Contributor Belinda Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Trina Parker - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter

Rob George - Playwright, Scriptwriter, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Rob Brookman - Actor, Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Simon Phillips - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Andrew Bleby - Scriptwriter, Actor, Lyricist

Bill Boucaut - Actor, Scriptwriter

Joe Bowler - Actor

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Hann - Designer, Scriptwriter, Composer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Robert Menzies - Actor

Helen Monten - Actor

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

Lindy Powell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer, Designer

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Tony Short - Production Manager, Actor

Angela Smith - Musical Arranger, Musician, Actor, Composer, Songwriter

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Nick Vadasz - Various

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dave Barry - Actor, Scriptwriter

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Rob Bath - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Judith Cobb - Designer

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Tony Dickson - Actor

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager, Mask Maker

Oliver Frank - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Sue Hackett - Musician

Rick Harley - Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Roger Hodgman - Director

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Ros Horin - Director

Jeanne Hurrell - Actor, Scriptwriter

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Len Lindon - Director, Creator, Lyricist

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

John Nelson - Assistant Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Linden Owen - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor, Costume Designer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Arwed Turon - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

John Watling - Lighting Operator

John White - Musician

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Baker - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Gerry Billings - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

John Bradson - Musician

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Daryl Bubner - Various

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Steve Byrne - Musician

Tas Carabelas - Actor

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

John Chylinski - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Peter Cooke - Designer

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Paul Corcoran - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Robin Cuming - Actor

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Mary Cummings - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Deane - Musician

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Cathy Downes - Performer, Devisor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Charles Edelman - Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Graham Eimes - Magician

Greg Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Paul English - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Sally Fowler - Various

Malcolm Fox - Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Michael Freundt - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Bob Fudge - Musician

Hiro Fukushima - Actor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Nikolaos Georgiou - Composer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Brian Goers - Various

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Marcus Graham - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Chris Gregory - Actor

Jane Grey - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Helene Hanff - Writer

Kim Hanna - Director

Ben Harris - Actor

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Philip Holder - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Ron House - Writer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Michael Jacobs - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Warren Jarrett - Various

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Ben Kay - Actor

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kiroff - Various

G Kirroff - Various

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Ray Lawler - Director

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Leach - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Lewis - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Margo Ludowici - Properties Master

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Peter McCauley - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Valentine McKelvey - Production Manager

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Harry Medlin - Production Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Royce Messenger - Actor

Ralph Middenway - Composer

Dean Millard - Set Designer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Michael Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

David Moore - Musician

Jo Moore - Actor

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Martina Murray - Performer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Anne Nankivell - Actor

Ruth Neumann - Assistant Stage Manager

John Neville-Andrews - Writer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michee Newbery - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

John Nobbs - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Warren Owens - Actor

John Paisley - Director

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Kate Perkins - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Sarah Portway - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

John Pratt - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Brian Reader - Costume Designer

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Steve Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Operator

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

David Robertson - Composer

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Richard Satchell - Musician

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

John Scholes - Actor

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Ned Secker - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrea Sharp - Various

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Shearman - Writer

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Di South - Actor

Jane Southcott - Musician

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Allan Stanley - Musician

John Stanton - Actor

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Jill Thomas - Various

Rob Tillet - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Greg Todd - Actor

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Philip Wadds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Wane - Various

Julie Ware - Actor

Virginia Warren - Actor

Peter Waters - Composer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

Diz White - Writer

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sally Willis - Writer

Ro Willoughby - Actor

George Yeo - Actor

Clarissa Zorzan - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Circle Theatre Company

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

Harry M. Miller

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Canberra Times

  • Ashes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 February 1980

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 4151