Contributor Andrew Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Producer

Actor

Company Manager

Production Manager

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Electrician

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Colin Alexander - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown

Bob Hornery - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Monica Maughan - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Vodicka - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Myers - Producer

Tex Perkins - Performer

John Sumner - Director

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Paul English - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright, Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Mary Hickson - Director

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor, Musician

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

James Benedict - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Steve Bisley - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Playwright, Lyricist

Heather Bolton - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • The Simple Truth, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2002
  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Hugh Colman - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Belinda Davey - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Robert Essex - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jan Friedl - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Norman Kaye - Organist, Actor

David Latham - Actor, Movement Director

Mark Little - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Judith McGrath - Director, Actor

Babs McMillan - Director, Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jean McQuarrie - Vocal Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

Alex Menglet - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Keith Robinson - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Joan Sydney - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Peter Adams - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Ian Armit - Composer

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Bill Binks - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Robin Bowering - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Noelle Brown - Actor

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

David Burnett - Actor

Robert Burns - Musician

Andrea Butcher - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Des Cave - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Orla Charlton - Actor

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jane Clifton - Actor

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Adrian Collette - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Karen Dixon - Sound Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Daniel Drenic - Musician

George Dreyfus - Composer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

John Feathers - Fight Director

Michele Forbes - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Clare Fox - Director

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Anna French - Costume Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

Athol Fugard - Playwright

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Andrew Greene - Musician

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

Al Harding - Musician

James Harper - Musician

Tom Healey - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Steven Jacobson - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Ray Lawler - Director

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Patrick Mason - Director

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

William McInnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

James Melchior - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Helen Milte - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Moss - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Noble - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Ferga O'Doherty - Stage Director

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

John Olohan - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Geoff Pullan - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Mary Robbe - Musician

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Steele Rudd - Writer

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Yul Sastrawan - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Gary Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Joseph Spano - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Taya Straton - Actor

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Red Symons - Musical Director, Musician, Conductor

Paul Thompson - Director

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Musician

James Valentine - Musician

Joe Vanek - Designer

Michael Veitch - Actor

George Viskich - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

John Willett - Translator

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Paul Williamson - Musician

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Abbey Theatre Company

Darwin Festival

Folsom Prison Productions

Gary Penny Productions

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Melbourne Ensemble Theatre

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Identifier 245651