Contributor Peter Matthews
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Musician

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director, Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer, Choreographer

David Whitney - Dancer, Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Maker

Paul Coppens - Composer

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Composer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Set Designer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Director

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Crawford - Dancer

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Fiona McLaughlin - Dancer

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Francesco Verdi - Dancer

George Whaley - Adaptor

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian Young - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Wendy Black - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Chris Capper - Designer

Michael Carman - Actor

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edgar - Actor

Brian Eno - Composer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Robert Gavin - Composer

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

William Gluth - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Karen McNabb - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

John Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Elizabeth Oldham - Dancer

Philip Page - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • The Other, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Designer, Choreographer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Yoni Prior - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Tracy-Jo Riley - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Salisbury - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Alex Scott - Actor

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

John Sumner - Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Sean Timms - Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Fats Waller - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Michelle Whitford - Dancer

Debra Whitten - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Robert Wilson - Composer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Human Veins Dance Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Australian String Quartet

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Dance Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Wang Community Foundation

Identifier 258815