Contributor Kim Trengove
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kim Durban - Director

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • After Dinner, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 1988

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Jane Allen - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Dennis Coard - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Our Country's Good, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1989

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Davies - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

William Murdoch - Actor, Musical Director

John Murphy - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Andrea Swifte - Director, Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Lyricist

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

John Bennett - Designer

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Katriona Brennan - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Paul English - Actor

Raymond Everlyn - Actor

Christine Farnell - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

Kirstie Grant - Actor

David Green - Electrician

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Tessa Humphries - Actor

George Huxley - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Karyn Johnson - Actor

Louise Kan - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Peter Kurg - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Greta Mendoza - Actor

Michael Mitchener - Writer

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Geoffrey O'Connell - Composer

Sven Olsen - Playwright

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Trina Parker - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Hugo Race - Actor

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Gina Riley - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andrew Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Mark Trevorrow - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Irine Vela - Musical Arranger

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Fiona Wiseman - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

La Mama

Arena Theatre Company

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatreworks

VicHealth

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 3610