouse

  • Barmaids, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 February 1996

Riverside Theatres

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

Roo Theatre Company Inc

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Santos

Sydney Festival

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

The Actors' Company

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 26 March 1979

The First Stage Theatre Company.

  • Roots, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 January 1978

The Impromptu Players

The Independent Theatre

  • Bullshot Crummond, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1976

The Magic Company

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

Tilbury Productions

Toe Truck Theatre

Woodstock Players

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993
Resources
Works
Identifier 613